LoGIN

Resident Evil Village

DEVELOPER: CAPCOM Co., Ltd.

PUBLISHER: CAPCOM Co., Ltd.

RELEASE DATE: May 7, 2021

Screenshots
UI
Trailer
Gameplay
Soundtrack
Credits
SORT
—————————————————————————
Capcom Co., Ltd.
—————————————————————————

Director: Morimasa Sato

Art Director: Tomonori Takano

Project Managers: Tatsuo Isoko, Hakuei Yamamoto, Keiji Matsunaka, Honami Kawasaki, Takuma Uehigashi, Takashi Nishimura, Susumu Kobayashi

Vendor Managers: Naotaka Onishi, Takanori Arai, Vilhelm Smari Isleifsson, Satomi Hayashi, Chang Su Ting, Zhang Junnan, Shi Qiannan, Andrew Weil, Ryo Uno, Akiko Nagashima

Release Manager: Hiroyuki Minamitani

Lead Game Designer: Isamu Hara

Game Designers: Hajime Horiuchi, Koichi Okada, Atsushi Yasu, Yoshitaka Kosugi

Lead Level Designer: Toshihiko Tsuda

Level Designers: Yasufumi Kayo, Shinichi Nishihira, Hiroshi Hashimoto, Chikako Kijima

Concept Artist: Tomonori Takano, Isshin Sakurai, Masaaki Kosaka, Mai Ohkura, Te-Yu Liu, Kana Teraguchi, Rintaro Komori

Lead Character Artists: Shinya Yoshimoto, Tsutomu Ono, Hirofumi Nakaoka

Character Artists: Yuichi Akimoto, Wilson Ong, Norihiro Kameyama, Go Nishimura, Kota Tsuchikawa, Raymond Fu, Tadashi Noyama, Kenji Irie, Seiya Iwasaki, Erika Tsuji, Yosuke Yamagata

Lead Environment Artists: Natsumi Furuya, Junpei Mashiba

Environment Artists: Tetsuya Shibasaki, Atsushi Yoshimine, Isshin Sakurai, Shinya Morita, Ryushiro Moriwaki, Chisato Ohara, Te-Yu Liu, Hideto Nakata, Koji Nagano, Hiroshi Sugiyama, Tomohiro Fujimoto, Naoto Ishii, Haruka Chiba, Junnosuke Nagai, Yongje Jang, Ryuki Miura, Ayaka Ishimaru, Chen Biaowei, Moe Date, Lamis Dekhil, Miwako Goda, Akihiro Koketsu, Ayano Tagawa, Yasuyuki Maeda, Yasuyo Kondō

Lead Gimmick Artist: Shogo Takahashi

Gimmick Artists: Minami Tamura, Taisei Fujiki

Presentation Director: Masato Miyazaki

Lead Cinematic Animation Artist: Tetsuhei Asano

Cinematic Animation Artists: Toshiya Kotani, Rushio Moriyama, Nao Tanimoto, Jiongfeng He, Tomohiro Nakano, Yuki Hasegawa

Lead Facial Animation Artist: Hiroko Ihara

Facial Animation Artists: Naoki Tanimoto, Hiroki Takeda, Mayuko Mizuno, Keiko Kamekawa

Lead Animation Artist: Yuya Takasaki

Animation Artists: Keiichi Sato, Machi Yoda, Kei Sasaki, Masafumi Kimoto, Akihiko Nasu, Masaya Ueda, Shin Kazoe, Marie Nishimasu, Mikiya Domatsu, Kejia Ma

Lead VFX Artist: Kazumasa Kuroda

VFX Artists: Tomohisa Kawaguchi, Keisuke Ando, Koki Murakami, Zihao Hu, Keiju Suwa, Taisei Fujiki, Kazuhiro Tomiyama, Atsushi Takai, Kohei Shiomi

VFX Manager: Yukako Nagata

VFX Technical Artists: Masamine Horie, Keisuke Suzuki, Sanka Praneeth Akarsh, Jumpei Yamada, Takeshi Kida, Shogo Kinosada

Lead Lighting Artist: Hideto Yoneda

Lighting Artists: Masaaki Kosaka, Kana Teraguchi, Erina Nosaka, Satoshi Ueda, Yuka Chi, Takeaki Toyooka, Keishi Yoshioka, Haruka Akiyama, Emiko Okada

Technical Art Directors: Makoto Fukui, Norifumi Wasada

Technical Artists: Hiroto Teraoka, Hirokazu Tanaka, Daisuke Taneda, Brad Saunders

Lead Shader Artist: Tsukasa Aso

Lead Rigging Artist: Petr Zapotocky

Rigging Artists: Ryo Iura, Anoop Manalvathukkal, Seiichi Shibata, Shintaro Abe

Lead UI Artist: Masahiro Takayama

UI Artists: Masaki Sugita, Yosuke Minamide

UI Planner: Kana Tsubouchi

Dialogue Director: Kazuhisa Inoue

Dialogue Planner: Tobuto Dezaki, Kijun Toshikawa

Lead Programmers: Tetsuro Noda, Masaharu Kamo

Programmers: Akihito Nakama, Hiroshi Takahashi, Keisuke Mizutani, Kento Inagaki, Kohei Miura, Masakazu Sakoya, Masashi Takanashi, Naoki Hashimoto, Naoto Kushida, Shintaro Takemae, Shun Ebara, Taichi Tomioka, Takahiro Sakai, Tomohiro Shimizu, Tsutomu Terada, Vanus Vachiratamporn, Vincent Lesueur, Yuki Komoto, Yuya Sugihara, Masaki Nishimasu, Koji Misu, Yoichi Minamiobayashi, Masahito Ohya, Akira Tamura, Tatsuya Taniuchi, Takanori Uehara

Audio Director: Wataru Hachisako

Lead Sound Designer: Yuji Higashiyama

Sound Designers: Yoshihiko Wada, Kentaro Inamura, Shunichi Suwa, Sarina Takeda, Hirokazu Nishida, Ken Usami, Hiroshi Tamura, Yukari Watanabe, Shotaro Nakayama

Dialogue Editor: Wataru Hama

Lead Composer: Shusaku Uchiyama

Composers: Nao Sato, Kota Suzuki, Azusa Kato

Sound Programmers: Yuki Komoto, Kenji Kojima, Yusuke Kinoshita

Dynamic Mixing Engineer: Kazuya Takimoto

Assistant Engineers: Takashi Moriguchi, Ryota Takei

Sound Studio Coordinator: Setsuo Yamamoto

Foley Artist: Takeshi Kitamura

Sound Manager: Daichi Uematsu

Video Production Team: Yoshihiro Kura, Akira Tsumuraya, Yuki Shimono, Hiroshi Honjo

Motion Capture Studio: Katsumi Kobayashi, Ikuo Nakayama, Naoki Fujisawa, Tsunenori Shirahama, Masahiro Nakano, Masayuki Tomoyoshi, Tsuyoshi Nagae, Yoshiyuki Tonoe

Motion Capture Actors: Yoshiaki Yuasa, Masatoshi Fukidome, Ayaka Ueda, Kanta Iwasaki, Hiro Takakura

3D Scan Studio: Takeshi Nose

Special Thanks: Ryo Hanawa, Hajime Kimura, Mitsuhiko Takano, Yasuyuki Yonezawa, Hua Yubo, Shunya Niwa, Donghao Wang, Mei Ogata, Sachiyo Kawai, Manami Kitatani, Tsutomu Urago, Shimpei Tanaka, Shogo Fujishima

Graphic Designers: Naoyuki Tsuchiya, Shinichiro Komizu

Graphic Design Artists: Tomohiro Goto, Dai Tanaka, Moe Kataoka, Chie Nakayama, Mizuki Kurimoto

Chris's Model Figure Sculptor: Riccardo Minervino

Scriptwriter: Antony Johnston


—————————————————————————
RE ENGINE Staff
—————————————————————————

Technical Architect: Tomofumi Ishida

Technical Managers: Masaru Ijuin, Takefumi Tahara, Daisuke Sanekane, Kazuhiro Takahara, Kenta Yamaki, Hideki Shiojiri, Kouetsu Matsuda, Yuuki Ooi, Kazushi Sano

QA Manager: Takumi Sato

Systems & Platforms Programmers: Masaaki Korematsu, Shunsuke Saitō, Daisuke Kojima, Kazuma Mori, Koichi Kubo, Takakimi Hashimoto, Hong Hu, Ginga Kato, Yusuke Saito, Keita Ishihara, Yoshiki Saito, Muzhi Li, Masahiro Kimoto, Ukyo Yoshida, Alexandre Paquet, Kazuki Kawato, Junji Ozeki

Rendering Programmers: Hitoshi Mishima, Akihiro Shimizu, Shusuke Iwasaki, Kotaro Miyabe, Motoki Nishikura, Ojiro Tanaka, Yuan Luo, Yuki Kitajima, Kazuki Iiboshi, Yixiong Gong, Kazuaki Hiro, Hiroshi Suzuki, Toru Miyawaki

VFX Programmers: Stefanus Nanami, Teppei Yoneyama, Seiya Kato, Tatsunori Aoyama, Adam Clapsaddle, Naoki Suenaga, Toshiyuki Sato

UI Programmers: Atsuhiko Murata, Haruki Noritake, Yoshimi Matsukawa, Juhui Wu, Hajime Yagawa

Animation Programmers: Yuki Noto, Soichi Uchiyama, Daisuke Yagyu, Karl Kisaragi, Haruki Shimizu

AI Programmers: Shigeki Niino, Masataka Nemoto, Ryotaro Hirata, Hideyuki Sakane

Physics Programmers: Akiyoshi Takahashi, Kohei Jin, Katsuya Kikuchi

Cinematics Programmers: Tatsuya Okamoto, Taiga Yano

Tool & Workflow Programmers: Yuki Sekino, Yusuke Ichiyama, Takumi Yamada, Yasuto Tsuchisaka, Akinori Imamiya, Hideaki Oya, Shinya Kimoto, Ryota Ishii, Kenta Masuda

Network Programmers: Koji Misu, Yoji Mikami, Mikihiko Miyashita

Sound Programming Team Manager: Kenji Kojima

Sound Programmers: Yusuke Kinoshita, Yuki Igarashi, Masahiko Minami, Yuki Komoto, Tomohisa Marutani, Takahiro Kitagawa, Daisuke Mizuno, Honoka Nakayama, Shigetoshi Natsukari, Genta Miyashita, Itsuki Inoue, Yuki Sodesaki

DCC Support Programmers: Isao Higashino, Shinichi Yasuki, Yasuhide Sawada, Tomohiro Agō, Masashi Okubo, Yoshiaki Matsuda, Takaya Nakano, Kairi Matsuda

Technical Support: Hiroyuki Ikenaga, Yoshihiro Kimura

Technical Advisor: Unamuji Hasunuma

Security Engineers: Jun Matsumoto, Taro Yahagi, Kayo Hamamatsu

UX Designers: Yuka Otsuki, Miki Kitayama, Marie Yamaguchi, Mio Takahashi, Moe Kataoka, Mai Takeda, Takumi Sugimoto

Back Office Team: Tetsuto Koyama, Kana Yamashita, Kenji Kataoka, Megumi Mizobuchi

Submission Coordinators: Hiroshi Yamaguchi, Di Xi, Joseph Luntao, Kotaro Fujioka


—————————————————————————
Resident Evil.NET
—————————————————————————

Programmers: Yusuke Hayashi, Tetsuji Uchida, Naoki Osawa, Fumiya Shirahama, Yasuyuki Okura

Designers: Shinsuke Okada, Shuhei Fujiwara, Kohei Seki, Shogyoku Gen


—————————————————————————
Digital Service Planning Team
—————————————————————————

Planning: Kazuyuki Takano, Yorikazu Okawa, Sadataka Inoue

Analysts: Miho Nihei, Shingo Matsuo, Kana Matsushima

Engineers: Tomohiro Nozue, Megumu Meguro, Yuki Kitagawa, Takashi Imamura, Satoshi Matsui, Shinnosuke Watanabe, Satoshi Hirayama, Sungtae Rim, Ryohei Morita, Yuya Onizuka, Yasuhiro Kurita, Takuya Iguchi, Harumi Moronaga, Kengo Yamanaka

Web Director: Maiko Okawa

Designers: Takashi Nomura, Maiko Koga


—————————————————————————
Global Production
—————————————————————————

Senior Manager: Miguel E. Corti

Localization Group Manager: Marco Bombasi

Localization Director, English Lead: James B. Michael IV

Localization Director, Multilingual Lead: Luca Baldassarre

English Localization: Jennifer O'Donnell, Josiah T. Wilson, Elliott Mark Smith

English Editor: David Cockman

Italian Localization: Veronica Galibardi

Italian Editor: Stefano Ivan Stinga

French Localization: Ugo Ricard

French Editor: Francis Ishii

German Localization: Anke Räder-Großmann

German Editor: Florian Seidel

Spanish Localization: Manuel Trillo Carmona

Spanish Editor: Alberto Paqué Ramírez

Chinese Localization: Michael Ho, Qiu Huiming

Chinese Editor: Kelvin Leung

Korean Localization: Wooree Oh

Korean Editor: Seunghyun Lee

Brazilian Portuguese Localization Support: Fabio Santana

Solutions Developer: Maurice Ossenbrink

Tools Programmers: Stefano Ivan Stinga

Special Thanks: Joseph Detwiler


—————————————————————————
K2 Co., Ltd.
—————————————————————————

Character Artists: Yasushi Haraguchi, Akihiro Takamoto, Wataru Mizuno, Takeshi Inoue, YuChieh Wang, Yudai Morita, Yuka Nakanishi, Hirotoshi Fujiwara, Takushi Nishiyama

Environment Artists: Junichiro Nakashima, Hiroaki Kanda, Shinji Umemoto, Yoshihiko Mori, Minami Nakada, Yasuki Tsujimoto, Yuzuki Takagi, Tetsuya Deguchi

Animators: Rei Orita, Yoshinori Saito, Masahiro Takahata, Kana Aisu, Haruka Nakao

Cinematic Artists: Yusuke Hagino, Hiroaki Takeuchi, Yasuhiro Satou


—————————————————————————
Redorca (Suzhou) Inc.
—————————————————————————

CEO: Sally Huang

Art Directors: Bing He, Guanping Wang

Senior Project Manager: Tang Jun

Project Manager: Moana Chen

Art Leaders: Kongxin Zhao, Ma Hongyan, Yan Liu, Cui Qi, Yong-Qiang Ma

Technical Artist: Mingcheng Ma

Quality Assurance: Xixi Zhuang

Translators: Joy Zhang, Moon Qiu

Artists: Arwen Luo, Wang Bingbing, Cheng Li, Ya Chengwei, Chenjie Du, Dantian Liu, Dongdong Hu, Fan Meng, Zhang Haitao, Haonan Ouyang, Haotian Li, Zhou Huanhuan, Huang Jiadong, Jing Wu, Zhao Jing, Jing Zhu, Jingjie Li, Jiwei Fan, Wang Juanjuan, Liangting Yin, Liming Guo, Linglin Wang, Lvgang Song, Qin Mei, Mindong Zhang, Ming-Yue Guo, Wang Qiang, Ran Yao, Shabin Zhang, Shiqing Li, Shouzhi Zhu, Wang Shuchao, Tao Tao, Wei He, Wei Wu, Wei Zhang, Wentao Yuan, Xiang Ding, Xiangdong Feng, Xiangyu Ding, Han Xiaoyan, Xifei Ge, Xin Tian, Xiru Yuan, Xu Wang, Yajun Fan, Hu Yang, Yang Wang, Ying Li, Yongxu Shan, Yuanyuan Xu, Zhu Yuhua, Zhengrong Wang, Zhao Zhengyuan, Zhonghui Li, Li Zhongsheng, Zi Wang


—————————————————————————
Playerium
—————————————————————————

Technical Art Director: Solomon Temowo

Lead Technical Artist: Sheng-Lun Ho

Producer: Silvia Lin

Assistant Producer: Solomon Parr


—————————————————————————
3Lateral
—————————————————————————

Director: Vladimir Mastilović

Business Development Lead: Uroš Sikimić

Solutions Specialist: Igor Levaja

Account Manager: Vesna Stefani Branković

Operations Manager: Jelena Mastilović

Lead Producer: Jelena Radanović

Lead Tech Producer: Sonja Marković Rajković

Producers: Bojana Šarac, Vesna Stefani Branković

Lead Character Riggers: Nikola Višnjić, Vojislav Pavkov

Character Riggers: Aleksandar Nikolić, Igor Budai, Vlada Janjatović, Bojan Borenović, Nenad Šunjka

Engineering Director: Nikola Kudus

Lead Software Engineer: Nenad Jovanović

Lead Pipeline Programmer: Marija Vik

Programmers: Bojan Torbica, Dragan Davidović, Dragan Jerosimovic, Dušan Milosavljević, Nemanja Krža, Predrag Mihić, Relja Ljubobratović, Srđan Milićev, Andrean Franc, Filip Micic

Art Director: Aleksandar Popov

Lead Character Modeler: Biljana Zlatković

Character Modelers: Aron Vajda, Nenad Vukić

Senior Character Artist: Goran Mamić

Lead Character Blendshape Artist: Lazar Damjanov

Senior Character Blendshape Artist: Dragutin Šuković

Character Blendshape Artists: Nenad Vukić, Nikola Stošić, Vladimir Kuzevski

Lead Character Texture Artist: Luka Lakić

Character Texture Artists: Aleksa Bračić, Dragan Marić, Gordana Gogić, Nikola Milosavljević, Marko Bugarski, Vojislav Vukadin

Photogrammetry Scanning Lead: Milica Mastilović

Photogrammetry Scanning Researcher: Vuk Rajković

Photogrammetry Scanning Specialists: Boris Ćetković, Dejan Dragojlov, Igor Tejić

Supervisor, Technical Modelers: Miroslav Radmanović

Technical Modelers: Čaba Mesaroš, Filip Petronijević, Igor Erić, Jovana Milovanović, Miroslav Jovčov, Nikola Banjac, Stefan Aković, Stefan Todorovic, Jelena Kuzmić, Vanja Ilić, Endre Horgász

Lead System Engineer: Milan Kljajić

System Engineer: Miroslav Milošević

IT Technician: Dalibor Joksimović

System Engineer/Data Security Officer: Vladimir Popovic

Marketing and PR Manager: Jelena Brkić

HR Manager: Jelena Blažič

Studio Manager: Nataša Mirković


—————————————————————————
PitStop Productions
—————————————————————————

3D Scan Models: Stephen Grief, Penelope King, Louis Barker, Helena Mankowska, Joel Hicks, Linde Baars, Anja Voskresenska, Craig Van Ness

Facial Model Casting and Project Management: Charlotte Freeman, Helen Bower, Daniel Thompson, Josh Weeden, Natasha Allen, Jacqui Ong


—————————————————————————
The Werk Howse, Inc.
—————————————————————————

U.S. Executive Producer: Rosanna Sun

Performance Capture Supervisor: DJ Hauck

Casting Director: Rosanna Sun

Casting Associate: Sara Coates

Lead Mocap Set Technican: Matthew Crossett

Mocap Script Supervisor: Lily Tong

Mocap Set Production Assistant: Grady Welch

Production Accountant: Marcos Colon

Lead HMC Technicians: Brooks Ludwick, Nikola Dupkanic

Video Lead: Kyle Klütz, Paul Sun

Video Assistant: Annie Wildmoser

Camera Operators: Trent Ellis, Tony Perija, Eric Kim, Cameron Riddles, Elise Morris

On-set Audio Engineer: Jason Kim

Vertical Slice Cinematic Director: America Young


—————————————————————————
English Voice Cast
—————————————————————————

Ethan Winters: Todd Soley

Mia Winters: Katie O'Hagan

Chris Redfield: Jeff Schine

Mother Miranda: Michelle Lukes

Karl Heisenberg: Neil Newbon

Salvatore Moreau: Jesse Pimentel

Angie: Paula Rhodes

Donna Beneviento: Andi Norris

Alcina Dimitrescu: Maggie Robertson

Daniela Dimitrescu: Nicole Tompkins

Cassandra Dimitrescu: Jeanette Maus

Bela Dimitrescu: Bekka Prewitt

The Duke: Aaron LaPlante

The Hag: Carol Stanzione

Elena: Nicole Tompkins

Leonardo: Robert Fleet

Luiza: Sara Coates

Anton: Dove Meir

Sebastian: Conner Marx

Roxana: Jeanette Maus

Iulian: Jesse Pimentel

Eveline: Paula Rhodes

Adult Rose: Jeannie Tirado

Agent: Brendan Bradley

Mother: Sara Coates

Daughter: Paula Rhodes

Grigori: Tom Virtue

Canine: Conner Marx

Tundra: Andi Norris

Lobo: Rey Silva

Night Howl: Rez Kempton

Umber Eyes: Kane Murray

Doll A: Bekka Prewitt

Doll B: Sara Coates

Doll C: Maggie Robertson

Doll D: Jeanette Maus

Doll E: Paula Rhodes

Male Villager: Kane Murray

Terrified Male Villager: Robert Fleet

Female Village: Sara Coates, Jeanette Maus, Maggie Robertson

Lycan: Neil Newbon

Stunt Coordinator: Maggie Macdonald

Luiza Stunt Double: Courtney Munch

Lycan Stunt Double: Ari Loeb

Elena Stunt Double: Andi Norris

Roxana Stunt Double: Andi Norris

Anton Stunt Double: Dove Meir

Sebastian Stunt Double: Conner Marx

Stunt Rigger: Hugh Aodh O'Brien, Jason Gray

Transport Soldier: Neil Newbon, Dove Meir, Jesse Pimentel

Scratch Voices / Newscaster: Billy Bob Thompson

Scratch Voices / Lady Crow: Emily Wallace

Scratch Voices / Woodcutter: Richard Tanner

Scratch Voices / Stew Woman: Alina Andrei

Additional Voices: Veronica Galibardi, Miguel E. Corti, David Cockman


—————————————————————————
Digital Domain 3.0
—————————————————————————

Visualization Supervisor: Scott Meadows

Mocap Producer: Gaby Rios

Mocap Stage Lead: Andre Petrossian

Mocap Stage Operator: Julian Palacios

Realtime Operator: Andrew Rose

Mocap Stage Tech: Thomas B. Williams

Lead Mocap QC Technician: Tony Vogel

Mocap QC Technician: Percy Sagun

Mocap Notetaker: Angela Elgar

Systems/IT Admins: Fazran Nijabadeen, Cody Azevedo

Mocap Production Coordinator: Scott Gowin

Production Accountant: Tynishia Jackson

Set Production Assistants: Anghel Paras, Aaron Carlos, Harrison Noffs, Christopher McMillan


—————————————————————————
Sony Visual Arts Service Group (VASG)
—————————————————————————

Senior Director of Visual Arts: Michael L. Mumbauer

Director of Visual Arts: Neil Ingram

Senior Manager of Motion Capture and Scanning: James Scarafone

Senior Project Manager of Motion Capture and Scanning: Teresa L. Porter

Manager of Motion Capture: Charles Ghislandi

Additional Technical Supervision and Management: Matt Bauer

Motion Capture Technical Director: Derek Crosby

Motion Capture Lead Studio Technician: Ryan Beeson

Senior Motion Capture Studio Technicians: Jeffrey Price, Anthony Pintor, Wesley Welcomer

Motion Capture Studio Technicians: Matthew O'Callaghan, Charles Searight, Isaiah Strum

Key Set Production Assistant: Walter Gray IV

Set Production Assistants: Benjamin Bowen, Brent Horst, Andrew Marroquin, Linsay Rousseau

Motion Capture Production Coordinator: Khira Layton

Motion Capture Stage Coordinator: Keith Presswood

Set Audio Engineers: Chad Bedell, Kellogg Boynton, Jeremy Underwood


—————————————————————————
Formosa Interactive, LLC.
—————————————————————————

Senior Vice President: Paul Lipson

Director, Voice Over Services: Erica Mehallo

Senior Producer: Kirsten Scoles

Producer: Krysta Trezise

Recording Engineers: Jason Kim, Ally Hustings, Nick Mortillaro

Assistant Engineers: Michael Canty, Al Lowe

Studio Host & COVID Compliance Officer: Kay McCarthy


—————————————————————————
Platige Image S.A.
—————————————————————————

"Village of Shadows" Cinematic Director: Jakub Jabłoński

CG Supervisor: Wojciech Idzi

Art Director: Jakub Jabłoński

Executive Producer: Piotr Prokop

Producer: Marina Borokhova

Head of CG: Bartłomiej Witulski

Head of Production: Magdalena Machalica

Department Manager: Tomasz Wróbel

Production Assistant: Karolina Koszewska

Team Producers: Klaudia Sordyl, Paweł Gajda, Piotr Gochnio, Ariana Jeż, Margaux Durand-Rival, Samantha Gallois-Montbrun, Volcy Gallois-Montbrun, Tristan Laville

Production Coordinators: Maja Kuriata, Anna Stańczak, Adrianna Użycka

Storyboard: Michał Murawski

Concept Artists: Piotr Arendzikowski, Iwo Widuliński

VO Script: Steve Ince

Lead Previz Artist: Dominik Wawrzyniak

Additional Previz Artists: Amelia Baj, Tomasz Czubak, Zuzanna Suska, Maxime Martin

Previz Supervisor: Henri Zaitoun

Previz Artists: Coraline Hun, Laura Joy Jourdan, Léa Martel, Guillaume Robert

Previs Asset Builder: Laura Suisse

Lead Animation Artist: Oleh Vysotska-Ridzel

Animation Artists: Błażej Andrzejewski, Krzysztof Faliński, Filip Pachucki, Franciszek Rzepka, Robert Urban, Adam Zienowicz

Lead Character Artist: Sebastian Lautsch

Character Artists: Maciej Hrynyszyn, Łukasz Kamiński, Szymon Kaszuba, Artur Owśnicki, Agnieszka Strzęp, Klaudiusz Wesołowski

Lead Character TD: Bartłomiej Przybylski

Character TD: Olga Bieńko, Robert Chrzanowski, Mateusz Matejczyk, Rafael Vitoratti

Lead Asset Look Dev Artist: Piotr Nowacki

Asset Look Dev Artists: Piotr Orlinski, Szabat Żaneta, Filip Adamiak

Hair Grooming Artist: Mirosław Pączkowski, Maciej Hrynyszyn

Character FX Artists: Bartosz Miraś, Jakub Tyszka, Kacper Żuliński

Lead Environment Artist: Michał Rudkowski

Environment Artists: Paweł Adamajtis, Rafał Bartnik, Miguel Fonseca, Nauzet Naranjo Martín, Maciej Sobolewski, Przemyslaw Sacharczuk

Lead FX Artist: Michał Firek

FX Artist: Michał Śledź

Shot Look Dev Artists: Michał Pancerz, Agata Wacławiak-Pączkowska

Lead Lighting Artist: Przemyslaw Patyk

Lighting Artists: Marcin Jóźwiak, Krzysztof Fendryk

Lead Compositing Artist: Lukasz Przybytek

Compositing Artists: Mateusz Węglarz, Adam Janeczek, Jerom Root

Lead Matte Painting Artist: Maciej Biniek

Grading: Piotr Sasim

Online: Piotr Popielawski

Editing: Katarzyna Bobel

Conforming: Michał Własiuk

CTO: Tomasz Kruszona

Lead Pipeline TD: Jarosław Zawiśliński

Pipeline Coordinator: Ewa Mika

Pipeline TD: Marta Nowak, Mateusz Wójt, Maksim Kuzubov, Michał Rosiński, Tomasz Kurgan, Witold Duraj

Lead Render Wrangler: Rafał Wójcikowski

Render Wranglers: Kamil Boryczko, Ewelina Romejko, Piotr Szczepaniak, Mateusz Mazur, Rafał Lasyk

Head of IT: Piotr Getka

IT: Jakub Dąbrowski, Krzysztof Konig, Marcin Maciejewski, Łukasz Olewniczak

Music: Marcin Przybyłowicz

Sound: Platige Image

Sound Design: Wojciech Chołaściński

Sound Producer: Sabina Pająk Maciaś


—————————————————————————
LINX
—————————————————————————

CEO: Benjamin Ryalls

Agency Director: Chris Hicks


—————————————————————————
Minimum Studios Co., Ltd.
—————————————————————————

General Manager: William Chang

Producer: Ying Tung Chen

BD Manager: James Juan

Animation Supervisor: Pin Hung Kuo

Project Leader: Yuan-Ching Cheng

TA Leader: Jia Hsin Chen

Senior Animator: Walt Tsai

Animators: Fang-Ju Yeh


—————————————————————————
AVANT Inc.
—————————————————————————

Motion Designers: Ayaka Daito, Naoki Moro, Daisuke Sekimoto, Shugo Yamamoto, Kodai Tanaka


—————————————————————————
Neuron Age Co., Ltd.
—————————————————————————

Animators: Kanae Onishi, Shinji Ishii, Yui Kada, Yoshifumi Shibahara, Naoki Iwashita, Kaori Hotomi, Yuta Takizawa, Haruki Yamada, Taketo Mizushima


—————————————————————————
Original Force Ltd.
—————————————————————————

Producer: Ye Tao

Project Manager: Feifei Ye

Animation Director: Wang Wei, Jian Tan

Lead Animators: Ruixiang Hu, Liang Li, Yuezhong Chen, Lie Wei

Animators: Ge Mengmeng, Gong Li, Bingxin Shi, Yan Chao, Chendong Liu, Dingliang Xie, Guanzhong Li, Guoxun Xu, Xu Jiakang, Jiali Ge, Junchao Shi, Ke Zhang, Zha Lijia, Wang Mengxing, Qian Lei, Qianyu Wang, Qiming Tao, Wang Rongbai, Ruonan Jin, Rurui Zhang, Shenghui Cai, Shuaijin Chen, Lang Shutian, Sijia Chen, Tianhao Chen, Tianpin Xiao, Wangzu Niu, Wei Sun, Weilong Zhao, Xianming Shi, Xu Zhang, Xuekun Zhang, Ya Zhang, Yan Zhao, Yangfan Li, Yuxia Yan, Zhen Wang, Sun Zhicheng, Zhiqun Ge, Geng Zhiwei, Zhiwei Li, Zouyi Li


—————————————————————————
Mineloader Studios
—————————————————————————

Animation Director: Wang Peng

Lead Animator: Bo Zhang

Production Associate: Yu Wen Dong

Senior Animator: Wang Di

Project Manager Assistant: Zhou Biao, Huang Xuanshuai

Animators: Gao Jun Li, Qu Yong Jian, Shang Jia Qi, Shi Fu Ping, Zhang Rui Jie, Fu Yao, Zhao Yihao, Song Long Chao, Zhang Ying, Yan Bing Feng, Chen Hao, Fan Xue


—————————————————————————
Digital Frontier Inc.
—————————————————————————

Producer: Yusaku Toyoshima, Yoichiro Tajiri

Cinematic Director: Steve Kniebihly

Production Coordinator: Hiro Masuda

Production Manager: Takatoshi Yoshikane

Storyboard Artist: Takeshi Miyazawa

Facial Animation Lead Artist: Hidetomo Kanemaki

Facial Animation Artists: Masahiro Mushikami, Shouei Takao, Misa Kumai, Lucas Hatakeyama

Technical Directors: Yasushi Yamaguchi, Takahiro Nishigaki


—————————————————————————
Tamura Tactical Gear Development, Inc.
—————————————————————————

CEO: Tadashi Tamura

General Manager: Kenji Nagata

Training Manager: Goto Yoshinori


—————————————————————————
Sakura Wing LLC
—————————————————————————

Casting Director/Actor: Tsubasa Tada

Actors: Miki Koyama, Yoshinori Tada, Daichi Miura


—————————————————————————
Wabisuke Inc.
—————————————————————————

Cast: Ryusuke Uchida, Atsumi Ono, Stephanie Nomura, Aki Kuniyoshi, Haruna Gonno, Anri Hisazumi, Sayako Yoshimura


—————————————————————————
Ending Theme "Yearning for Dark Shadows"
—————————————————————————

Vocals: Aga Ujma, Brian D'Oliveira

Music: Brian D'Oliveira

Lyrics: Brian D'Oliveira, Michael Kim-Sheng

Producer: Brian D'Oliveira

Instrument Arrangement and Performance: Brian D'Oliveira, Michael Kim-Sheng, Samuel Villagomez

String Arrangement and Performance: Anit Ghosh, Brigitte Dajczer

Solo Baroque Cello: Elinor Frey

Recording and Mixing: Brian D'Oliveira

Assistant Mixing Engineers: Samuel Villagomez, Christian Graham

Assistant Recording Engineers: Samuel Villagomez, Christian Graham, Boris Saint-Pierre, Anit Ghosh

Instruments Recording Studio: La Hacienda Creative Studios - Montreal

Vocal Recording Engineer: Felix Stock

Assistant Vocal Recording Engineer: Ramera Abraham

Vocal Recording Studio: Metropolis Studios - London

Custom Virtual Instrument "Buitage" - Design and Development: La Hacienda Creative Studios - Montreal

Creative Director: Brian D'Oliveira

Project Coordinator: Racheal Cogan

Recording Engineer: Jera Cravo

Sound Editing Team: Willem Burnaby, Christian Graham, Racheal Cogan

Live Performers: Brian D'Oliveira, Brigitte Dajczer, Racheal Cogan, Natalia Telentso, Sarah Albu, Eli Richards, Tristan Alantar, Alexandre Paradis, Pierre-Luc Sénécal, Koyo Sonae

Conception, Programming and Sound Design: Brian D'Oliveira, Alexandre Paradis, Willem Burnaby, Christian Graham

Music Director and Production Supervisor: Koyo Sonae


—————————————————————————
Formosa Interactive, LLC.
—————————————————————————

Senior Vice President: Paul Lipson

Director, Voice Over Services: Erica Mehallo

Director, Finance & Operations: Janet Rankin

Supervising Sound Designer: Alan Rankin

Sound Designers: Michael Finley, Joe Cavers, Chuck Russom, Kyle Bailey

Foley Artists: Robin Harlan, Sarah Monat

Foley Mixer: Nerses Gezalyan

Recording Mixer: Alan Rankin

Senior Producer: Kirsten Scoles

Producer: Krysta Trezise

Associate Producer: Sofie O'Connell

Recording Engineers: Ally Hustings, Nick Mortillaro, Jason Kim, Steve Olmon, Alan Freedman

Assistant Engineers: Michael Canty, Al Lowe

Manager, Assets & Integration: Duncan Brown

Sr. Dialogue Editor: Cesar Marenco

Dialogue Editor: Alexander Leeman Johnson, James Scullion

Assets Technician: Chris Delgado, Kayle Khanmohamed

Voice Over Director: Josh Dean

Voice Over Talent: Andrew Russell, Becky Boxer, Bruce Barker, Edward Bosco, Jamison Boaz, Jason Vande Brake, Julia Idarola, Kat Cressida, Lou Santini, Michael Scott, Todd Haberkorn


—————————————————————————
Toho Studios
—————————————————————————

Recording & Mixing Engineer: Takahiro Fujishima

Technical Support: Yusuke Sano, Hiroshi Shimohusa

Managers: Chiaki Tachikawa, Humihito Hayakawa, Sadaaki Nishinoo

Foley Artists: Masaya Kitada, Anri Kitagaki

Special Thanks: Ikuo Shimizu, Hiroki Ezawa


—————————————————————————
audiokinetic
—————————————————————————

Country Manager, Japan: Masatomo Tajima

Senior Support Engineer: Hideo Nagashio

Product Expert: Masato Ushijima


—————————————————————————
Japanese Voice Cast
—————————————————————————

Ethan Winters: Hidenobu Kiuchi

Mia Winters: Akari Higuchi

Chris Redfield: Hiroki Touchi

Eveline: Sumire Morohoshi

Mother Miranda: Sayaka Kinoshita

Karl Heisenberg: Hiroshi Shirokuma

Salvatore Moreau: Taisuke Nishimura

Alcina Dimitrescu: Kikuko Inoue

Bela Dimitrescu: Rie Tanaka

Cassandra Dimitrescu: Sachiko Kojima

Daniela Dimitrescu: Tomo Muranaka

The Duke: Chafūrin

Adult Rose: Yurianne Eve

Angie: Miyuki Satou

Woodcutter: Shinya Fukumatsu

Leonardo: Shōzō Sasaki

Elena: Hinako Takahashi

Luiza: Yoshiko Takemura

Umber Eyes: Haruo Yamagishi

Canine: Kazuhiro Fusegawa

Lobo: Kōsuke Sakaki

Night Howl: Shigeo Kiyama

Tundra: Nikray Farahnaz

The Hag: Kiyoko Miyazawa

Sebastian: Shohei Kajikawa

Roxana: Kaoru Tsukasa

Anton: Hiroya Egashira

Sniper: Shinnosuke Ogami

Mother: Wakana Kowaka

Daughter: Minami Iinuma

Runaway Villager (Man): Takehiro Hasu


—————————————————————————
Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
—————————————————————————

Japanese Translation: Mai Sasai

Voice Directors: Keiichiro Miyoshi, Taisuke Hyuga, Noboru Haraguchi

Recording Coordinators: Tsuyoshi Tsuda, Yo Nishiyama

Sound Editor: Yukinori Takada

ADR Engineers: Saki Kominato, Yasutomo Yamana

Recording Studios: Sound Inn Studios, Omnibus Japan


—————————————————————————
Keywords Studios Italy s.r.l
—————————————————————————

Project Managers: Elena Giudici, Giuseppe Barra, Francesco Panfili

Language Specialist: Debora Baschirotto

Audio Project Leads: Maurizio Abate, Roberto Muscarà


—————————————————————————
French Voice Cast
—————————————————————————

Adult Rose: Zina Khakoulia

Agent: Valery Schatz

Alcina Dimitrescu: Françoise Cadol

Angie: Fanny Bloc

Anton: Christophe Lemoine

Bela Dimitrescu: Flora Kaprielian

Canine: Romain Altché

Cassandra Dimitrescu: Claire Morin

Chris Redfield: Boris Rehlinger

Daniela Dimitrescu: Dorothée Pousseo

Doctor: Claire Morin

Donna Beneviento: Pascale Mompez

The Duke: Gérard Surugue

Elena: Pascale Mompez

Ethan Winters: Damien Ferrette

Eveline: Fanny Bloc

Grigori: Gérard Darier

The Hag: Anne Plumet

Karl Heisenberg: Jérémie Covillault

HQ: Yann Guillemot

Iulian: Fred Popovic

Leonardo: Yann Guillemot

Lobo: Gwendal Anglade

Luiza: Agnès Cirasse

Mia Winters: Laurence Bréheret

Mother Miranda: Audrey Sourdive

Salvatore Moreau: Fred Popovic

Mother: Dorothée Pousseo

Night Howl: Pascal Nowak

Roxana: Flora Kaprielian

Runaway Villager (Man): Nicolas Duquenoy

Runaway Villager (Woman 1): Françoise Cadol

Runaway Villager (Woman 2): Claire Morin

Sebastian: Romain Altché

Sniper: Nicolas Duquenoy

Soldier 1: Christophe Lemoine

Soldier 2: Fred Popovic

Soldier 3: Jérémie Covillault

Soldier 4: Olivier Augrond

Soldier 5: Romain Altché

Soldier 6: Olivier Augrond

Soldier 7: Romain Altché

Soldier 8: Valery Schatz

Daughter: Kaycie Chase

System Message: Nicolas Duquenoy

Tundra: Pascale Mompez

Umber Eyes: Olivier Augrond


—————————————————————————
Italian Voice Cast
—————————————————————————

Adult Rose: Valentina Pallavicino

Agent: Roberto Palermo

Alcina Dimitrescu: Stefania De Peppe

Angie: Annalisa Usai

Anton: Marco Benedetti

Bela Dimitrescu: Francesca Silvana Perilli

Canine: Alessandro Lussiana

Cassandra Dimitrescu: Fabrizia Albertoni

Chris Redfield: Claudio Moneta

Daniela Dimitrescu: Francesca Bielli

Doctor: Fabrizia Albertoni

Donna Beneviento: Arianna Craviotto

The Duke: Riccardo Peroni

Elena: Arianna Craviotto

Ethan Winters: Renato Novara

Eveline: Annalisa Usai

Grigori: Riccardo Rovatti

The Hag: Valeria Falcinelli

Karl Heisenberg: Luca Mario Ghignone

HQ: Luca Semeraro

Iulian: Paolo Carenzo

Leonardo: Luca Semeraro

Lobo: Alessandro Zurla

Luiza: Cinzia Massironi

Mia Winters: Katia Sorrentino

Mother Miranda: Marcella Silvestri

Salvatore Moreau: Paolo Carenzo

Mother: Francesca Bielli

Night Howl: Davide Fumagalli

Roxana: Francesca Silvana Perilli

Runaway Villager (Man): Alessandro Conte

Runaway Villager (Woman 1): Stefania De Peppe

Runaway Villager (Woman 2): Cinzia Massironi

Sebastian: Alessandro Lussiana

Sniper: Alessandro Conte

Solider 1: Marco Benedetti

Solider 2: Paolo Carenzo

Solider 3: Luca Mario Ghignone

Solider 4: Massimiliano Lotti

Solider 5: Alessandro Lussiana

Solider 6: Luca Semeraro

Solider 7: Roberto Palermo

Solider 8: Alessandro Conte

Daughter: Laura Cherubelli

System Message: Alessandro Zurla

Tundra: Arianna Craviotto

Umber Eyes: Massimiliano Lotti


—————————————————————————
German Voice Cast
—————————————————————————

Adult Rose: Leonie Landa

Agent: Markus Hanse

Alcina Dimitrescu: Anne Moll

Angie: Lara Trautmann

Anton: Guido Zimmermann

Bela Dimitrescu: Sara Kelly-Husain

Canine: Jesse Grimm

Cassandra Dimitrescu: Manuela Eifrig

Chris Redfield: Michael-Che Koch

Daniela Dimitrescu: Leoni Kristin Oeffinger

Doctor: Kerstin Draeger

Donna Beneviento: Tanja Dohse

The Duke: Rüdiger Schulzki

Elena: Nadine Schreier

Ethan Winters: Marc-Oliver Schulze

Eveline: Lara Trautmann

Grigori: Sven Dahlem

The Hag: Ulrike Johannson

Karl Heisenberg: Martin Sabel

HQ: Achim Buch

Iulian: Daniel Axt

Leonardo: Achim Buch

Lobo: Ole Jacobsen

Luiza: Tanja Dohse

Mia Winters: Isabella Bartdorff

Mother Miranda: Kerstin Draeger

Salvatore Moreau: Christos Topulos

Mother: Manuela Eifrig

Night Howl: Malte Meibauer

Roxana: Sara Kelly-Husain

Runaway Villager (Man): Guido Zimmermann

Runaway Villager (Woman 1): Tanja Dohse

Runaway Villager (Woman 2): Leoni Kristin Oeffinger

Sebastian: Jesse Grimm

Sniper: Daniel Axt

Soldier 1: Guido Zimmermann

Soldier 2: Christos Topulos

Soldier 3: Martin Sabel

Soldier 4: Mark Bremer

Soldier 5: Jesse Grimm

Soldier 6: Achim Buch

Soldier 7: Malte Meibauer

Soldier 8: Markus Hanse

Daughter: Malin Steffen

System Message: Ole Jacobsen

Tundra: Anne Moll

Umber Eyes: Mark Bremer


—————————————————————————
Spanish Voice Cast
—————————————————————————

Adult Rose: Jara Luna

Agent: Pablo del Hoyo

Alcina Dimitrescu: Cecilia Santiago

Angie: Pilar Puebla

Anton: Felipe Garrido

Bela Dimitrescu: Sara Heras

Canine: Álvaro Navarro

Cassandra Dimitrescu: Cristina Yuste

Chris Redfield: Roberto Encinas Duval

Daniela Dimitrescu: Mar Bordallo

Doctor: Chus Gil

Donna Beneviento: Sandra Villa

The Duke: Txema Moscoso

Elena: Sandra Villa

Ethan Winters: Javier Lorca

Eveline: Pilar Puebla

Grigori: Fernando Elegido

The Hag: Ana Ángeles García

Karl Heisenberg: Nano Castro

HQ: Carlos María Spitzer Ysbert

Iulian: Carlos Pérez Longas

Leonardo: Carlos María Spitzer Ysbert

Lobo: David Blanco

Luiza: Chus Gil

Mia Winters: Ana Esther Alborg García

Mother Miranda: Silvia Sarmentera

Salvatore Moreau: Carlos Pérez Longas

Mother: Mar Bordallo

Night Howl: Jessie Martínez

Roxana: Sara Heras

Runaway Village (Man): Antonio Fernández Muñoz

Runaway Village (Woman 1): Cecilia Santiago

Runaway Village (Woman 2): Cristina Yuste

Sebastian: Álvaro Navarro

Sniper: Antonio Fernández Muñoz

Soldier 1: Felipe Garrido

Soldier 2: Carlos Pérez Longas

Soldier 3: Nano Castro

Soldier 4: José Meco

Soldier 5: Álvaro Navarro

Soldier 6: Jessie Martínez

Soldier 7: Txema Moscoso

Soldier 8: Fernando Elegido

Daughter: Inma Gallego

System Message: David Blanco

Tundra: Sandra Villa

Umber Eyes: José Meco


—————————————————————————
Chinese Voice Cast
—————————————————————————

Adult Rose: Xu Hui

Agent: Ye Qu

Alcina Dimitrescu: Shuai Zhou

Angie: Wu Di

Anton: Yu Xiao Xu

Bela Dimitrescu: Xie Ying

Canine: Liu Sheng Bo

Cassandra Dimitrescu: Xu Hui

Chris Redfield: Zhao Yang

Daniela Dimitrescu: Xin Yue

Doctor: Jiang Yu Ling

Donna Beneviento: Qin Zi Yi

The Duke: Xu Zong Zhe

Elena: Qin Zi Yi

Ethan Winters: Xiang Xu

Eveline: Wu Di

Grigori: Jia Qiu

The Hag: Wu Xiang Tong

Karl Heisenberg: Ji He Hong

HQ: Liu Bin

Iulian: Meng Xianglong

Leonardo: Liu Bin

Lobo: Liu Fei

Luiza: Jiang Yu Ling

Mia Winters: Wang Ying Ying

Mother Miranda: Mu Xue Ting

Salvatore Moreau: Meng Xianglong

Mother: Xin Yue

Night Howl: Ma Yang

Roxana: Xie Ying

Runaway Village (Man): Fan Jun Hang

Runaway Village (Woman 1): Shuai Zhou

Runaway Village (Woman 2): Xu Hui

Sebastian: Liu Sheng Bo

Sniper: Fan Jun Hang

Soldier 1: Yu Xiao Xu

Soldier 2: Meng Xianglong

Soldier 3: Ji He Hong

Soldier 4: Li Yuan Tao

Soldier 5: Liu Sheng Bo

Soldier 6: Liu Fei

Soldier 7: Ye Qu

Soldier 8: Jia Qiu

Daughter: Chen Yan Yi

System Message: Ma Yang

Tundra: Qin Zi Yi

Umber Eyes: Li Yuan Tao


—————————————————————————
Brazilian Voice Cast
—————————————————————————

Adult Rose: Patrícia Souza

Agent: Wilken Mazzei

Alcina Dimitrescu: Adriana Pissardini

Angie: Rebeca Zadra

Anton: Thiago Longo

Bela Dimitrescu: Bia Dellamonica

Canine: Henrique Reis

Cassandra Dimitrescu: Patrícia Souza

Chris Redfield: Léo Rabelo

Daniela Dimitrescu: Priscila Ferreira

Doctor: Julia Ribas

Donna Beneviento: Rebeca Zadra

The Duke: Luiz Carlos de Moraes

Elena: Priscila Ferreira

Ethan Winters: Raphael Rossatto

Eveline: Vii Zedek

Grigori: Faduli Costa

The Hag: Suzete Piloto

Karl Heisenberg: Henrique Canales

HQ: Diego Diniz

Iulian: Raul Rosa

Leonardo: Mauro Gasperini

Lobo: Jonathan Guedes

Luiza: Kate Kelly

Mia Winters: Priscila Franco

Mother Miranda: Beatriz Villa

Salvatore Moreau: Raul Rosa

Mother: Kate Kelly

Night Howl: Alex Vestri

Roxana: Bia Dellamonica

Runaway Village (Man): Diego Diniz

Runaway Village (Woman 1): Kate Kelly

Runaway Village (Woman 2): Julia Ribas

Sebastian: Henrique Reis

Sniper: Diego Diniz

Soldier 1: Henrique Canales

Soldier 2: Raul Rosa

Soldier 3: Thiago Longo

Soldier 4: Francisco Junior

Soldier 5: Henrique Reis

Soldier 6: Francisco Junior

Soldier 7: Jonathan Guedes

Soldier 8: Raul Rosa

Daughter: Julia Ribak

System Message: Henrique Reis

Tundra: Vii Zedek

Umber Eyes: Francisco Junior


—————————————————————————
Russian Voice Cast
—————————————————————————

Adult Rose: Polina Kuzminskaya

Agent: Ilya Blednyi

Alcina Dimitrescu: Elena Kharitonova

Angie: Veronika Sarkisova

Anton: Egor Zhirnov

Bela Dimitrescu: Yulia Gorokhova

Canine: Ilya Blednyi

Cassandra Dimitrescu: Polina Kuzminskaya

Chris Redfield: Anton Eldarov

Daniela Dimitrescu: Maria Borisova

Doctor: Irina Kireeva

Donna Beneviento: Veronika Sarkisova

The Duke: Sergey Chikhachev

Elena: Maria Borisova

Ethan Winters: Vladimir Golitsyn

Eveline: Alisa Efimenko

Grigori: Alexander Khotchenkov

The Hag: Irina Ponomareva

Karl Heisenberg: Alexey Myasnikov

HQ: Vladimir Barkalaya

Iulian: Artur Ivanov

Leonardo: Valery Storozhik

Lobo: Alexander Matrosov

Luiza: Natalia Fischuk

Mia Winters: Anna Kiseleva

Mother Miranda: Polina Pakhomova

Salvatore Moreau: Artur Ivanov

Mother: Natalia Fischuk

Night Howl: Danil Scheblanov

Roxana: Yulia Gorokhova

Runaway Villager (Man): Vladimir Barkalaya

Runaway Villager (Woman 1): Natalia Fischuk

Runaway Villager (Woman 2): Irina Kireeva

Sebastian: Egor Vasilev

Sniper: Vladimir Barkalaya

Soldier 1: Alexey Rozin

Soldier 2: Artur Ivanov

Soldier 3: Egor Zhirnov

Soldier 4: Alexander Voronov

Soldier 5: Egor Vasilev

Soldier 6: Valery Storozhik

Soldier 7: Vladimir Barkalaya

Soldier 8: Alexander Voronov

Daughter: Alisa Efimenko

System Message: Ilya Blednyi

Tundra: Veronika Sarkisova

Umber Eyes: Alexander Voronov


—————————————————————————
Keywords Studios Ireland s.r.l
—————————————————————————

QA Manager: Riccardo Fumagalli

Project Manager: Massimiliano Pelle

Team Lead: Filipe Oliveira

LQA Testers: Tarek Ouzon, Hani Ali, Athitaya Nuchkamnerd, Punyaporn Butler, Thiago Possatti, Háron de Oliveira de Souza, Sergej Semeniuk, Miles Ilja Seredjuks


—————————————————————————
Macromill, Inc.
—————————————————————————

Executive Research Fellow: Ken Kobayashi, Tatsuya Miyoshi, Yutaka Itoh, Robin Boyar, Manuel Eckstein, Horace Chow


—————————————————————————
Office Kikuchi
—————————————————————————

President: Yosuke Kikuchi

Researcher: Mayuri Kaneko


—————————————————————————
PLUG-Inc.
—————————————————————————

Manager: Kenji Matsumoto


—————————————————————————
Aggressor-Group
—————————————————————————

Military Adviser: Ryouichi Sato

Prop Adviser: Kouji Ichihashi


—————————————————————————
blowback
—————————————————————————

Military Costume Maker (V.I.E.S): Nobuyuki Fukuoka, Naoki Masuda


—————————————————————————
KOBI Co., Ltd.
—————————————————————————

Casting & Costume General Manager: Yohei Mori

Costume Production Manager: Yoshio Komatsu, Keiji Ando, Toru Hane, Yukina Yamada, Marin Seko

Make-up Artist: Yuki Kishimoto

3D Scan Models: Cliah, Karolina, Leigh Carmichael, Daniela Aiko, Lili Johansson, Zhanna Tase, Robert Anderson, Alexander Hunter, Sophiya Dezhakam

External Partner: FREE WAVE Co. Ltd., Acqua Models, Avocado inc.


—————————————————————————
Volk Tactical Gear
—————————————————————————

Boss: Tomoyuki Takahashi


—————————————————————————
Capcom Co., Ltd. - Development Support
—————————————————————————

Japan & Asia Business Division: Yoshinori Ishida

Marketing PR Department: Tsutomu Masuda

Japan Brand PR Team: Isao Kimura, Yumi Adachi

Asia Brand PR Team: Sai Ogata, Tsuning Teng

Interactive PR Team: Shuji Kawasaki, Norio Tanaka, Teruyuki Yoneyama, Shoji Takeshita, Mitsuhiko Ikegami

Character Contents Business Development Section: Kenji Kato

Media License Team: Masahide Akitake, Hiroaki Kitaura

E-Sales Team: Naoto Minamide, Mitsuaki Sugibayashi

License Team: Asuka Hayashi, Tomoyuki Wakizaka

In-House Product Team: Yusuke Funato, Kana Urasawa, Kenichi Tanaka

Customer Support: Yoko Nakazawa, Minako Murakami, Wakana Nakahara, Yoshinobu Harada

Business Strategy Section: Keiichi Sato

Publishing Produce Section: Michiteru Okabe, Thomas Veraart, Edvin Edsö

Sales Strategy Section: Akihiro Kobayashi

Sales Strategy Team 1: Kōsuke Nakano, Hiroaki Matsuzawa, Shinichi Sato, Miyu Matsushima

Marketing Research Team: Tsuyoshi Otani, Tsukiko Usami

Data Analysis Section: Ayumu Terada, Kazunari Higashi, Keisuke Nagae, Shogo Imanishi

Public Relations Team: Daniel Levine

Investor Relations Section: Keisuke Tsuchiya

Japan Marketing Department: Koichi Nishiguchi, Hideki Ohnuki

Sales Development Section: Akitoshi Sakaguchi

Sales Development Team: Nobuhiko Kobayashi, Kosei Nishikawa

Sales Support Team: Kaori Uchida, Shuka Ito

Digital Development Team: Atsushi Ueno, Takayuki Miyazawa

Official Website: Kouhei Kubota, Takayoshi Terada, Tsukasa Fujita, Akito Yoshida

Asia Marketing Department: Tetsuya Ohno

Asia Development Section: Masayuki Fukumoto

Asia Digital Development Team: Takahiko Onoguchi, Koichiro Shimura

Sales & Marketing Director: Alex Ng Ka Wai

Business Development Manager: Franky Lo Siu Fa

Marketing Manager: Carrie Lam Ying Ying

Assistant Marketing Manager: Sonia Chan Lok Yiu

Marketing Executive: Kyra Yeung Ting Kwan, Toby Ieong Chin Tung


—————————————————————————
Capcom U.S.A., Inc.
—————————————————————————

Chief Executive Officer: Kiichiro Urata

Chief Operating Officer: Robert K. Dyer

VP, Marketing: Daniel Helmhold

Director of Growth Marketing: Adam Krause

Brand Marketing Manager: Takuya Inoue

Associate Brand Marketing Manager: Roland Hu

Senior Director, Creative Services & Events: Laili S. Bosma

Events Manager: Karl Unterholzner

Developer Support Technician: Jason Kausch

Project Manager, Creative Services: Sabrina Rozetti

Senior Graphic Designer: Anna Hill

Graphic Designer: Maria Anna Calle

Video Editor & Motion Graphics Specialist: Luie Powell

Senior Director, Communications: Alicia Kim

Senior PR Manager: Angella Austin

Associate Manager, Social Media & Community: Kellen Haney

Customer Service Representative: Daniel Fiel

Manager, Strategic Planning: Yuya Goda

Associate Manager, Strategic Planning: Aiko Sekiguchi

Data Analyst, Strategic Planning: Bill Wu

Director, Licensing: Noriko Matsunaga

Senior Manager, Licensing Operations: Susan Suarez

Manager, Licensing & Strategic Partnerships: Jason McNaughton

Associate Licensing Manager: Bao Le

Senior Vice President, Digital Platform: William Yagi-Bacon

Senior Digital Sales Manager: Rommel Hernandez

Digital Account Manager: Danh Huynh

Manager, Business Development: Shinji Saitō

Senior Business Strategy Analyst: Ayuko Suzuki

Digital Sales Specialist: Lauren Suarez

Senior Director, Divisional Communications: Kaori Tsukuda

Associate Director, Divisional Communications: Ted Tsung

Senior Vice President, Operations & Administration: Louie Reyes

Senior Operations Manager: Edmund Wong

Operations Support Specialist: Kevin Vu

Director, Product Operations & Submissions: Rica Azarcon Landreneau

Submissions Manager: David Marques

Associate Project Manager: Patrick Kulikowski

Vice President, Sales: Deborah Mola

Senior National Sales Director: Dean Taraboi

Area Sales Manager: Karl Kabler, Kathy Dongo

Senior Manager, Partner Marketing: Michael Delacruz

Senior Sales Administration Manager: Jeri Tomasello

Retail Sales Analyst: Jason David

Brazil Territory Director, Sales & Marketing: Jean Toledo

Brazil PR Manager: Fabio Santana

Brazil Community Manager: Dennys Michelassi


—————————————————————————
CE Europe Ltd.
—————————————————————————

COO: Stuart Turner

Commercial Director: Andy Davis

Marketing Director: Antoine Molant

Director, Business Services: Shigemi Tanaka-Lee

Brand Manager: Stefano Barolo

Community Manager: Kristina Markez

Senior PR Manager: Claas Wolter

Legal Manager: Yuma Nakanishi

Business Services Manaer: Patrick Shields

Production Services Manager: David Haddon

Production Services Coordinator: Amy Oliver

Head of Research & Planning: Simon Haley

Senior Analyst, Research & Planning: Tiffanie Zheng

Analyst, Data & Insights: Jack O'Donnell

Marketing Services Manager: Carlene Honiss

Licensing Coordinator: Tristan Chilvers

Account Manager: James MacPearson


—————————————————————————
Capcom Entertainment France, SAS
—————————————————————————

Sales Manager: Cynthia Lehnhard

Marketing Manager: Emmanuel Melero

Communication Manager: Cyril Berrebi


—————————————————————————
Capcom Entertainment Germany GmbH
—————————————————————————

Commercial Director: Kai Stuewe

Senior Marketing Manager: Matthias Mirlach

PR Manager: Nassim Gebhardt

Product & Event Manager: Lukas Kieviet

Community Manager: Stefanie Pirsich

Sales Manager: Christian Patrini

Sales & Marketing Coordinator: Giulia Bongiovanni


—————————————————————————
Quality Assurance
—————————————————————————

QA Manager: Hiroki Ito

Lead Tester: Kenji Yabuki

Assistant Lead Testers: Hiroshi Takayama, Ryota Sano, Yuki Kasegawa, Yoshinobu Fukuda, Yukihisa Hida, Satoshi Kinoshita, Chieko Otani, Mina Araki, Yui Takenaka, Takashi Matsui, Yoshihiro Tomita, Masato Nanba

Senior Testers: Sho Ishihara, Fumikazu Ohara, Masamitsu Kusaba, Koki Kojima, Shota Iida, Masahiro Fujita, Daisuke Murayama

Compliance Testers: Junya Yoshimura, Narito Akase, Daisuke Nakajima, Ami Matsumoto, Yasue Sasaki, Naoko Ibuki, Yusuke Nakazawa

Testers: Mai Ohta, Seiji Hamakita, Kurumi Goto, Sayaka Kibino, Tatsuya Inokuchi, Seiya Murota, Kaori Nomura, Hiroki Iwashita, Ryota Nagura, Masami Oyama, Mayuko Imada, Maki Fujita, Koichi Nakaji, Hatsumi Takakuma, Manabu Kiyomoto, Erika Ueta, Kazuki Kinoshita, Nana Watabe, Yuto Ashikari, Rui Fumita, Chihiro Ishikawa, Ken Shintani, Takuma Asakawa, Tomokazu Kogita, Makoto Nishiki, Takaya Mogi, Toshiki Iwai, Hiroyoshi Matsuba, Akari Yamamoto, Misaki Uchiyama, Daisuke Katsurashima, Kisho Takenaka, Minami Matsunaga, Takeshi Tanaka

Quality Verification Section: Shigemi Komatsu

Progress Control Team: Yasuhiro Matsuo, Kenichi Noda, Susumu Kobayashi, Takaaki Tanaka, Takaaki Maeno, Takashi Ikeda, Kenji Morino, Aki Ugawa, Yuto Yoshida

Contents Analysis Team: Takahiro Tokuda, Minoru Horike, Junichiro Takashi, Toshikazu Morita, Yusuke Kojima, Tomoaki Kamaura, Shota Nakajima

Legal Department: Sang-Woo Kim, Jiajia Zhou, Kazuhiro Asami, Yuto Komori, Miki Owa, Yasuto Tanigawa, Serika Fushida, Tatsuya Yabuuchi

Intellectual Property Department: Yuko Yasuda, Kenji Yamada, Takashi Chihara, Mami Maeda, Kana Onozawa, Shu Okamoto, Daisuke Tanaka

Information Management Department: Katsutoshi Yamamoto, Yuji Sasaki, Noriko Kawahara, Izuru Matsumoto, Mitsuko Masuko

R&D Contract Team: Shigeyoshi Kobayashi, Jun Nishino, Daiki Arai, Kyosuke Takahashi, Kitting Samantha Leung, Naoki Yamauchi, Akihiro Nagasaki


—————————————————————————
Credits
—————————————————————————

-: Digital Hearts

SpeedTree: Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree RT Technology, © 2021 Interactive Data Visualization Inc.

Megascans: Uses Megascans by Quixel, © 2012-2021, Copyright and Trademark owned by Epic Games

Speech Graphics: Speech Graphics Ltd.

Wwise: Powered by Wwise, © 2006-2021 Audiokinetic Inc.

XLOC: Localization Tools and Support provided by XLOC Inc.

Artbeats: Artbeats Digital Film Library

Getty Images: Getty Images

FX Elements LLC: Visual Effects Stock Footage provided by FX Elements LLC

Final Light Production: Visual FX Stock Footage provided by Final Light Productions

Burning Blaze: Burning Blaze by Fotosearch Platinum Footage supplied by Fotosearch

Dyna Font: The typefaces included herein are solely developed by DynaComware

LETS FONT: Font Design by Fontworks Inc., Font Design by Group Y Inc.

Monotype Lets: Special Thanks: Monotype K.K.

Evermotion: Some models come from Evermotion


—————————————————————————
Capcom Co., Ltd. (cont.)
—————————————————————————

Producers: Tsuyoshi Kanda, Peter J. Fabiano, Masachika Kawata

Senior Project Manager: Yoshizumi Hori

General Manager: Makoto Kadono

Executive Producer: Jun Takeuchi