LoGIN

Titanfall 2

DEVELOPER: Respawn Entertainment

PUBLISHER: Electronic Arts

RELEASE DATE: Oct 28, 2016

Screenshots
UI
Trailer
Gameplay
Soundtrack
Credits
SORT
—————————————————————————
Developed by Respawn Entertainment
—————————————————————————

Game Director: Steve Fukuda

Technical Director: Richard A. Baker

Lead Software Engineers: Earl Hammon Jr., Jon Shiring, Jiesang Song

Senior Software Engineers: Chad Barb, Gilles Cadet, Jon L. Davis, Joel Gompert, John Haggerty, Roger Hughston, Michael Kalas, Steve Marton, Rayme C. Vinson

Software Engineers: Joel Conger, Justin Cook, Michael Durnhofer, Xin Liu, Steven Kah Hien Wong

Multiplayer Design Lead: Todd Alderman

Singleplayer Design Lead: Mackey McCandlish

Lead Game Designers: Jason McCord, Brent McLeod, Geoffrey Bickford Smith

Senior Game Designers: Roger Abrahamsson, Mohammad Alavi, Christopher Dionne, Preston Glenn, Chad Grenier, Jake Keating, Ryan Redetzke, Alexander Roycewicz, Sean Slayback

Game Designers: Chin Xiang Chong, Griffin Brennan Dean, Steven DeRose, Carlos Emmanuel Pineda, David Shaver, Davis Freeborn Standley, Nathan Tullis, Chuck Wilson

Art Director: Joel Emslie

Environment Art Director: Todd Sue

Lead Environment Artist: Robert Taube

Lead 3D Artist: Ryan M. Lastimosa

Lead Concept Artist: Jung Ho Park

Senior Technical Artist: Chris Shelton

Senior Artist: Brad Allen

Senior Environment Artists: Kristen Carrie-Wong Altamirano, Michael Cristobal Altamirano, Austin Arnett, Tri Do, Jacob Virginia, Lewis M. Walden III, Robert Wilinski, José R. Zavala Jr.

Environment Artists: David Brumbley, Joshua Dunnam, Tragan Monaghan

Senior 3D Artists: Brian Burrell, William Cho, Wonjae Kim, Robb Shoberg

3D Artist: Corwin N. Paradinha

Senior Character Artists: Kevin Anderson, Jason Hill, Regie Santiago, Cliff Childs, Rodrigo Ribeiro, Hethe M. Srodawa, Danny Gardner

Senior Matte and Concept Artist: Tu Bui

Matte Painter: Ethan Ayer

Lead VFX Artist: Robert A. Gaines

Senior VFX Artist: Ryan Ehrenberg

VFX Artist: Jason Burton

Lead Animators: Mark Grigsby, Paul Messerly

Motion Capture Expert: Mario Perez

Senior Technical Animator: Cheng Kou Lor

Technical Animator: Sungwoo Bae

Senior Animators: Bruce Ferriz, Shawn Lee Wilson

Animators: Moy Parra, Laure Retif, Ranon Sarono

Senior Audio Director: Erik Kraber

Music Lead: Nick Laviers

Dialogue Lead: Joshua Nelson

Senior Sound Designers: Rick Hernandez, Steve Johnson, Tyler Parsons

Sound Designer: Bradley Snyder

Contract Sound Designer: David R. Nazario

Dialogue Editor: Victor Durling

CEO: Vince Zampella

COO: Dusty Welch

Head of Development: David Wightman

Senior Producer: Drew McCoy

Producers: Chris Hughes, Dom McCarthy

Art Producer: Madison Cromwell

Production Assistant: Josue D. Medina

Head of Marketing: Arturo Castro

Senior Producer of Game Footage: Rick Grubel

Human Resources and Recruiting Manager: Kristin Christopher

Human Resources Generalist: Alicia Alunni

Executive Assistant: JoLenna Johnson

Controller: Logan Miller

Recruiter: Miriam Anderson

Facility Coordinator: Carlos Rivera

Administrative Assistant: Amy Fry

Office Assistant: Diana Ryabstev

Security Supervisor: Doug Lopez

IT Manager: Roni Papouban

Systems Administrator: Jimmie Harlow

Network Administrator: Masseeh Ghafarshad

Desktop Support Specialist: Shane Holloway

IT Technician: Mitchell Norris

QA Manager: Chris Hughes

QA Lead: Tim Shanks

QA Floor Lead: Felipe Lerma

Senior QA Testers: Paul Barfield, Kyle Fujita, Josue D. Medina

QA Testers: Leanne Garand, Mark Grimenstein, Ryan Hakik, Steven Mitchell, Taylor West

Testers: Daniel Bach, Eric Baskin, Edward Boning, Carolina Camilli, Sean Castle, Eric Deerson, Brian Dionne, Dennis Duchscher, Eric Elder, Chris Galasso, Jason Garza, Christian Gomez, Nicholas Graham, Josh Green, Frederick Guese, Jordan Harmon, Kevin Howes, Aunri James, Mason Kenton, Bryan Kurtzman, Kevin Kusch, Jeffery Kwon, Paulette Larriva, John Law, Natasha Lee, Moises Lopez, Brandon Mancilla, Ian McLeod, Jonny Mendoza, Joshua Mendoza, Andy Milenovic, Henry Montiel, Alan Morales, TJ Mota, David Rathaus, Jon Rios, Mark Ruzicka, Paula Sar, Jason Soss, Tyler Stanton, Byron Taylor, Brandon Tepezano, Torrance T. Trotter, Edward Vernon, Caleb Zavala

Written by: Steve Fukuda, Manny Hagopian, Jesse Stern

Additional Writing: Mohammad Alavi, Sean Slayback


—————————————————————————
Cast
—————————————————————————

Jack Cooper: Matthew Mercer

BT-7274: Glenn Steinbaum

Captain Tai Lastimosa: Fred Tatasciore

Kuben Blisk: JB Blanc

Sarah Briggs: Jolene Andersen

Ash: Anna Campbell

Kane: Mick Wingert

Richter: Andreas Beckett

Vip: Evan Boymel

Slone: Amy Pemberton

General Marder: Nicholas Guest

Gates: Courtenay Kellen Taylor

Bear: Chris Jai Cortland

Davis: Yuri Lowenthal

Droz: Matthew Wolf

Barker: Liam C. O'Brien

Casting Director: Terri Douglas

Additional Cast: James Kirkland, Mark Teich, Omid Abtahi, Ryan Alosio, Noshir Dalal, Brandon R. Johnson, Raphael Corkhill, Mark Healy, Alan McKenna, Tim Pocock, Julian D. Stone, Eric Tiede, Jocelyn Blue, Corri English, Keith James Ferguson, Nora-Jane Noone, David Scheinkopf, Rick Wasserman, Matt Lowe, Zehra Fazal, Lex Lang, Laura Post, Breckin Meyer, Jamie Irvine, James Lancaster, Scott Whyte, Victoria Atkin, Paul Jean Hixon, Ron Bottitta, Ben Crowe, Mitch Eakins, Mark Ford, David L. Flynn, Anthony Garland, Devon Graye, Dan C. Johnson, Graham Shiels, Matthew J. Waterson

MoCap Actors: Mohammad Alavi, Kevin Dorman, Abbie Heppe, Paul Messerly, Mark Musashi, Shawn Lee Wilson


—————————————————————————
Music
—————————————————————————

Music Composed by: Stephen Barton

Score Producers: Erik Kraber, Nick Laviers, Steve Fukuda, Stephen Barton

Score Recorded at: Abbey Road Studios - London

Additional Music Recorded at: The Michael Fowler Center - Wellington - NZ

Score Performed by: The London Session Orchestra

Additional Music Performed by: The New Zealand Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra Leader: Perry Montague-Mason

Electric Cello: Peter Gregson

Horn Soloist: Richard Watkins

Guitars: Leo Abrahams

Percussion: Paul Clarvis, Frank Ricotti

Orchestra Contractor, London: Isobel Griffiths Ltd.

Contracting Assistant, London: Susie Gillis

Orchestra Manager, NZSO: Usha Bhana

Score Recording Engineers: Sam Okell, Graham Kennedy, Andrew Dudman

Pro Tools Engineer: Matt Jones

Studio Manager, Abbey Road: Fiona Gillott

Orchestrations: Stephen Barton, David Andrew Shipps, Kirk Bennett

Score Preparation and Copying: Jill Streater Music Ltd.

Librarian, London: Ann Barnard

Librarian, NZSO: Feby Idrus

Score Mix Engineers: Malcolm Luker, Jonathan Allen, Alan Meyerson

Score Mix Assistant: Jamie Luker

Ambient Music Design: Mel Wesson

Synth Patch Design: Matt Bowdler

Synthesist: Nick Laviers

Special Music Thanks to: Margaret Whitman, Abbey Rose Whitman-Barton


—————————————————————————
Sound Services provided by Warner Brothers Game Audio
—————————————————————————

Sound Designers: Bryan O. Watkins, Mitchell Osias

Manager, Gaming Operations and Services: Emma Weston

Recording Engineers: Ronald Dutch Hill, Alan Freedman

Dialogue Editors: Goeun Lee, Christopher Cody Flick

Voice Over Director: Pierce O'Toole


—————————————————————————
Intro Created by Playflight
—————————————————————————

Director / Director of Photography: William Chang

Assistant Director: Ryan Freer

Producer: Brian Huynh

Line Producer: Monica Cote

Executive Producer: Jeff Chan


—————————————————————————
Intro Post Production Team
—————————————————————————

Technical Director: Sang Hoon Hwang

FX Technical Lead: Stephen Wagner

Compositing Supervisor: Steven Huynh

CG Supervisor: Josh George

VFX Generalist: Sophia Jooyeon Lee, Melissa Costa

3D & Texture Lead: Justin Perreault

VFX Generalists / mo Cap: Shashaank Sreenivasan, Adam Collver

VFX Generalists: Spencer Wyatt, Calvin Hui, Miquel Basulto

Matte Painter: Jordan Jardine

Lead Animator / Mo Cap: Charlie Di Liberto

CG Artist: Stephen Wagner

Operations Manager: Unity Hendricks-Chang


—————————————————————————
Intro Filming Crew
—————————————————————————

Key Rigger: Tom Farr

Rigger: Steve Shackleton

B Camera Operator: Patrick Scopick

DMT: Allan Schwartzenberger

Gaffer: Todd Hamacher

Best Boy Electric: Lee Smith

Key Grip: James Gordon

Best Boy Grip: Jake Rogers

Swing: Ashleigh Brady

Art Director: Rui Santos

Art Production Assistant: Robbie Beniuk

Set Design: PunchKlok Ltd.

Costumes: Henchmen Props

Costume Designer: Jordan Duncan

Assistant Costume Designer: Nathan Deluca

Specialty Costumer: Alex Sullivan

Specialty Props: Jarrah Brouwer

Costumers: Kiga Tymianski, Jacob Johnson

Costume Assistants: James Studer, Taryn Krueger, Christopher Guidotti

Production Assistant: Makenzie Smith

Key Make up / SFX: Shaun Hunter

On Set VFX Supervisors: Steven Huynh, Sophia Jooyeon Lee

Production Assistants: Josh George, Melissa Costa, Shashaank Sreenivasan, Adam Collver, Sid Sawant, Alex Varlis, Kelvin Lee


—————————————————————————
Playfight Intro Video Cast
—————————————————————————

Stunt Coordinator / Performer: Neil Davison

Stunt Performer: Christopher Di Meo

Special Skills Extra: Todd Campbell, Shawn J. Hamilton, Daniel Levinson, AJ Risi, Ben Van Huis

Location: Pie West Studios

Storyboard Artist: Darren Rawlings

Catering: Rancho Relaxo

On Set Paramedic: Yan Regis

Made with the Generous Support of: ACTRA Toronto


—————————————————————————
Dark Burn Creative
—————————————————————————

Creative Director: Chase Boyajian

Creative Producer: Tanner Boyajian

Producer: Andrew William Chan

Video Editor and Compositor: Christopher Harris

Video Editor: Grant Martin

Sound Engineer: Hunter Boyajian

Sound Designer: Eric Marks

Capture Director: Michael Callahan

Hero Capture Artist: Michael Serrano

Capture Build Tech: Danielle Hidalgo

Special Thanks for all the hard work from: Our capture artists!


—————————————————————————
Multiplay
—————————————————————————

Technical Director: Steve Hartland

Senior Sales Manager: Isaac Douglas

Director of Digital: Paul Manuel

Technical Account Manager: Jonny Hughes

Business Development Manager: Will Lowther

Solutions Architect: Stuart Muckley

Developer: Andrew Montgomery-Hurrell

Senior Dev-ops: Dan Offord

Developers: Brian Tyndall, Pepe Osca, Milan Boleradszki

Legal Counsel: Jas Purewal

Special Thanks to: The rest of the team at Multiplay


—————————————————————————
SPOV
—————————————————————————

Director: Miles Christensen

Technical Director: Julio Dean

2D/3D Art & Animation: Adam Roche, Mantas Grigaitis, James Brocklebank, Marco Gifuni, Ian Jones

Character Animation: Rachel Chu, Fabiana Ciatti

Additional Storyboards: Bill Elliott

Senior Producer: Emma Middlemiss

Executive Producer: Allen Leitch


—————————————————————————
Outsourcing: Glass Egg
—————————————————————————

Artists: Dung Truong, Cuong Phan, Long Huynh, Lan Ngo, Hue Le, Nguyen Vu, Thanh Nguyen, Phu Luc, Hanh Vo, Hieu Le, Duc Nguyen, Tung Le, Tung Vo, Thang Bui


—————————————————————————
Outsourcing: Virtuos
—————————————————————————

Art Director: Ron Mayland

Producer: Xuan Huong

Artists: Tan Dat, Nam Son, Tuan Anh, Gia Bao


—————————————————————————
Additional Contributions
—————————————————————————

Engineering: Kurihi Chargualaf, Glenn Fiedler, Chris Lambert, Joe Lubertazzi, Eric Mecklenburg, Tom Spencer-Smith

Design: Justin Hendry

Art: Andrew Hackathorn, Timo Pihlajamäki, Jean-Francois Rey, Theerapol Srisuphan

Animation: Damon Tasker

Community Manager: Abbie Heppe

Mocap Assistance: Mark Grimenstein

QA: Jesse Blake McCann


—————————————————————————
Special Thanks
—————————————————————————

Special Thanks: Andrew Fox, Richard Cole, Luke Welch, Peter Hirschmann, Lisa Stone, Ben Belser, Jared Bailey, Jenny Hyams, Terri Mozilo


—————————————————————————
Production Babies
—————————————————————————

Production Babies: Kingston Arnett, Dean Bae, Lena Bae, Cyril Barb, Gabriel Antonio Castro, Nathan John Douglas Dionne, Oliver James Emslie, Barrett Alexander Emslie, Lucia Madeleine Gompert, Griffin Maxwell Hughes, Kannon Siwhan Kim, Lorenzo Lopez Lastimosa, Tess Amelia McCandlish, Emma Paouban, Cale Jao Pineda, Ellie Tong Santiago, William Robert Slayback, Stella Sue, Zachary Rayme Vinson


—————————————————————————
EA
—————————————————————————

CEO Electronic Arts: Andrew Wilson

EVP EA Studios: Patrick Söderlund

SVP COO EA Studios: Steve Pointon

CFO EA Studios: Marcus Edholm

Finance Manager EA Studios: Vikramjit Chall

VP of Production: Colin Robinson

Executive Producer: Rob Letts

Technical Director: Fred Gill

Director Product Development: Samantha Parker

Director, Developer Relations: Anna Kulinskaya

Senior Program Manager: Abigail Poquez-Cervantes

Sr. Manager Online Operations: Nathan Weast

CMO: Chris Bruzzo

VP of Marketing: Lincoln Hershberger

Senior Director, Global Marketing: Craig Malanka

Global Product Manager: Brian Austin, Alec Shobin

Senior Brand Manager: Charlie Hauser

Senior Director Marketing: Erika Kathryn Peterson

International Franchise Leader: Gustav Enekull

International Product Manager: Andrew Terrett

Senior Product Marketing Manager: Yoko Atsuchi

Head of Product Marketing: Craig Auld, Jérôme Austin, Colin Blackwood, Michal Hinc, Heiner Kuhlmann, Lorenzo Maini, Daniel Montes, Fredrik Ribbing, Kirill Ustinovich

Product Managers: Stephan Graffin, Marcella Morcio, Benjamin Pistilli, Emmanuelle Stevenin

Product Marketing Managers: Alexander Bowman, Rob Clarke, Federico Garcia de Salazar, Hideharu Nakamatsu, Anna Szarska

Marketing Coordinators: Benoit Bouchez, Alice Martone

Country Manager: Shaun Campbell

Sr. Campaign Marketing Manager: Xavier Constans

Associate Product Manager: Hampus Erlandsson

Marketing Interns: Cesare Fedele, Esther Sodeke, Tom Woodhouse

Digital Merchandising Manager: Thomas Gaidier

Publishing Manager: Jonathan Harris

Brand Marketing Manager: Joshua White

Sr. Brand Marketing Manager: Nick Wong

Head of Marketing: Krzysztof Zych

Director Integrated Communications: Andrew H. Wong, Bettina Munn

Director, Global Community & Influencers: Chris Mancil

Lead Community Manager: Mathew Everett

Conversation Manager: Cory Banks

Digital Content Manager: Zach Farley

Sr. Manager, Integrated Communications: Devin Bennett

Director, Content and Digital Strategy: Duke Indrasigamany

Manager, Content and Strategy: Matt Tong

International Communications Specialist: Iris Arzur

VP, Global Analytics and Insights: Zachery Anderson

Director, Business Analytics: Benjamin Tisdale

Sr. Digital Portfolio Manager: Andrew Hill

Sr. Business Analyst: Alex Monte Calvo

Consumer Insights Manager: Ravi Gogte

Head of Communications: Ralf Anheier, Mario Fernández, Tom Lindgren, Stefano Maestro, Romain Montégu, Rafael Ojeda, Inna Shevchenko, Wojciech Szajdak, Shaun White

Communications Managers: Miłosz Białas, Paul Ganchou, Bryony Gittins, Ruslan Pyatkin, Tristan Rosenfeldt

Social & Community Managers: Mickael Da Costa, Michele Gennari, Torsten Haase, Joyce Op de Weegh, Michał Tomal, Lee Williams

Sr. Community Manager: Daniel Lingen

Community Managers: Aitor Gomez, Andreas Koch, Hugo Rene Wingart

Sr. Communications Managers: Snezana Hay, Stefan Hoelzel, Andrea Müller

Jr. Communications Manager: Lukas Maassen

Digital Publishing Manager: Lloyd Sharp

Content Lead: Pierre Lamoure

Sr. Director Operations and Reporting: Craig Hiland, Craig Hiland

Content Manager: Chris Bon

Global PLM Director: Chris Strong

VP Business Affairs: Paul Cairns

Managing Counsel: Marvin Pena

Data Privacy and Consumer Protection Counsel: Jo Copping

IP Associate: Randy Hembrador

Online Architect: Brett Spangler

Director Service Operations: John Hanley

Hosting Operations Engineer: Ryan Burk

EADP Monitoring: Israel Ochoa

Origin Team: Origin Team

EASE Sr. QA Director: Christopher Carter

EAP QA Manager: Warren Buss

EAP QA Project Manager: William Lindesay

EAP Quality Designer: Nathan Jacobs

EAP QA Project Lead: Eric Hanna

EA UK QA Analysts: Adam Blyth, Sam Dutton, Tim Wayman

EAV QA Testers: Andy Chan, King Duque, Ash Dutton, Timothee Gautron, Sean Kumar, Brendan Mills, Kathy Nguyen, Conor Williams

QA Compliance Project Managers: Roland Birsan, Michael Dutel

QA Compliance Project Lead: Frances Kerr

QA Compliance Analysts: Andrew Plaisance, Robert Baker, Solon Starr

Compliance QA Lead Testers: William Ben Decker, Jared LaCombe

Compliance Sr. QA Testers: Stephen Solomon, Shane Myers, Matthew Dutel, Chris Dugas

Compliance QA Tester: Tylar Spencer

EARO Sr. Test Director: Răzvan Sighinaș

EARO QA Manager: Vlad Olteanu

EARO QA Project Manager: George Alin Vladuca

EARO QA Project Lead: Valentin Vinturis

EARO QA Test Lead: Nicolae Vlad Dumitru, Bogdan Alexandru Murguly, Horia Adrian Neagu, George Valeriu Radu, Iulian Vechiu

EARO QA Testers: Stefan Anghelet, Oana Bucuresteanu, Cristi Chirila, Tiberiu Cristian Craciun, Olivia Crisan, Razvan Alexandru Donita, Cosmin George Dragu, Ștefăniță Ene, Ion Adrian Jiga, Maxim Lazar, Cristian Marcu, Andrei Gavril Marinescu Hulea, Mihai Robert Mihaiță, Matei Mistretu, Ionut Alexandru Munteanu, Marinescu Francesco Nordfords, Marius Claudiu Oprea, Gabriel Sergiu Oprescu, Laurentiu Catalin Pascariu, Claudia Petre, Alexandru Petrescu, Mihai Popa, Florin Roseanu, Mario Robert Sandra, Anghel Adrian Serban, Alexandra Dumitru Soare, Alexandru Tilita, Loredana Andreea Tirnus, Georgian Vladut Toma, Cristian Alexandru Vasile, Sebastian Mihail Vidu, Ioana Cristina Voicu Mic

CATLab QA Test Lead: Steven Dunn

CATLab QA Lead Tester: Mark Brockhoeft

CATLab QA Testers: Brandon Barre, David Barbay, David Morales, Stephen Duran

Age Rating Sr. Quality Analyst: Missy Bedio

Age Rating Quality Analysts: Luis Negron Jr., Jeremy M. Weber

Engineering Program Manager (System Test): Vanaja Bolagyathanahally

Quality Engineering Architect (System Test): Ramaraju Pinnamaraju

Project Managre (System Test): Craig Glass

Certification Project Manager: Luis Miguel Ruano

Certification Project Lead: Noel Caba Jr.

Certification Sr. Test Specialists: Alex Martinez Rosson, Iker Souto Hernandez

Sr. International Project Manager: Hugo Rivalland

Localization Project Manager: Laurent Gabas, Maria Rey Sampayo

Linguistic Testing Head Testers: Jan Kramer, Baptiste Ratieuville, Paolo Catozzella

Linguistic Testing Team: Adria Burgos, Alexandra Hettergott, Alice Nezzi, Ana Pescador, Anna Tubashova, Arthur Alves, Beatriz Mantovan, David Borghetti, Dennis Häringer, Elisa Espino Espejo, Elsa Lamiel, Florencia Rivaud, Giorgia Troiani, Juan José Bavaresco, Mariusz Pilch, Matheus Nascimento, Mikołaj Bernecki, Monique Couttolenc, Pavel Permin, Piotr Sterczewski, Po Hun Lin, Prunelle Lebrun, Sandy Mischak, Victor Hallard, Yuri Kork

LT Compliance Team: Carmen María Vidal, Ekaterina Samolyak, Serena Cannizzaro, Sonja Bolton, Stefania Caravello, Julien Pepin

Multilingual Localization Specialists: Felicia Bender, Verónica Morales Beltrán

Translation: Jérémy Jourdan, Narcís Lozano Drago, Sylvain Deniau

Audio Engineering: Francisco Javier Maciá, Mario A. Morellón, Alvaro Paniagua, Alberto Sánchez

Engineering: Josu Bardasco Casal, Alberto Ayuso Pérez, Marina Copado Martinez, Sonia Molina Pérez, Daniel Carpio Martín, Andrés Lorbada Sánchez, Rubén López Aparico, Francisco Núñez Sánchez, Juan Serrano Yuste, Iker Aneiros Jarillo, Álvaro Pérez Liaño

i18n Team Lead: Iñaki Ayúcar Torres

i18n Engineering: Jorge Campillo Tomico, Jaime Chapinal Cervantes

LQA Coordinators: Robin Fukuzaki, Alexander Bravo

LQA Test Lead: Peggy Wang

LQA Testers: Shota Ichishima, Seishin Kuroki, Eric Voon, Chen Shih-Chun, Koh Fu Jie, Loke Jie Sheng Darren, Tan Soon Meng

Audio Capture Specialists: Pablo Ministral Riaza, Chloé Anastasia Añón Pasleau

Audio Capture Specialist Assistants: Eric Rethans, Jacques Saudubray

Recording Studios: Sonox Audio Solutions S.L., Jinglebell Communications S.r.l., Synthesis International S.r.l., Rain Production, Roboto, Quoted, La Marque Rose, AC Create

WWCE Readiness Manager: Nicole Adams

WWCE Director of Partner Relations: Andreas Wilhelmsson

WWCE Live Service Manager: Barry Whelan

WWCE Product Experts: Paul Burns, Paul Murphy

PULSE Director, Product Management: Jan Carter

PULSE Sr. Product Manager: Jeremy MacKay

PULSE Tech Ops: Pepe Amengual

Director, Strategic Planning: Benoit Schotte-Daudin

Director Engineering: Feifeng Yang

Sr. Software Engineer: Haidong Chen

Software Engineers II: Karan Kaul, Yijun Mao, Jiajun Wang, Sija Huang, Kevin Koh

Sr. Manager, Engineering: DanJun Xing

Sr. Manager Software Engineer in Test: Yi Xu

Software Engineer III: Xiaokai Wu

Software Engineers in Test: Jiajian Yu

Software Development Manager: Xinfeng Zhang

Software Engineers in Test: Chao Yuan

Software Engineer (Campus Hire): Xinjian Zhang

Software Engineer: Jie Chan

Sr. Technical Program Manager: Mengxin Ye

Director, Program Management: Anand Nair

Engineering Director, Commerce: Shengyong Li

Engineering Director: Kun Wei

Data Scientist: Igor Borovikov

Principal Data Scientist: John Kolen

Software Engineers II: Hao Zhang

Sr. Product Manager: Scot Orriss


—————————————————————————
Microsoft
—————————————————————————

Xbox Sr. Developer Account Manager: Erik Torgerson

Xbox Director, Account Management: Patrick Mendenall

Xbox Account Manager: Vance Polt

Xbox Sr. Product Marketing Manager: Jeanie DuMont

Xbox Release Manager: Kevin Salcedo

Xbox Dev R&D Program Manager II: Jason Kepner

Xbox Dev R&D Software Engineer: Tom Cooper

Xbox Dev R&D Senior Software Engineer: Steve Spiller


—————————————————————————
Tools & Licenses
—————————————————————————

Uses Miles Sound System: Copyright © 1991-2016 by RAD Game Tools Inc.

Uses Bink Video: Copyright © 1997-2016 by RAD Game Tools Inc.

Uses Source Engine Technology: Copyright © 1997-2016 by Valve Corporation

Monotype: Monotype is a trademark of Monotype Imaging Inc registered in the US Patent & Trademark Office and may be registered in certain jurisdictions.

JP2: JP2 is a trademark of Monotype GmbH and may be registered in certain jurisdictions.

Apache Software Foundation: Copyright 2016 The Apache Software Foundation, This product includes software developed at The Apache Software Foundation [http://www.apache.org/].

NCSA: Portions of this software were developed at the National Center for Supercomputing Applications [NCSA] at the University of Illnois at Urbana-Champaign.

RSA: This software contains code derived from the RSA Data Security Inc. MD5 Message-Digest Algorithm, including various modifications by Spyglass Inc.; Carnegie Mellon University; and Bell Communications Research Inc [Bellcore]