LoGIN

Far Cry 5

DEVELOPER: Ubisoft Montreal

PUBLISHER:  Ubisoft

RELEASE DATE: March 27, 2018

Screenshots
UI
Trailer
Gameplay
Soundtrack
Credits
SORT
—————————————————————————
Far Cry 5
—————————————————————————

Creative Director: Dan Hay

Game Director: Patrik Méthé

Art Director: Jean-Alexis Doyon

Technical Director: Cedric Decelle

Narrative Director: Jean-Sébastien Décant

Story by: Drew Holmes, Dan Hay, Jean-Sébastien Décant

Lead Writer: Drew Holmes

Realization Director: Alexandre Neszvecsko

Cinematic Director: David Footman

Audio Director: Tony Gronick

Producer: Darryl Long

Production Director: Sandra Warren

Product Director: Marie-Joëlle Paquin

Level Design Directors - Missions: François Emery, Clark Jiayang Yang

Level Design Director - Open World: Nicolas Duclos

Animation Director: David Wilkinson

Music composed and produced by: Dan Romer


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Montreal: Production
—————————————————————————

Associate Producers: Matthieu Crépaux, Philippe Fournier, Benoit Frappier, Guillaume Gad, Noël Kechichian

Associate Producer - Codev: Marc-André Boivin

Live Operation Producer: Tommy Thiboutot

Production Managers: Jeff Braun, Matthieu Caix, Marc-André Carbonneau, Olivier Gauthier, François Jaspart, Emeric Le Jouan, Nicolas Joye, Sophie Marsolais, Jean-François Pelletier, Marc-André Proulx, Frédérique Roussel, Guillaume Sauveur, Margherita Seconnino, Diana Torrejon

Production Managers - Codev: Peter Chung, James Di Vito, Yat-Chi Lau

Project Closers: Anne Farmer, Clement Marcou

Project Manager - Localization: Yan Charron

Technical Localization Specialist: Dana Pavel

Team Lead: Valerie Binette

Production Coordinators: Pascal Daraiche, Chloé Li Shing Tat, Eve Paquette-Brodeur

Technical Writer: Sophie Sheridan


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Montreal: Game Design
—————————————————————————

Lead - AI: Hugo Desmeules

Lead - Gameplay: Andrea Zanini

Lead - Open World: Frédéric Duroc

Lead - Economy/Far Cry Arcade: Clark Davies

Lead - UI: Rodolphe Recca

Game Designers: Marc-Philippe Aubin, John Eric Byrd, Julien Daunais, Nicolas Jaujou, Frank D.H. Lam, Grégoire Lucas Monteil, Danny Ménard, Maxime Pépin, Xavier Plagnal, Youssef Trad

Game Economy Designer: Nathan Lemaire

Line Designer: Noel Pénisson


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Montreal: Level Design
—————————————————————————

Technical Directors - Design: Michael Deneen, Gaël Léger, Mateo Lopez

Assistant Technical Directors - Design: Jean Caspar, Marc-Antoine Winner

Assistant Directors - Level Design - Missions: Manuel Fleurant, Vincent Ouellette, Romain Petitmangin

Assistant Director - Level Design - Open World: Alain Marder Greco

Team Lead - Level Design (Codev): Frederic Simon

Team Lead - Level Design: Eduardo Sempé

Level Designers: Zakaria Ahmed Belfarah, Cyril Bignone, Samuel Kack, Maxime Carignan-Chagnon, Maxime Chapdelaine, Lena Chapelle, David Chassé, Jonathan Dagar-Magnan, Denis Demartin, Ryan Deschamps, Benoit Deschamps, Simon Deziel, Ivan Eskandari, Marc-André Gauthier, Karl Gendron, Mathieu Gendron-Denis, Francis Giguère, John Granier, Adam Grenier, Davuth Hy, Dugal Nahuel Sampayo-Jaime, Guillaume Lavertue, François Messier, Fabien Morisson, Simon Noël, Danny Paquette, Francois Paquette-Tremblay, Michel Pedini, Jean Pellerin, Dmitry Pozdniakov, Sergio Quinzaños, Jacques Robert, Sébastien Roy, Adrian Spiridon, Jean-Philippe Vézina

Technical Designers: Guillaume Daigneault, Julien Marchal, Philippe Rhéaume, Etienne Savoie


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Montreal: Programming
—————————————————————————

Lead Programmers: David Chabot, Raphaël Parent, Ryan Smith

Technical Architects: Jessy Gosselin-Grant, Jean-Philippe Harvey, Rémi Quenin

Technical Lead - Performance: Joël Michaud

Team Lead - 3D: Nathalie Dubois

Technical Leads - 3D: Mickael Gilabert, Stephen McAuley, Jeremy Moore

3D Programmers: Aurora Huang, Jendrik Che Illner, Olivier Painnot, Alexandre Ribard, Jean-François Tremblay

Team Lead - AI: Julien Marchand

Technical Leads - AI: Yanick Mimee, Aris Théophanidis, Julien Varnier, Stephen Watson

Technical Lead - AI/Animation: Frédérick Martel-Lupien

AI Programmers: Romain Almes, Guillaume Arruda, Khalil Bellamine, Alexandre Cyprien, Francis Dalpé, Nicholas Edwards, Raphaël Lapierre, Simon Lieutaud, Hélène Michon-Lacaze, Stephen O'Connor, Pierre Portier, Clément Robein, David Tetlow, Victor Drouin Viallard, Nicolas Vidil, Stéphane Wantiez

Team Lead - Gameplay: Marc-André Saulnier

Technical Leads - Gameplay: Clément Menu, Olivier Morel-des-Vallons

Gameplay Programmers: Guillaume Blanchette-Doutre, Sylvain Casanas, Julien Charbonneau, Pierre Daigle, Marc-Andre Fortin-Leclerc, Javier Pérez Gómez, Markus Haschny, Gabrielle Kenney, Anthony Reddan, Dimitri Sid, Guillaume St-Amour, Thomas Texier

Team Lead - Online Gameplay: Alexandros Konstantonis

Online Gameplay Programmers: Lucas Brunet, Maxime Flageole, Martin Guillemette, Tommy Sagala, Yibiao Zheng

Team Lead - UI: Pierre-Olivier Rioux

Technical Lead - UI: Jean-Philippe Croteau

UI Programmers: Michel Beauvais, Frédéric Bolduc, Angela Carriero, Melchior Corgie, Joel Daignault, Vincent Domela, Lukas Egger, Damien Gleizes, Insoo Kim, Alexandre Kishka, Denis Maniti, Anthony Jo Quinto, Iohann Rabeson, Alexandre Richer, Matt Slaunwhite, Stephanie Whitwill, Nicholas Wilby

Technical Leads - Engine: Vincent Bhérer-Roy, Jean-François Cyr, Frédéric Zimmer

Engine Programmers: Philippe de Sève, Olivier Drapeau, Manuel Géran, Andrew Green

Team Lead - Tools: André Mathieu

Technical Lead - Tools: Israël Duchesne

Tools Programmers: Jonathan Coulon, Olivier Deschamps, Guillaume Gervais, Florent Jousset, Damien Paludetto, Eric Sanchez, Kevin Therrien Coutu

Physics Programmers: Guillaume Matte, Julien Pelletier, Joël Riendeau

Sound Programmers: Keling Da, Matthieu Dirrenberger

Technical Artists: Douglas Clayton, Emily Zhou

Live Operation Manager: Ai-Lich Nguyen

Team Lead - Online: Patrice Beauvais

Technical Lead - Online: Dominic Boucher

Online Programmers: Jonathan Chin, Ross Curry, Joseph-Edward Davidson, Terrence Chun Yiu Ko, Charles Étienne Lalonde, François Leblanc, Olivier L'Heureux, Yohan Petiot, Tom Remoleur, Daniel Roy, Sebastien Scieux, Marius Mihai Ungureanu

Additional Programming: Scott Barrett, Christian Bilodeau-Calame, Francis Boivin, Félix Charette, Noémie Cloutier, Brendan Kellam, Sébastien Lussier, Charles Nepton, Jean-Pierre Nolin, Joël Polard-Perron, Benoit Rousseau, Bram Vermeulen


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Montreal: Art
—————————————————————————

Assistant Art Directors: Marco Beauchemin, Vincent Jean, Dominic Laforge, Isaac Papismado, Nabil Zakher

Art Director - Visual Design: Liam Wong

Technical Directors - Graphics: Zsolt Bakonyi, Philippe Bernard, Louis-Philippe Cantin, Danny Deslongchamps, Sébastien Viard

Assistant Technical Director - Graphics: Julie Tremblay

Procedural Artist: Julia Lynen

Technical Artists: Waldo Bronchart, Étienne Carrier, Isabelle Henley, Sébastien Michaud d'Auteuil

Team Lead - Gameplay Art: Jacques Marcoux

Technical Artist - Weapons: Greg Rassam

Technical Artist - Vehicles: Mario Letendre

Modelers - Gameplay: Adam Brown, Jérôme Busque, Clement Dieu, Ying Ding, Liam Flood, Minh Nhat Le

Presentation Director: Alexander Karpazis

UX Director: Francisco Cabrita

Team Lead - Graphic Designer: Shiho Mizutori

Graphic Designers: Nicolas Bourges, David Bouchard-Gagnon, Gavin Bird, Mathieu Gasse, Stéphane Lévesque, Louise McDonald, Vincenzo Spina, Noreen Rana

Team Lead - Biomes: Richard Côté

Illustrators: Patrick Desgreniers, Tri Nguyen, Namwoo Noh, Cécile Parigot, Benoit Pelchat

Team Leads - Level Artists: Chloée Pinet-Landry, Jack Wikeley

Level Artists: Etienne Blythe, Chien-an Nelson Chen, Luca-Dal Croitoru, Patrick Daigle, Daniel Edwards, Oleg Gamov, Brian Harries, Ali El Hadi Houfani, Stéphanie Hellin, Chris Hendry, Jimmy Ho, Yannick Jacques, Jessica Lacour, John O'Malley, Rémy Emmanuel Pappas, André Paré, Mark Rayner, Satoko Shimizu, Yannick Veillette, Li Chuan Wang, David Whiddon

Lead - Texture Artist: Christine Mimeault

Texture Artists: Keven Belanger-Lavigne, Florence Dagenais, Lindsay Farmer, Maxime Goulet, Dan Haard, Scott Johnston, Paulette Richardson, Alexandre Rodrigue, Pascal De Sampaïo

Team Leads - Modelers: Jonathan Farrell, Frédéric Madore

Modelers: Jonas Axelsson, Michel Baillargeon, Steeve Beaulieu, Zacharie Beliveau, Nick Brdar, Daniela Cândroveanu, Cristopher Descoeurs, Jean-François Duval, Jean-Francois Farrell, Marie-Sarah Gilbert Deschênes, Dominique Guillon, Stéphane Joncas, Adam Lacharité-Lefebvre, Frédérick Mouraux, Alex Rodrigue, Mathieu Roy, Violaine Toutée

Technical VFX Artist: Mathieu Vincent

VFX Artists: Adam Harvey, Benjamin Jacquin, Grégory Piche

Storyboard Artist: Julien Lemaire

Lead Lighting Artist: Sébastien Hébert

Technical Lighting Artists: Rowan Clark, Oleksiy Medyanyk

Lighting Artists: Nicholas Lachance, Jacques Marchand, Dobri Vassilev

Additional Art: Jocelyn Da Prato, Maurits Laanbroek, Mark Knoop


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Montreal: Narrative/Cinematics
—————————————————————————

In-Game Realization Directors: Sébastien Bergeron, Simon Tessier

Assistants Realization Director: Maxime Gladu

Team Lead - Writers: Nelly Kong

Writers: Liz Albl, Olivia Yassi Alexander, Mike Denvir, Nick Giovannetti, Christopher Grilli, Marri Lynn Knadle, Erik Marcisak, James Nadiger, Linda Nguyen, Jesse Scoble, Diana Sherman, Kevin Shortt

Additional Writing: Phil Orr Mongeau, Susan Patrick, Christina Ray, Lauren Stone

Team Lead Event Scripters: Mathieu Desmarais, Audrey St-Pierre

Event Scripter: Frédéric Guay


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Montreal: Animation
—————————————————————————

Assistant Animation Directors: Jonathan Guay, Guillaume Picard, Odrée Veillette, Wang Wen

Assistant Animation Director - Gameplay: David Barrette Wardana

Assistant Animation Director - Cinematic: Allan Treitz

Animation Technical Directors: Marc Beaudoin, Francis Lavoie-Gravel

Assistant Technical Directors: Erik Lemay, Karine Pelletier, Jonathan Rigg, Jonathan Sirois

Team Lead - Gameplay Animation: David Lévesque

Technical Animator - Gameplay: Florin Popescu

Gameplay Animators: Catherine Albu, Véronique Boisvert, Stephane Bonetti, Pierre-Luc Carrier, Michael East, Aurore Fiorini, Lahïta Graveson, Tyler Hamill, Marja Lachapelle, Jong-Im Winterbell Lee, Andréanne Milette, Vanessa Roy, Benjamin Roy-Iwanycki, Benoît Saumure

Team Lead - AI Animation: Flora Luccini-Montiel

AI Animators: Mélanie Chatain, Victor Austin De Baie, Andre Desforges, Sarah Gehrig, Joel Le Bourhis, Michel Lévis, Dora Leung, Pierre-Luc Messier, Simon Séguin, Yoshitaka Shimizu, Adrien Toutant, Derek Vallée, Matthew Wellman, Yifan Yang

Team Lead - Cinematic Animation: Sébastien Lépine

Cinematic Animators: Cristinel Bostan, Émilie Doucet, Alexandru Dragutescu, Maxime Garneau, Simon Gauthier, Francis Hua, Sébastien Joly, Anne-Sophie Labelle, Krystel Lamothe, Melanie Moncada, Catherine Rousseau, Quoc-Nghi Tran


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Montreal: Character
—————————————————————————

Team Lead - Character: Ed Hardison IV

Technical Director: Philippe Dugas

Assistant Technical Director: Jose-Manuel Salgado

Technical Artist: Christophe Romagnoli

Texture Artist: Pascal Savignac

Character Modelers: Yanick Cloutier, Émilie Courcelles Petiteau, Teuta Grajqevci, Ian Ladouceur, Marcus Leal, Emanuel DaSilva Luz, Erwan Mayel, Emil Mujanovic, Adolfo Pizarro, Guillaume Raymond, Ferdinand Reginensi, Olivier Sayer, Guillaume Tiberghien

Riggers: Maxime Boivin, Tommy Fortin, Véronique Fortin, Emile-Guillaume Ouellet

Team Lead - Character (Codev): Mathieu Faber


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Montreal: Audio
—————————————————————————

Assistant Audio Director: Christopher Ove

Audio Designers: Valentin Garret, John Alexis Gelinas, Cameron Jarvis, Martin Laplante, Tchae Measroch, Julien Renoux, Geoffrey Roy, Jean-François St-Pierre, Kevin Vail

Voice Designers: Alain Abbyad, Philip Hunter


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Montreal: FarCry Arcade
—————————————————————————

Team Lead - Programmer: Grégory Joseph

Technical Lead: David Potages

Production Manager: Nicola Rodriguez-Demers

Project Manager: Phi Luong

Gameplay Programmers: Jérémy Chiniara, Julien Coulombe, Etienne Langlois, Kévin Sauvourel, Danny Wei

UI Programmers: Bruno Baril, Javier Chica, Janick Fortin

Lead Game Designer: Julien Lamoureux

Game Designer: Florent Parage

Technical Artist: Nicolas Gauthier-Régis

Modeler: Jean-Nicolas Racicot

Graphic Designers: Laurent Gaumer, Eve Saint-Onge

Level Designers: Jean-François Caissie, Yan Chatel, Jonathan Coté, Paul Green, Alexis Roberge


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Montreal: Support & Automation
—————————————————————————

Project Lead - Tools & Automation: Dany Aubut

Release & Build Manager: Maxime Boudreau

Lead Release & Build: Patrice Arseneault

Release & Build Specialists: Yan Douglas Cussons, David Loiselle, Étienne Vachon

Tool Support Specialists: Walter Ayala, Brandon Carmichael, Mathieu Fairfield, Shayne McBurney, Adam Orlowski, Michael Tu


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Montreal: Marketing
—————————————————————————

Product Managers: David Bédard, Julien Bednar, Hanny Duong, Julia Pung

Graphic Designer: Marie-Pier Lavoie-Goyette

Capture Artist: Yan Descheneaux

Video Editor: Sébastien Pichette

Screenshot Artists: Jayden Bell, Sébastien Clermont-Petit

Lead Community Developer: Mathias Ahrens

Community Developers: Laureline Petit, Felipe Carettoni


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Montreal: Quality Control
—————————————————————————

QC Project Manager: Marc Thonon

Lead Development Testers: Frédéric Comtois, Nolan Ellis

QC Coordinator: Jacinthe Massey

Assistant Team Leads: Gilles-Étienne Boule, Alexandre Gladu

Development Testers: Matthew Ahern, Anna Émilie Beauchamp, Simon Benoit, Miguel Canepa, Stéphane Charbonneau, Mariève Charette, Jackson Collier-Chin, Christopher Fernandez, Bernard Fluet, Xavier Gauthier, Yoselin Ochoa-Gomez, Yoann Gourio, Christopher Guilherme, Elise Hamzaoglu, Alia Hanouch, Simon F. Hubert, John Jardeleza, Gabriel Duguay-Julien, Alice Krayem, Jean-François Lauzon, Nicolas Leclerc, Olivier Legault, Sean Lessard, Jonathan Lussier, Kelsy Medeiros, Amélie Nolin, Alessandro Pilla, Loric Pretot, Ali Ravari, Anthony G. Renomeron, Dany Robillard, Kim Rouillard, Martin Tabelisma, Stephen Tabib, Jeremy Troicuk, Israël Trudel Denis, Michael Turbide, Eric Turgeon-Lanciault, Jaysson Venne, James Villalonga, Jean-Daniel Villeneuve, Timothy White, Ka Shing Yip

Worldwide Quality Control Director: Răzvan Rotunjanu

Worldwide Quality Control Coordinator: Mircea Nuţu

Montreal Quality Control Manager: Yanick Beaudet

Lead Compliance Specialists: Giovanni Masin, Patrice St-Pierre-Plamondon

On-Site Compliance Specialists: Laurent Bertrand, Angela Elliott, Dave Shaw, Françis Vaillancourt

Tracking Specialist Team Lead: Guillaume Gardin

Tracking Specialist Tester: Sophiakmony Khai


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Montreal: Far Cry Executive Team
—————————————————————————

Executive Producer: Dan Hay

Brand Content Director: Sébastien Roy

Brand Analytics Manager: Sébastien St-Onge

Budget Analyst: Paul Petrin

Brand Graphic Designer: Elisabeth Duchesne


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Montreal: Human Resources
—————————————————————————

HR Partner: Louis Ducharme

HR Coordinators: Amélie Dufresne, Gabrielle Reyburn


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Montreal: Security
—————————————————————————

Security Analyst: Jean-Sébastien Major


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Montreal: Production Babies
—————————————————————————

Production Babies: Abigaël-Jane, Adrien, Alban, Albert, Alexiy, Anabelle, Arnaud, Arthur, Austin Vincent, Blanche, Charlotte, Chloé, Colin, Damien, Edward, Eliott, Elisabeth, Émile, Emma, Emmy, Jayden, Jessie, Jules, Léon, Lola, Lucas, Margot, Maude, Médéric, Mila, Miloh, Morgane, Nathan, Nora, Olivia, Olivia, Ragnar, Rose, Sarah-Jade, Stella, Thorin, Valérie, Xavier, Zoey


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Toronto
—————————————————————————

Producer: Gordana Vrbanc-Duquet

Studio Creative Director: Maxime Béland

Associate Game Director: Ben Bauer

Narrative Director: Navid Khavari

Associate Art Directors: Christopher Babic, Stuart D. Ure

Associate Design Directors: Russ Flaherty, Kyle Kotevich, Andrejs Verlis

Associate Realization Director: Mischa Hrziwnatzki

Associate Producers: Dennis Collantes, David Manuel, François Roy, Matthew West

Production Managers: Ken Alguire, Danielle Engels, Renee MacCarthy, Feifei Shao

Project Closer: Feargus Carroll

Production Coordinators: Laura Hoeltzenbein, Rachel Lowery, Danny McMurray, Nishanth Paramsothy


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Toronto: Design
—————————————————————————

Narrative Designer: Paul Dobson

Scriptwriters: Lorne Nudel, Kyle Muir, Meghan Watt

Additional Game Design: Niko Ketsilis

Lead Level Designer: Benjamin Aerssen

Technical Director: Christian Carriere

Level Design Technical Directors: David Beddoes, David Yorke

Level Designers: Adam C. Beamish, Chad Bordwell, Hee Duk Choi, Kyle Cislak, Chris Conway, Tim Davies, William Howie, Ted McIlwain, Mike McIver, Nicolas Najm, Cory Sherman, Robyn Sinclair, Anthony Panecasio, Jake Reicher


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Toronto: Programming
—————————————————————————

Lead Programmer: Neil Hill

Team Lead 3D Programmer: Branislav Grujic

3D Programmers: Jarkko Lempiäinen, Zhenyu Mao, Colin Weick

Gameplay Technical Lead: Gary Goemans

Gameplay Programmers: Dibyendu Das, Radosław Malicki, Thuan Thanh Ta, Louis-Philippe Thibodeau, Garret Thomson

Tools Programmer: Laurent Nguyen

Online Programmer: Alasdair Martin

Release & Build Specialist: Joel Beneteau


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Toronto: Animation
—————————————————————————

Gameplay Animation Team Lead: Duy Nguyen

Gameplay Animator: David Saguil


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Toronto: Art
—————————————————————————

Team Lead Artists: Iain Gordon, Haine Kim, Hyoyong Koo, Billy Matjiunis, Richard Wych Bharata Setiawan, Yun Kyung Suh

Technical Art Director: Paul Truss

Technical Artists: Kostiantyn Myronov, Goran Zovkic

Character Artist: Alejandro Mendoza

Concept Artists: Branko Bistrovic, Michael Gunder, Victor Mosquera

Level Artists: David Chan, Haeyong Cho, Ding Yong, Dino Litonjua, Roger Liu, Andrew Shyshko, Victor Rucareanu, Frank Trzcinski, Jonathan Wiley

Model Artists: Daniel Bede-Fazekas, Derek Carter, Oleg Lovtsov, James Sullivan, Theo Mills, Tyler Yeung

Texture Artists: Merritt Filban, Shelley Xiao Liu, Jasmine Wong

Lighting Artist: Taeha Park

Visual Effects Artists: Nicholas Chambers, John Lee


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Toronto: Cinematics
—————————————————————————

Associate Animation Director: Christopher Marleau

Storyboard Artist: Rui Albino

Team Leads Cinematic Animators: Frederic Djoenaedi, Scott Heatherley, Michael Hollenbeck

Cinematic Animators: Renee Brunton, Arbi Faridani, Amaia Iraola, Rundeep Khaira, Robert Rodas, Brad Semple, Sheldon J. Smith, Yevgen Timoshin

Shoot Manager: Michelle Groves

Cinematic Modellers: Andrey Chernykh, Peeter Maimik, Vladimir Somov

Cinematic Rigger: Farrukh Khan

Team Lead Cinematic Lighting: Kent Wilson

Cinematic Lighting Artists: Bryan Luren, Danila Pogalov

Cinematic VFX Artists: Matthew Schwartz, Karen Smith

Camera Specialist: Randy Yuen

Lead Event Scripter: James Austin

Event Scripter: Ryan Yeung

Lead Cinematic Editor: Jason Cook

Cinematic Editors: Hayley Harrington, Danielle Jones


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Toronto: Audio
—————————————————————————

Team Lead Audio: Eduardo Vaisman

Sound Designers: Cameron Britton, Blain Kramer, Anne-Marie Ront, James Wells

Voice Designer: Tim Atkins


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Toronto: Quality Control
—————————————————————————

QC Lead: Matthew Scriver

Associate QC Lead: Maxwell Case

Development Testers: Blake Arney, Samuel Bridgwater, Simon Fan, Alison Gains, Dalton Ingham, Alie Leeder, Michael Johnson, Nikhil Nukumbh, Daniel Puglietti, Yandro Rodriguez, Gavin Sarafian, Carly Solven, Dylan Sparling, Patrick Torfe, Ryan Whynot, Preston Wilson


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Toronto: Production Babies
—————————————————————————

Production Babies: Bradley Aerssen, Francesca Josephine Britton, Calvin Benno Hikaru Filban, Orion Garrus Ender Filban, Fiona Colette Heatherley, Jamieson Mulqueen, Claire Evangeline Setiawan, Christina Stolls, Linxi Sun, Zoe Wang Thomson


—————————————————————————
Toronto Performance Capture Studio
—————————————————————————

Director - Toronto Performance Capture Studio: Tony Lomonaco

Team Lead Motion Capture: Bradley Oleksy

Team Lead Motion Capture Specialists: Harry Liu

Team Lead Motion Capture Editor: Rob Martin

Motion Capture Editors: Derek Arthurs, Brandon Dearlove, Edwin Garcia, Rachel Martin, Sean Owen, Matthew Pierce, Nicole Pinto, Aaron Providence

Motion Capture Technician: Ian Danahay

Motion Capture Technician - Hardware: Dustin Boyce

Tools Programmer: Jared Smith

Production Manager: Iris Gardet-Hadengue

Additional Production Management: Rommel Cruz, Rosanne Howell

Production Coordinator: Chelsea O'Hara

Casting Production Manager: Angela Bottis

Casting Coordinators: Tyna Maerzke, Allie Smith


—————————————————————————
Toronto Performance Capture Studio: Performance Talent
—————————————————————————

Main Cast: Greg Bryk, Mark Pellegrino, Seamus Dever, Jenessa Grant, Doug Hutchison, Christopher Heyderdahl, Julian Bailey, Beryl Bain, Bob Bainborough, Sarah Booth, Steve Byers, Luisa D'Oliveira, Patrick Garrow, Debra McGrath, Mayko Nguyen, Philip Nozuka, Martin Roach, Tasya Teles, John Tench

Performers: Dan Abramovici, Troy Blundell, Michela Cannon, Roanna Sarah Cochrane, Alexander Crowther, Anthony Grant, Eli Ham, Craig Henderson, Athena Karkanis, Joel Keller, Ron Kennell, Karen Knox, Mike Lobel, Nicholas Maiorano, Ilan Muallem, RJ Parrish, Janet Porter, Melissa Robertson, Brian Ross, Jhaleil Swaby, Jeff Teravainen, Alyssa Trask, Nicolas Van Burek, Brandi Marie Ward, Tyler Webb, Jonathan Wilson

Movement Coaches: Roberto Campanella, Melissa Moore

Stunt Coordinator: Max White

Stunt Performers: Derek Barnes, Mustafa Bulut, Christine Cleary, Eric Daniel, Graeme Guthrie, Casey Hudecki, Aaron Jones Beck, Allen Keng, Thomas Liccioni, Josh Madryga, Chris Mark, Eli Martyr, Geoff Meech, Jennifer Murray, Simon Northwood, Daryl Patchett, Julia Porter, Dylan Rampulla, Vincent Rother, Ana Shepherd, Kostas Tourlentes, Al J. Vrkljan

Riggers: Dan Belley, Tim Cody, Carson Manning

Dogs: Celia, Daliah, Ely, Kate, Shadow, Trailer

Casting Directors: Ivy Isenberg, Millie Tom


—————————————————————————
Toronto Performance Capture Studio: Operations
—————————————————————————

Sound Recordist: Jakob Thiesen

Dialogue Editor: Josh Vamos

Boom Operators: Dallas Boyes, Brian Collins, Ryan Cox, Chris Davies, Slava Dyachenko, Braden Sauder, CJ Woodley

Prop Masters: Kirk Biernaskie, Carl Hunter, Elisha Roberton, Alexander Robertson, Scott Webb

Script Supervisor: Selene Strilesky

Production Assistants: Adam Cunliffe, Tarquin Lougheide, Dave Senior Jr., Jonathan Sepia, Eliza Tang

HMC Technicians: Miranda Ciolfi, Steve Ferreira, Daniel Potovszky

Make Up Artists: Roisin Ford, Emilie Labellevie, Karlee Morse, Tegan Taylor

Camera Operators: Tiago de Sousa, James Owen Deveney, Stefan Kuchar, Graeme Ring, Evan Seccombe, Derek Shapton

Slate Operator: Richard Chan

Animals Wrangler: Rick Parker

Dog Trainers: Joanne Fleming, Cassandra Levy, CJ Lusby, Sue Parker

Medic on Set: Reel Medical

Catering: Café Neon, Hungrhub, Vert Catering


—————————————————————————
Toronto Performance Capture Studio: External Partners
—————————————————————————

External Partners: BCF S.E.N.C.R.L., House of Moves, Hub International Insurance Services Inc., Milestone Casting Studios Inc., New Canadians Lumber, Performance Solutions Inc., Soundworks LA, Tattersall Sound & Picture, Wanted! Post-Production Inc.


—————————————————————————
Toronto Performance Capture Studio: Production Babies
—————————————————————————

Production Babies: Eleanor, Francesca Rey, Kai Xavier


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Management
—————————————————————————

Production Director: Sergei Titarenko

Codev Director: Jun Liu

Producer: Gu Kai Hang

Production Manager: Su Lu

Lead Game Designer: David Maurin

Programming Technical Director: Frederic Villain

Lead Programmers: François Buron, Pan Zi Yan

Animation Technical Director: François Dallaire

Associate Animation Technical Director: Xu Guang Long

Lead Animator: Ji Wen Jing

Audio Directors: Alain Larose, Lei Zhang

Lead Quality Assurance: Ren Bo

Lead Development Tester: Sun Jie Feng


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Design
—————————————————————————

Game Designers: Laurent Erignoux, Ma Han Tian, Peng Jie, Qiu Ao Ru


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Programming
—————————————————————————

AI / Gameplay Programmers: Chen Jun Cheng, Chen Xi, Feng Jun Bo, Fu Ling Xiao, Hu Pin Fan, Ji Zhi Qiang, Kong Xiang Yu, Ren Wei, Ruan Wei Kang, Shen Yi Wen, Tian Xiang, Wang Cheng Long, Wu Tin Yu, Xue Yin Chao, Zhang De Zhen, Zhang Ye Fan, Zhou Jun

Audio Programmer: Lei Zhang

Tools Programmer: Gareth White


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Animation
—————————————————————————

3D Animators: Cheng Bo, Chen Yong Jun, Guo De Biao, Hong Guang Lei, Jia Min, Li Ke Peng, Jie Liu, Shen Yang, Sun Meng Jiao, Wang Zhen Da, Zhou Ze Xu, Zhu Li Jie

Rigger: Zhao Rui Min


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Art
—————————————————————————

Visual Effect Artist: Ke Jun Feng


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Audio
—————————————————————————

Audio Designer: Qian You Liang


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Quality Assurance
—————————————————————————

Release & Build Specialists: Ge Chen, Zhou Xiao Qing


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Quality Control
—————————————————————————

Game Testers: Huang Jia Wei, Li Chi Jia, Ni Jun, Song Jia Jing


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Node (Outsourcing)
—————————————————————————

Director: Lina Lu

Associate Producer: Yu Zhou Hong

Art Director: David Clement

Art Technical Directors: Gabriel Joliat-Bélanger, Gilles Fleury

Animation Technical Director: Stanislas Mettra

Lead Animator: Zhai Hui Jie

3D Animators: Du Ya Guang, Li Hong Yi, Sun Yun Fei

2D Artist: Yin Jun

3D Artists: Qiu Chen Qi, Zhu Xin Yu

Character Artists: Ni Xu Yang, Xu Xiao Ting, Yang Le


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Special Thanks
—————————————————————————

Special Thanks: Ye Hong Dou, Li Man Yi, Sun Fei, Guo Shi Chao, David Farmer, Ann Kroeber


—————————————————————————
Art Outsourcing Partners: Alchemry
—————————————————————————

3D Animators: Duan Lin Nan, Guo Chen Chen, Wu Dong Liang

3D Artists: Ding Zhi Yuan, Fu Cheng, Huang Jia, Jin Fan, Li Ling, Li Meng Nan, Liang Xiao Yu, Zhang Xin Yuan, Zhao Liang


—————————————————————————
Art Outsourcing Partners: Art Coding
—————————————————————————

Art Director: Yang Bo

3D Artists: Bao Jian Hui, Chen Lei, Li Xiao, Shen Jie, Shen Yu Hui, Sun Li Qi, Xia Yu, Feng Yu


—————————————————————————
Art Outsourcing Partners: Art Frame
—————————————————————————

Production Director: Johnny Zhuang

Production Manager: Zhu Ting Ting

3D Artists: Chu Chu, Li Wen Zhong, Li Zi Qian, Qiu Yi, Wang Run Pu, Wang Yu Ling


—————————————————————————
Art Outsourcing Partners: Funyard
—————————————————————————

3D Artists: He Long Tao, Maio Rong Lin, Zhang Yu Sheng, Zhang Zi Han


—————————————————————————
Art Outsourcing Partners: Mindloader
—————————————————————————

Producers: Gao Xin, Jia Yong Jian

3D Animators: Han Yu Shen, Hu Qian, Liu Jia, Liu Li, Song Long Chao, Wang Bao Shun


—————————————————————————
Art Outsourcing Partners: Red Hot CG
—————————————————————————

Producer: Cai Zhi Quan

Lead Character Artist: Ye Wen Xiang

Character Artists: Chang Chao, Qin Diao, Wang Tian En, Wu Xian Feng, Xie Xiao Hui, Xu Sen


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Kiev: Management
—————————————————————————

Producer: Kiril Bragin

Project Assistant: Anton Fazliakhmedov


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Kiev: Design and Art
—————————————————————————

Game Designer: Volodymyr Gerasimov

UI Artist: Oleksandr Shpak


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Kiev: Programming
—————————————————————————

Lead Programmers: Mykhailo Kravets, Dmytro Shevchenko

Presentation & Online Technical Lead: Roman Tinkov

Associate Technical Lead: Zinaida Didyk

3D Programmers: Anton Remezenko, Dmytro Rozovik, Pavlo Turchyn, Oleksii Kovalevskyi

Gameplay Programmers: Oleksandr Guk, Igor Rudnyk

Programmers: Oleksii Apanasenko, Andrii Bahlai, Yulian Konchunas, Dmytro Romanov, Oleksandr Sliusarev, Alexander Bolotsin, Igor Pundiev, Mikhail Shostak

Engine Programming Technical Lead: Oleksii Lysiuk

Engine Programmers: Yuriy Batalkin, Oleksandr Druzhynin, Volodymyr Filichev, Mykhailo Malutin, Yevhenii Sharlaimov, Karen Terterian


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Kiev: Quality Assurance
—————————————————————————

Release & Build Specialist: Stanislav Stepanov

Development Testers: Anna Danyk, Kyrylo Yakovov, Oleksandr Zhurilko


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Kiev: Production Babies
—————————————————————————

Production Babies: Anna, Anna, Ioana Ilinca Nicolaie, Valeriy


—————————————————————————
Quality Control
—————————————————————————

Worldwide Quality Control Studio Director: Răzvan Rotunjanu

Worldwide Quality Control Coordinators: Mircea Nuţu, Navid Shaikh, Ioan Turcanu


—————————————————————————
Quality Control: Ubisoft QC Bucharest Studio
—————————————————————————

Test Studio Manager: Emil Gheorghe

QC Unit Managers: Iulian Baraghin, Răzvan-Ionuț Birceanu, George Stercu, Petre-Constantin Tanasoiu, Andrei Verzea

QC Project Manager: Iulian Bajan

QC Leads: Valentin Buducea, Andrei-Ioan Chelaru, Victor-Daniel Crișan, George Alin Moroiu, Valentin Andrei Moldovan, Alexandru Oncete

Associate Lead Testers: Alexandru-Catalin Badea, Dan-Cristian Condruz, Vlad Cracana, Catalin-Stefan Dorus

Test Coordinators SP: Adrian-Laurențiu Bițică, Dragoș-Petru Băbiceanu, Vlad-Constantin Comarlau, Alexandru Doru, Robert-Eduard Filip, Ștefana Florea, Alexandru-Gabriel Ionita, Mihaela-Raluca Lazar, Maria-Cerasella Madescu, Mihai-Victor Minciunescu, Bogdan-Adrian Pantazi, Andrei Sărbu, Mihaita-Irinel Sarbu, Rafael Scorpie-Oprea, Gabriel Sebe, Madalina-Alexandra Serafim, Alexandru-Ambrozie Stanciu, Florin Vasile

Functionality Testers SP: Adrian Barbosu, Erwin Anefi, Bogdan-Eugen Anghel, Eduard-Antonio Aron, Marian-Georgian Arsene, Robert Florian Asproniu, Adrian-Paul Babaru, George Balan, Andreea-Raluca Batran, Alexandru-Gabriel Biga, Andreea-Claudia Bratosin, Alin-Lucian Brebulet, Silviu-Alexandru Briceag, Alexandru-Vlad Calinescu, Alexandru-Eugen Caloi, Ovidiu-Ionut Chelsoi, Tiberiu-Alexandru Chereji, Eduard-Mihai Cioculescu, Petru Cojocaru, Laurentiu Constantinescu, Alexandru-Adrian Costache, Roberto-Mihai Costoiu, Alexandru-Daniel Craciun, Colin-Alexandru Cristache, Bogdan-Mihai Culcea, Cosmin-Stefan Danciu, Alina David, Razvan Delta, Constantin-Ciprian Dinu, Erik-Constantin Dragusin, Mihai-Petre Dragut, Ana-Maria Dumitru, Alexandru-Mihai Enache, Abel-Dragos Farcas, Robert-Eduard Filip, Dana-Maria Florescu, Cristina Floroaica, Mihai-Viorel Ghinea, Horatiu-Gabriel Giusca, David-Christian Grijincu, Dan Hozoc, Ioan-Alexandru Ion, Victor Marian Ion, Alexandru-Gabriel Ionita, Andra Ionita, Florian Ionita, Mihai-Alexandru Ivascu, Mihaela-Raluca Lazar, Sorin-Andrei Lung, Danut Lupu, Tiberiu-Stefan Malus, Dragos-Nicolae Mangu, Alexandru-Viorel Marin, Cezar Marin, Elena-Raluca Matei, Andreea-Mihaela Medis, Mihai-Daniel Mendrino, George-Alexandru Modoran, Iustinian-Alexandru Monea, Adrian Munteanu, George-Iulian Muntianu, Laurentiu-Stefan Mures, Petrisor-Alexandru Nare, Ramona Neatu, Bogdan Mihai Nedea, Sorin-George Ninca, Ciprian-Nicolae Nitulescu, Cristian-Eugen Oprea, Andrei Panoiu, Alin-Alexandru Pasalega, Florin-Denis Pasu, Cristian Petrescu, Alexandru Poberesniciuc, Madalin-Mihai Popa, Roxana-Mihaela Popescu, Laurentiu-Florin Radu, Valentin-Constantin Raftu, Andrei-Vladimir Rusu, Razvan-Alexandru Sabau, Andrei Samson-Cepoi, Mihaita-Irinel Sandu, Andrei Sărbu, Dan-Adrian Savu, Iulian Secu, Valentin-Nicolae Simion, Octavian Sirbu, Oana-Niculina Soare, Radu-Adrian Soldan, Cristian-Bogdan Stan, Mihai-Ionut Stefan, Sorin-Eugen Stefan, Andreas-Mihai Ternovetchi, Ovidiu-Mihai Toma, Alexandra-Daniela Tudor, Gabriel Vasile, Gabriel-Razvan Vatafu, Michael Virvaroiu, Marius Florin Vișan, Florin Valentin Vlad, Mihai Vlad, Florin Cristian Voica, Georgiana Voicu, Andrei-Ionit Voinoiu

Lead Compliance Specialists: Adrian Ghețu Bejan, Sebastian Toader

Associate Compliance Leads: Adrian Bursumac, Cristin Ghihaniș, George-Alexandru Popa, Ștefan Paraschiv

Compliance Project Leads: Alexandru Alexandrescu, Sergiu Androne

Compliance Specialists: Iulia-Alexandra Anghel, Bogdan Gabriel Avram, Marius-Cristian Bălăceanu, Constantin-Viorel Banu, Tiberiu Barbulescu, Alexandru Bicâ, Tiberiu-Mihai Bouros, Răzvan-Alexandru Catincuț, Florin Cristea, Liviu-Cristian Damian, Alexandru Dragos Podeanu, Bogdan-Teodor Dumitrescu, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Cristina Gheorghe, Răzvan-Cristian Gîrleanu, Cătălin Marian Ion, Mihai Marin, Bogdan-Petre Marinescu, Bogdan-Alexandru Mincu, Cristian-Mihai Monoran, Gabriel Olteanu, Ionut Uceanu, Lucian Pușcașu, Simona-Georgiana Silișteanu, Andrei-Vlad Stănescu, Andreea Matei, Vlad Toma, Romulus-Gabriel Tudor, Bogdan-Costin Vajeiac

UOR Lead: Alexandru Bontu

Associate UOR Leads: Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Adrian Tilă

UOR Project Coordinator: Gabriela-Ramona Hera

UOR Project Leads: Robert-Alexandru Bria-Cretu, Alexandru Ivan, Andrei-Claudiu Neacșu

UOR Team: Gina-Lavinia Benedic, Ion-Alexandru-Gabriel Bunescu, Liviu-Ioan Ciobotaru, Mihai-Razvan Costea, Alexandru Gasler, Alexandru Ghermanescu, Radu Ilica, Ionut-Cristian Moldovan, Cosmin Ionut Popa, Paul-Robert Poteaca, Alexandru Costescu, Nicolae-Ovidiu Vlad

UOR FTC Team: Șerban-Filip Ștefănescu, Marian Manea, Gabriel-Aurelian Ene, Ilie-Bogdan Stănescu, Marius Păsărică, Valentin Ionita, Sorin Serafim

Networking Experts Team: Dragos-Valentin Burlacu, Edgar-Paul Catană, Andrei-Vladimir Georgescu, Alexandru-Laurentiu Gurita, Valentin George Nicolaie, Tudor-Andrei Onciu

Audio-Video Lead: Andrei Begu

Audio-Video Team: Florian Alungulesa, Emil Drăgănescu, Ștefan-Valentin Negulescu, Doru Sapun, Andrei-Bogdan Sandru

PC Requirements Lead: Victor Pop

PC Requirements Associate Lead: Horațiu Bradeanu

PC Requirements Project Lead: Alexandru Teodor

PC Requirements Team: Cristina-Mihaela Aldea, Andrei-Costin Alexe, Codruţ Catargiu, Marius Enciu, Andrei Mihai, Daniel-Mihai Mitoi, Laurențiu Marius Mitrea, Cosmin-Andrei Popescu, Andrei-Daniel Soare


—————————————————————————
Quality Control: Ubisoft QC Kiev Studio
—————————————————————————

QC Lead: Andrii Chernyshov

Test Coordinators Functionality: Artem Zhytnytskyi, Nadiia Ivanisova, Yurii Rieznik

Functionality Testers: Alla Zhurba, Anastasiia Dolgopolova, Anastasiia Hupaliuk, Andrii Lukianenko, Andrii Suprunchuk, Andrii Ustymenko, Artem Khilko, Bogdan Kozhura, Daria Kurg, Denys Goloborodko, Denys Merkotun, Dmytro Petrenko, Ihor Tovstochub, Kateryna Korysheva, Kostiantyn Fesenko, Kyrylo Polinchuk, Maksym Petrovskyi, Oleg Muzyria, Oleksandr Bohutskyi, Olekansdr Kazachuk, Oleksandr Korniienko, Oleksandr Saienko, Oleksandra Netreba, Oleksii Nalozhytov, Oleksii Petruk, Olena Kovalenko, Olha Baidiuk, Olha Lysenko, Sergii Filonenko, Sergii Rudevych, Serhii Hobachov, Serhii Slipchenko, Vadym Kharkhan, Viacheslav Kocherhin, Vladyslav Haiduk, Vladyslav Kolomiichenko, Vladyslav Neroznikov, Vladyslav Zamula, Wiliam Hamilton-Rollings, Yaroslav Savich, Yelyzaveta Malashenko, Yuliia Kyrychenko


—————————————————————————
Uplay PC Development Team: Massive Entertainment, Ubisoft Kiev, Ubisoft Montreal, Blue Byte
—————————————————————————

Development Director: Pierre Escaich

Technical Director: Olof Naessén

Live Platform Manager: Sebastian Fleer

Business Operations Director: Infran Wirjawan

Senior Operations Manager: Anders Kapusta-Lejczak

Associate Producer: Alexander Strandberg

Lead Programmer: Jon Lilja

Senior Infrastructure Architect: Mattias Erichsén

Programmers: Bastian Born, Fedor Chinarev, Gustaf Ekberg, Dominic Lenz, Torben Ludwig, Christian Morgenstern, Ulf Persson, Mikael Selander, Fredrik Slättman, Denys Sokolov, Johan Soräng, Darko Supe, Wai How Tam, Sergii Ushakov, Ólafur Waage, Kevin Zachrisson

Product Managers: Morag Doig-Granito, Christophe Grandjean, Veith Hellmich, Cain Sinopoulos

Support Specialists: Samuel Dallaire, Markus Holmberg

UI Designer: Maria Rundqvist

Junior UI Designer: Alexandros Dimos

UX Supervisor: Ivana Randelshofer

Junior UX Designer: Oskar Lundkvist

Senior Game Designer: Sebastian Bombera

Senior Marketing Intelligence Analyst: Jakob Brynte

Junior Analyst: Cecile Desclaux

Lead QC: Magnus Hallenborg

Junior Community Developer: Gabriel Begorgis

E-Commerce Coordinator: Eleni Anna Delvenakioti

Business Operations Assistant: Joel Jönsson


—————————————————————————
Uplay PC Development Team: Uplay QC Ubisoft Kiev
—————————————————————————

Subsidiary Managing Director: Sébastien Delen

QC Studio Director: Emil Gheorghe

Studio Manager: Adrian Serbanescu

QC Unit Manager: Andrei Verzea

Uplay PC Coordinator: Daniel Verban

Uplay PC Testers: Vladyslav Bezbakh, Vadym Rovenko

Junior Uplay PC Testers: Mykhailo Baturin, Olga Drobushko, Nataliia Gavaleshko, Svitlana Gretsova, Andrii Khavalyts, Vitalii Nesterenko, Tetiana Orlova, Dmytro Pysanyy, Ruslan Tyshchenko, Sergii Vorona, Nataliia Vyalova

Special Thanks: Igor Khlepitko, Robert Pearce, Sebastian Still


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Prune
—————————————————————————

Managing Director: Jean-Philippe Pieuchot

Deputy Managing Director: Syed Abbas

Associate Producer: Rohit Bamnote


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Prune: Design
—————————————————————————

Game Designer: Ayushman Gupta


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Prune: Programming
—————————————————————————

Senior Gameplay Programmer: Amit Purwat

UI Programmers: Abhishek Deore, Shiwani Pable

3D Programmer: Alexis Payen De La Garanderie

Online Programmer: Dilhan Amarasinghe, Tulsi Amin

Tools Programmer: Harshal Purane

Development Testers: Rohit Kshirsagar, Ninad Kumthekar

Data Manager: Manish Rajora


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Prune: Art
—————————————————————————

Art Manager: Hugh Riley

Team Lead Artist: Kailash Parmar

Art Director: Shreejith Nair

UI Artist: Rajendra Kharade

Artists: Akshay Misra, RishiRaj Singh Shekhawat

Visual Effects Artist: Ram Lawrence Singh


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Prune: Audio
—————————————————————————

Senior Sound Designer: Hrishikesh Dani

Sound Designer: Sohan Jagtap


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Prune: Human Resource
—————————————————————————

Director: Samira Chabani

Business Partner: Aakriti Singh

Trainign and Recruitement: Neha Chobitkar

Talent Acquisition Specialist: Magalie Carlucci

Operation Manager: Sheetal Mane


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Prune: Communication and Operation
—————————————————————————

Communication Manager: Harsha Malkan

Cooperate Communication Executive: Jai Rawat

Video Artist: Amarshan Singh Khanna

Admin Manager: Karimm Khan


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Prune: IT
—————————————————————————

IT Manager: Imran Khan

IT Support: Mayuresh Kalsekar


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Prune: Purchase
—————————————————————————

Purchase Manager: Girish Gumaste

Purchase Assistant: Sachin Karande


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Prune: Finance Team
—————————————————————————

Head Finance Management: Harsha Sershiya

Account Managers: Kedar Chitre, Prashant Dongre

Account Executive: Maithilee Agharkar


—————————————————————————
Development Team Ubisoft Prune: Special Thanks
—————————————————————————

Special Thanks: Nirav Faldu, Nitin Khosla, Raunaq Singh Solhi, Gaurav Singh


—————————————————————————
Development Team Reflections, A Ubisoft Studio
—————————————————————————

Producer: William Musson

Senior Associate Producer: Bob David

Associate Producer: Terryll Garrison


—————————————————————————
Development Team Reflections, A Ubisoft Studio: Design
—————————————————————————

Game Designer: Ross Neal


—————————————————————————
Development Team Reflections, A Ubisoft Studio: Art
—————————————————————————

Senior Lead Vehicle Artist: Simon Auchterlonie

Expert Vehicle Artist: Paul Maidens

Senior Vehicle Artists: Paul Dykes, Rico Hottewitzsch, Howard Lincoln

Vehicle Artists: Paul Foster, Matthew Grover, Liam McGlone

Senior Technical Artist: Andreas Tawn


—————————————————————————
Development Team Reflections, A Ubisoft Studio: Quality Control
—————————————————————————

Lead QA: Sam Adamson

Expert Development Tester: Samuel Hanvy

Development Testers: James McCaughern, Thomas Rogers


—————————————————————————
Development Team Reflections, A Ubisoft Studio: Production & Infrastructure
—————————————————————————

Project Support Manager: Chris Blackburn

Project Coordinator: Matt Flint

Senior Tools Programmers: Steven Hutton, Dan Jennings

Tools Programmers: Kristian Burgess, Richard Westbrook

Local IT Operations Manager: Paul Noble

Local IT Site Coordinator: Lee Donaldson

IT Technician: Rik McClure

Lead Data Manager: Joaquín de Prado García

Senior Data Manager: Gareth Taylor

Data Manager: Pierre-Gilles Detanger

Asset Management Officer: Paul Nichol

UX Designer: Lewis Chisholm


—————————————————————————
Development Team Reflections, A Ubisoft Studio
—————————————————————————

Managing Director: Richard Blenkinsop

Director of Technology: Michael Troughton

Director of UK Corporate Affairs: Giselle Stewart

Human Resources Director: Nicola Sharp

Finance Director: Jane Armstrong

Studio Marketing Director: Sean Ratcliffe

Studio Operations: Emily Abbott, Mark Akester, Jasper Barnes, Ben Carman, James Clark, Anne Conway, Angela Curtis, Sally Da Costa, Marie-Line Drode, Rachael Frost, Natalie Garvin, Kar-Man Hargreaves, Adam Knight, Daniel Major, Julia Melvin, Craig Pearn, Clare Robson, Lidia Rumley, Tracy Prince, CJ Stockton, Danielle Stokes, Anne-Marie Townsend, June Tian, Adam Willingham, Amelia Wood


—————————————————————————
Development Team Reflections, A Ubisoft Studio: Special Thanks
—————————————————————————

Special Thanks: Pauline Jacquey, Gwendoline Pettenuzzo


—————————————————————————
Quality Control
—————————————————————————

Worldwide Quality Control Studio Director: Răzvan Rotunjanu

Worldwide Quality Control Coordinators: Radu-Emanuel Constantin, Robert Neculau, Mircea Nuţu


—————————————————————————
Quality Control: Ubisoft QC Pune Studio
—————————————————————————

Test Studio Manager: Rahul Khatal

QC Unit Manager: Aniruddha Pawar

QC Leads: Ashish Chavan, Shreyas Kulkarni, Priyanka Mankar, Abhijeet Augustin Patole

Associate QC Lead: Prasad Raut

Associate Lead Testers: Aditya Chaudhari, Anand Gaurav, Karan Malvia, Mahesh Patekar

FTC Team: Manoj Sutar, Sagar Garud

Functionality Testers SP: Anurag Abhyankar, Akanksha Alpe, Imlisen Aier, Ashraf Ansari, Aditya Asawale, Nural Athane, Aniket Bandi, Chaitanya Bankewar, Jehan Bhathena, Shamik Bhattacharjee, Gaurav Bhave, Prathamesh Bhavsar, Anand Bhokare, Karan Bokade, Nachiket Butala, Ambarish Butte, Craig Chandran, Aditya Chaudhari, Omar Chaudhari, Anup Chaudhary, Gaurav Chavan, Ved Choudhari, Chetankumar Dengale, Pratik Deshmukh, Rohit Deshpande, Shubhrayu Dey, Vikrant Dhumal, Rameet D'souza, Pratik Farkase, Aniket Gadekar, Amol Gaikwad, Ishan Gaikwad, Rahul Gavali, Amol Giri, Ameya Godse, Sarvesh Govalkar, Vaibhav Gupta, Zarwan Irani, Dattatray Jadhav, Gaurav Jadhav, Ishan Jaiswal, Chinmay Joshi, Nikhil Joshi, Shreyas Joshi, Ravindra Kadam, Rohit Kalal, Anmol Kale, Hatim Ali Kanchwala, Vickram Karar, Shashank Kaushik, Nikhil Kavathekar, Kuldeep Kharwade, Viraj Kirad, Harshal Korade, Shashank Koshal, Prakash Kshetri, Aakash Kulkarni, Kapil Kulkarni, Shraddha Kulkarni, Shrirang Kulkarni, Ankit Kumar, Mohit Kumawat, Ajinkya Kunjir, Akshat Kushwah, Ritesh Kutty, Sumant Lokhande, Avinash Mathew, Rishi Mathur, Arnav Mediratta, Ronak Nayar, Sairaj Padghe, Aniket Palkar, Chinmay Patil, Ambar Patki, Gaurav Kumar Patra, Prashant Phalak, Shamika Phatak, Alan Pinto, Aditya Pratap, Swapnil Pundir, Dharmanath Rahatekar, Nitan Rana, Ken Rodrigues, Abhishek Salunke, Kedar Sane, Rahul Sasidharan, Prithvi Shah, Aziz Shaikh, Faizan Shaikh, Farooq Shaikh, Ilyas Shaikh, Maroof Shaikhji, Mohammed Sharook, Pratik Shastrakar, Vipul Shinde, Rashmi Shrivastava, Navdeep Singh, Pranav Singh, Tushar Singh, Aditya Surve, Kaustubh Surve, Dhananjay Tandle, Abhishek Toney, Ramkumar Vaidyanathan, Saurabh Valunjkar, Pratik Wadnagare, Vinod Wethekar, Vino Wilson, Aakash Yogi, Pratiksha Ingle, Tejas Satam, Ajinkya Thakre, Mayur Kamble, Sanket Dapkar, Ashutosh Sharma, Mustafa Kanchwala, Aman Likhari, Atharva Shrikhande, Rajan Kumthekar


—————————————————————————
Localization
—————————————————————————

Montreal Localization Coordinator: Sandra Pourmarin

Localization Project Manager: Yan Charron

Localization Technical Specialist: Dana Pavel

Localization Development Tester: Alia Hanouch


—————————————————————————
Localization: French Version by
—————————————————————————

Translation: Around the Word

Project Manager Translations: Marie Lorbach

Game Script Content Manager: Mathieu Gabella

Recording Studio: Dune Sound

Production Manager: Elsa Platiau

Voice Direction: Yann Laferrère, Nathalie Sionneau

Sound Engineer Manager: Kevin Krueger

Recording Engineers: Nassim Hiber, Charlotte Martinet

Post Production: Jean-Philippe Belliard, Charles Fouquet, Pierre Portron

Voice Talents: Pierre Alam, Géraldine Asselin, Eric Aubrahn, Jean-François Aupied, Claire Baradat, Jessica Barrier, Patrice Baudrier, Stéphane Bazin, Hélène Bizot, Fanny Bloc, Bernard Bollet, Emmanuel Bonami, Luc Boulad, Elisa Bourreau, Philippe Bozo, Marc Bretonnière, Fabien Briche, Julie Cavanna, Cathy Cerda, Didier Cherbuy, Charlotte Daniel, Elsa Davoine, Anatole de Bodinat, Sébastien Desjours, Axel Drhey, Émilie Duchenoy, Cédric Dumond, Pierre Forest, Stéphane Fourreau, Marie Gamory, Pascal Germain, Alexandre Gillet, Nadine Girard, Thierry Gondet, Emmanuel Gradi, Claudine Grémy, Loïc Houdré, Emmanuel Karsen, Jerôme Keen, Caroline Klaus, Sydney Kotto, Camille Lamache, Adrien Larmande, Laëtitia Lefèbvre, Fabrice Lelyon, Cindy Lemineur, Nikie Lescot, Bertrand Liebert, David Mandineau, Stéphane Marais, Kelly Marot, Patrice Melennec, Céline Mélloul, Bernard Métraux, Bruno Méyère, Pauline Moingeon, Cyrille Monge, Claire Morin, Bertrand Nadler, Alexandre Nguyen, Sandra Parra, Benjamin Pascal, Michel Paulin, Olivier Peissel, Benjamin Penamaria, Jean-Philippe Pertuit, Éric Peter, Jade Phan-gia, Karine Pinoteau, Jean-Paul Pitolin, Juliette Poissonnier, Patrick Raynal, Vincent Ropion, Philippe Roullier, Frédéric Ruiz, Odile Schmitt, Antoine Schoumsky, Audrey Sourdive, Franck Sportis, Gérard Surugue, Jean-Alain Velardo, Cassandre Vittu de Kerraoul, Isabelle Volpé, Slimane Yefsah


—————————————————————————
Localization: German Version by mouse-power GmbH
—————————————————————————

Project Managers: Frank Haut, Florian Köhler

Translation: Frank Haut, Anja Käßner, Wiebke Westphal, Thomas Christiansen, Anett Enzmann, Christian Meier, Petra Kurek, Julian Born, Florian Hülsey, Karolin Gant, Christian Jentzsch

Sound Studio: mouse-power GmbH, oddone audio GbR, sound of snow

Artistic Direction: Florian Köhler, Elisabeth Grünwald, David Riedel-Brederlow, Florian Wöhrl

Sound Masters: Rainer Pappenberger, Christof Putz, Tommi Schneefuß, Benjamin Schimpke

Studio Team: Markus Rieger, Claudia Promegger, Klaus Trapp, Bartosz Bludau

Voice Talents: Adam Nümm, Alice Bauer, Andrea Aust, Anke Reitzenstein, Axel Lutter, Bastian Sierich, Benno Lehmann, Bernd Egger, Bernhard Völger, Bert Franzke, Bianca Krahl, Birte Baumgardt, Carsten Wilhelm, Christoph Banken, Claudia Urbschadt-Mingues, Daniel Johannes, Daniel Welbat, Dela Dabulamanzi, Dennis Sandmann, Dennis Schmidt-Foß, Dirk Bublies, Dirk Talaga, Elisabeth Grünwald, Eva-Maria Werth, Felix Würgler, Frank Röth, Fritz Rott, Gero Wachholz, Heike Hagen, Jan Andres, Jan Kurbjuweit, Jessica Rust, Johanna-Magdalena Schmidt, Johannes Berenz, Julia Kaufmann, Julius Jellinek, Karin Grüger, Kaspar Eichel, Klaus Lochthove, Klaus-Peter Grap, Laura Landauer, LeFloid , Lea Fassbender, Lisa Flachmeyer, Lo Rivera, Maja Maneiro, Manja Doering, Marc Bluhm, Marco Ammer, Marco Wittorf, Marianne Graffam, Marios Gavrilis, Mario Hassert, Marlin Wick, Martin Kautz, Matthias Friedrich, Melanie Isakowitz, Michael Iwannek, Michael Pink, Moira May, Patric Tavanti, Peter Gröger, Peter Sura, Philipp Lind, Richard Barenberg, Romanus Fuhrmann, Sabina Trooger, Sabine Jaeger, Samuel Zekarias, Sandrine Mittelstädt, Silvia Missbach, Sonia Ortiz, Sonja Spuhl, Sven Brieger, Sven Philip, Tanja Fornaro, Thomas Nero Wolff, Thomas Schmuckert, Tim Möseritz, Tobias Brecklinghaus, Udo Schenk, Ulrike Sophie Kapfer, Uve Teschner, Uwe Jellinek, Wicki Kalaitzi, Wolfgang Wagner


—————————————————————————
Localization: Italian Version by Synthesis
—————————————————————————

Project Manager: Nino Nastasi

Translation: Fabio Bortolotti, Alessandro Ciurleo, Nicoleugenia Prezzavento, Giorgio Anselmi

Adaption: Alice Bongiorni, Francesca Tretto, Carlo Alberto Cravino, Ilaria Bendazzi

Content Specialist and Reviewer: Floriana Grasso

Audio Localization Manager: Alberto Tosi

Studio Engineers: Federico Decotto, Daniele Scozzaro, Giacomo Maturi, Marco Olivotto, Stefano Santi, David Antoni

Voice Direction: Ilaria Bendazzi, Chiara Lucia Preziosi, Stefano Accomo, Stefano Scamardella

Audio Post Production: Federico Decotto, Daniele Scozzaro, Giacomo Maturi, Marco Olivotto

Audio QA: Maria Chiara Montagnari, Laura Bellintani, Maria Rosa Sanna, Elena Centaro

Voice Talents: Stefano Albertini, Stefano Alessandroni, Ivan Andreani, Ruggero Andreozzi, Luca Appetiti, Massimiliano Aresu, Diego Baldoin, Marco Balzarotti, Simone Barba, Marco Benedetti, Renata Bertolas, Simona Biasetti, Andrea Bolognini, Giorgio Bonino, Greta Bortolotti, Mattia Bressan, Domenico Brioschi, Giacomo Buzzoni, Beatrice Caggiula, Paolo Carenzo, Elisabetta Cesone, Natale Ciravolo, Alessandro Conte, Oliviero Corbetta, Ilaria Cuoci, Federico Danti, Tania De Domenico, Ivo De Palma, Stefania De Peppe, Massimo Di Benedetto, Maurizio Di Girolamo, Ilaria Egitto, Andrea Guido Failla, Raffaele Fallica, Martina Felli, Chiara Francese, Davide Fumagalli, Roberto Gessi, Luca Mario Ghignone, Cristina Giolitti, Antonello Governale, Jolanda Granato, Luca Graziani, Gianluca Iacono, Anna Lana, Dino Lanaro, Jasmine Laurenti, Edoardo Lomazzi, Gianluca Machelli, Tiziana Martello, Cinzia Massironi, Lucy Matera, Francesco Mei, Maurizio Merluzzo, Marcello Morronesi, Gianluca Musiu, Giuliana Nanni, Andrea Oldani, Elda Olivieri, Antonio Paiola, Valentina Pallavicino, Silvio Pandolfi, Stefania Patruno, Francesca Silvana Perilli, Giorgio Perno, Riccardo Peroni, Pino Pirovano, Valentina Pollani, Alessandra Prandi, Gianni Quillico, Angela Ricciardi, Claudio Ridolfo, Gea Riva, Walter Rivetti, Cristiana Rossi, Luca Sandri, Stefano Santerini, Luca Scaglia, Luca Semeraro, Marcella Silvestri, Bruno Slaviero, Katia Sorrentino, Martina Tamburello, Alessandro Testa, Massimo Triggiani, Pietro Ubaldi, Barbara Villa, Federico Viola, Federico Zanandrea, Alessandro Zurla


—————————————————————————
Localization: Brazilian Version by Synthesis - KiteTeam
—————————————————————————

Project Manager: Nino Nastasi

Translation & Adaption: Danilo Venturini, Sofia Sabbado Aveline

Content Specialists and Reviewers: Harry Debelius Bandres, Andre Lourenco, Marília Babberg Catapano

Audio Localization Manager: Miguel Gavilán

Audio Localization Producer: Cristiano Prazeres

Voice Direction: Renato Hermeto, André Mello

Audio Post Production: Adrián Espinosa, Miguel Gascón, Daniel Pérez, Jesús Javier Salso

Studio Engineers: Rubens de Ávila Scharlack, Giuliano Iannarelli, Felipe Lopes

Audio QA: Rafael Benítez

Voice Talents: Adrian Tatini, Adriana Albuquerque, Alessandra Araujo, Alessandra Merz, Alessandro Imperador, Alex Barone, Alexandre Cruz, Amanda Cappia, Amazyles de Almeida, Ana Carolina Gomes, André Mello, André Rinaldi, André Sauer, Andressa Bodê, Angélica Santos, Bia Villa, Camila Masri, Carla Dias, Carlos Campanile, Carlos Dalessio, Carlos Seidl, Cassius Romero, César Marchetti, Cesar Tunas, Cibele Spina, Clara Rocha, Dlai Silva, Douglas Monteiro, Dudu Fevereiro, Enio Vivona, Erika Kou, Fábio Campos, Fabricio Rinaldi, Faduli Costa, Felipe Zilse, Fernanda Bock, Fernanda Keller, Figueira Junior, Fred Mascarenhas, Gabriel Noya, Gilberto Baroli, Gisa Della Mare, Glauco Marques, Guilherme Conradi, Guilherme Lopes, Haroldo Faria, Italo Luiz, José Carlos Guerra, Junior Nanetti, Leonardo José, Leticia Bortoletto, Letícia Quinto, Lia Mello, Luciene Adami, Luiz Carlos de Moraes, Luiza Caspery, Marcio Oroshi, Marcio Vaz, Maria Claudia Cardoso de Oliveira, Mario Luiz Augelli, Marisa Matos, Mauro Castro, Mayara Stefane, Milton Levi, Nilton Zanelli, Paulo Avila, Pierre Bittencourt, Ramon Campos, Renato Hermeto, Ricardo Juarez, Rita Avila, Rita Mirone, Roberto Garcia, Rodrigo de Araújo, Rodrigo Martim, Rogério Viggiani, Rosa Baroli, Sérgio Corcetti, Sidney Cesar, Sílvio Giraldi, Tatá Guarnieri, Tatiane Keplmair, Thais Durães, Thais Lucena, Vagner Fagundes, Vanderlan Mendes, Verdiiana Benassi, Wellington Lima


—————————————————————————
Localization: Spanish Version by Synthesis - KiteTeam
—————————————————————————

Project Manager: Nino Nastasi

Translation & Adaption: Abel Funcia Santaella, Jordi Pejoan Quiroga

Content Specialists and Reviewers: Harry Debelius Bandres, Marco Antonio Fernández, Cristina Herráiz

Audio Localization Manager: Miguel Gavilán

Creative Director Lead: Rubén Navarro

Main Voice Direction: Emilio Gallardo

Voice Direction: Raúl López Díaz-Ufano, Isabel Martínez Martín-Lanuza, Rubén Navarro

Audio Post Production: David Rodríguez, Mario Sanchez, Carlos Vega

Studio Engineers: Alejandro Aparicio, Lorena Cervera, Germán López

Audio QA Manager: Manuel Guerra

Audio QA: Jonathan Dómbriz, Juan Rojo, Bárbara Sacristán

Voice Talents: Adelaida López, Adolfo Pastor Catral, Aitor González, Alexia Lorrio, Alfonso Laguna, Alma Naranjo, Álvaro Ramos, Álvaro Reina Melgar, Ana Ángeles García, Ana de Castro, Ana Isabel Jiménez Morales, Ana Plaza, Ana Sanmillán, Ángel Amorós, Angel Colome, Antonio Abenójar, Antonio Domínguez, Arantxa Franco De Sarabia, Arturo López, Aurora González, Blanca Hualde, Carlos Kaniowsky, Carlos López Benedí, Catherina Martínez, Cristian Pinilla, Danaí Jiménez Querol, Daniel García, David Blanco, David Blázquez, David García, Elena González, Enrique Suárez, Esteban Massana, Felipe Garrido, Fermín Pintos, Fernando Hernández, Fran Jiménez, Gema Carballedo, Gemma Martín, Héctor Garay, Inés Blázquez, Inma Gallego, Iñaki Crespo, Isabel Donate, Javier Gámir, Javier Lorca, Jesús Barreda, Jesús Maniega, Jordi Estupiña, Jorge García Insua, José Escobosa, José María Gómez, José Núñez, Juan Antonio García Sáinz de la Maza, Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, Juan Navarro, Juan Rueda, Laura Pastor, Laura Ramírez, Luís Bajo, Luis Más, Luis Vicente Ivars, Mar Jorcano, María Antonia Rodríguez, María Blanco, María Luisa Marciel, Marina Céspedes, Marta Méndez Rebollo, Marta Sáinz, Mayte Mira, Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo, Miguel Ángel Montero, Miguel Ángel Paniagua, Miguel Ávalos, Miguel Zúñiga, Nano Castro, Olga Velasco, Pedro Tena, Ramón Reparaz, Raquel Cubillo, Raúl Lara, Ricardo Escobar, Roberto Cuadrado, Roberto Cuenca Rodriguez, Roberto Cuenca Martínez Sr., Roberto Encinas Duval, Roberto González, Susana Cantos, Yolanda Pérez Segoviano


—————————————————————————
Localization: Russian Version by
—————————————————————————

Localization Manager: Anton Litvinenko

Translation & Adaption: Natalya Gordeeva, Ksenia Kovaleva, Maxim Levushkin, Anastasia Pashchenko, Dmitry Sobotsinskiy, Anastasia Stazhilo-Alekseeva, Elizaveta Uchiteleva, Anton Sherstnev, Ekaterina Yudina

Sound Editors: Andrey Vakaev, Sergey Vorobyov, Vladimir Greznev

Voice Talents: Nina Aleksandrova, Vladimir Antonik, Ekaterina Afrikantova, Denis Bespalyi, Darya Bobyleva, Ksenia Bolshakova, Vladislav Bukin, Nikolay Bystrov, Andrey Valtz, Eugene Valtz, Diomid Vinogradov, Alexey Vladimirovich Voytyuk, Vasilisa Voronina, Alexander Gavrilin, Mikhail Georgiu, Lyubov Germanova, Gleb Glushenkov, Mikhail Guldan, Mikhail Danilyuk, Alexander Dasevich, Vasiliy Dakhnenko, Alexander Dzuba, Konstantin Dneprovsky, Pavel Dorofeev, Tatyana Ermilova, Ivan Zharkov, Anastasia Zharkova, Vasily Zotov, Lina Ivanova, Ramilya Iskander, Natalia Kaznacheeva, Konstantin Karasik, Pavel Kipnis, Irina Kireeva, Anna Kiseleva, Vladislav Kopp, Alexey Kostrichkin, Polina Kuzminskaya, Roman Kuperman, Anastasia Lapina, Filipp Lebedev, Marina Lisovets, Ivan Litvinov, Radik Muhametzianov, Alexey Myasnikov, Larisa Nekipelova, Denis Nekrasov, Alexander Borisovich Novikov, Oleg Novikov, Alexander Noskov, Aleksandra Ostroukhova, Anatoliy Pashnin, Maksim Pinsker, Dmitriy Polyanovskiy, Sergey Ponomarev, Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy, Kirill Radzig, Vladimir Rybalchenko, Anton Savenkov, Ekaterina Semenova, Inga Smetanina, Sergey Smirnov, Valery Storozhik, Denis Stroev, Alexander Tatarintsev, Stanislav Tikunov, Kirill Turanskiy, Vladimir Tyagichev, Aliona Falaleeva, Eva Finkelstein, Maria Fortunatova, Elena Kharitonova, Ilia Khvostikov, Varvara Chaban, Elena Chebaturkina, Julia Cherkasova, Alexey Chernykh, Sergey Chikhachev, Tatiana Shitova, Polina Scherbakova, Oleg Scherbinin, Daniil Eldarov, Yuliya Yablonskaya, Irina Yakovleva


—————————————————————————
Localization: Japanese Version by Ubisoft K.K.
—————————————————————————

Managing Director: Steve Miller

Sales & Marketing Director: Yoshihisa Tsuji

PR Manager: Ranko Fukui

Release Management Director: Kei Iwamoto

Release Management Managers: Takashi Fujigaki, Yohei Aso

Translation Supervisor: Akira Kawasaki

Assistant Translation Supervisors: Yuko Fukushima, Itsumi Hori, Kaori Ami, Shin Saito

Translation, Adaption, Linguistic Quality Test by: entalize Co. Ltd.

Voice Talents: Masaki Terasoma, Kenta Miyake, Tomokazu Sugita, Ami Koshimizu, Ruriko Aoki, Kazusa Amagai, Kayo Ishida, Hiroki Eto, Airi Ohtsu, Megumi Okada, Fumihiro Okabayashi, Mirai Okamoto, Kunihiro Kawamoto, Momoe Kishimoto, Suzuka Kimura, Mari Kiyohara, Takaya Kuroda, Eri Goda, Koichi Sakaguchi, Toru Sakurai, Yuko Sato, Miho Shinada, Shou Koneri, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Ryo Sugisaki, Satoshi Taki, Kengo Tsujii, Satoshi Tsuruoka, Tomoichiro, Ayumi Nagao, Hiroshi Naka, Takeshi Nishimura, Makiko Nitta, Masashi Hashimoto, Tomotaka Hachisuka, Kenji Hamada, Ryuichi Hirose, Minoru Hirota, Keisuke Fujii, Gou Fujii, Kento Fujinuma, Mitsuru Fujiwara, Hiroyuki Honda, Shunichi Maki, Masanori Machida, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Junya Miura, Kenichi Mine, Kiyoko Miyazawa, Sakura Yoshioka, Robert Waterman, Ryunosuke Watanuki, Sae Aono, Momoe Arimura, Utako Imai, Sachiko Okada, Kanae Oki, Hiroto Kazuki, Osamu Kaneko, Hiroshi Karasuda, Juri Kuroki, Akira Koga, Shuma Konoe, Kosuke Kobayashi, Zen Kobayashi, Rei Simoda, Koji Seki, Izumi Chiba, Kouzou Douzaka, Tomoko Natsukawa, Naoko Nokubi, Yumi Hasegawa, Taito Ban, Yuko Maezawa, Jun Matsushima, Takayuki Miyamoto, Mako Muto, Ryousuke Morita, Chiaki Mori, Yasuhiro , Ryu Yamaguchi, Ryuumon Mutsuki


—————————————————————————
Localization: Dutch Version by Local Heroes
—————————————————————————

Project Manager: Jelle de Vaal

Dutch Translation & Adaption: René van Vemde, Rutger Smit, Sandra Vos, Inouchka Kreuning, Charlaine Kreuning, Chris Hoppenbrouwers, Jan Joost Aten


—————————————————————————
Localization: Czech Version by QLOC S.A.
—————————————————————————

Project Manager: Alan Orman


—————————————————————————
Localization: Polish Version by QLOC S.A.
—————————————————————————

Project Manager: Alan Orman

Translation & Review: Arkadiusz Bochenek, Monika Buraczyńska, Wojciech Gatys, Piotr Goździk, Andrzej Jakubiec, Bartosz-Filip Klofik, Aleksandra Kryger, Łukasz Młotkowski, Andrzej Popowski, Kamil Rogula, Dominika Rycerz-Jakubiec, Łukasz Zieliński


—————————————————————————
Localization: Korean Version by Ubisoft Entertainment SA (Korea)
—————————————————————————

Territory Manager: Sue Hong

Localization Product Manager: Iris Choi

Project Manager Translations: Sung Hwan Kim

Translation & Adaption: Gyeong Heun Shin, Tae Il Kim, Sung Yong Lee


—————————————————————————
Localization: Simplified Chinese Version by Ubisoft Limited
—————————————————————————

Translation & Adaption: Play4Fun Co. Ltd.


—————————————————————————
Localization: Traditional Chinese Version by Ubisoft Limited
—————————————————————————

Managing Director: Keith Chan

Marketing Director: Titus Ou

Marketing Manager: Leon Chang

Sales and Marketing Manager: Ashley Wu

Digital Sales Manager: Max Lee

Local Brand Managers: Duck Chiang, Rika Fung, Seven Lee, Disc Tang

Localization Manager: Dabe Chang

Translation: Brell Li, Cole Cheng, Dindo Lin, Eric Lee, Eugene Chen, Evan Lai, Landis Tan, Lorraine Lin, Oskar Shih, Simon Ghost Hsu, Tony Hsu, Valeria Wang, Why Lee, Zoe Yu


—————————————————————————
Localization: Arabic Version by Red Entertainment Distribution
—————————————————————————

Localization Project Manager: Rafed Salem

Localization Assistant: Haitham Al Mohandes


—————————————————————————
Localization: Linguistic Tests by Keywords Studios Montreal
—————————————————————————

Head of Production: Guillaume Langlois

LQA Project Manager: Thomas Courtonne

LQA Lead Testers: Michaël Lelièvre, Benoit Escudié

Associate Senior Testers: Karina López, Sarah Fanni

Localization Testers : Clement Quesne, Moulay-Toumi Sabri, Simone Toccacieli, Sergio Prandini, Federica Pelati, Jan Sievernich, Hans Schumacher, Lisa Boller, Eric Pfeifle González, Noelia Penin García, Raquel Maestre, Sonia Prado, Miguel Angel Peinado Fuentes, Adam Dąbrowski, Pawel Karol Staniec, Dmitry Bashmakov, Vladimir Kozin, Mathias Van den Branden, Bernard Lansbergen, Carla Mota, Adann Jacinto, Daniela Mendes Santana, Max Tyan, Junjian Chen, Dang Dai, Yo-Sheng Chen, Cuimei Zheng, Janghyuk Boo, Yuri Oh, Jakub Klouček, Tereza Greckova, Joceline Fransawi, Rajanne Chami


—————————————————————————
Alice Studio
—————————————————————————

Director: Fabien Noël

Production Manager: Véronique Novi

Operations Director: Claudine Cézac

Production Director: Cynthia Turcotte

Sound Team Lead: Didier Gagnon

Production Coordinators: Alexandre Carrier-Fortunato, Gabriel Chuchai Michaud, Félix Norton-Barsalou

Sound Specialist & Mixer: Jocelyn Daoust

Sound Technicians: Geoffrey Côté, Hubert Gaudreau-Simard, Benjamin Gendron-Smith, Samuel Haythornthwaite, Simon Letellier, Alexandre Messina, Emmanuelle Novero

Sound Hardware Technical Lead: Mathieu Rodier

Mastering Engineer: Olivier Germain

Sound Designers: Martin Lemieux, Kyle Switzer

Foley Artist: Alexis Farand

Boom Operator: Pascal Landreville

External Audio Studios: Side LA, Hyperbolic Audio, Syndicate Sound, FX Squared Sound Design, Propeller Studios, Ozone Sound and Music

Mocap Supervisor: Mathieu Paquin

Mocap Shoot Managers: Chloé Charbonneau, François Harvey, Caroline Lafleur

Team Leads Mocap: Martin Côté, Guillaume Forest

Mocap Specialists: Yan Boisvert, Marc-Olivier Sabourin, Steve Vernier

Mocap Technicians: Pierre-Marc Bergeron, Patrick Blais, Katia Cioce, Marc-Antoine Côté-Dion, Tristan Desjardins, Yannick Desjardins, Maude Fournier, Jonathan Grondin, Joannie Hamelin, Vincent Jorge, Luc Langlois, Jianhui Li, Richard Parent, Louis-David Seyer

Set Medic: Medic on Set

Production Assistants: Nicolas Carbonneau-Dugas, Manu Dufour, Maude Girard, Yohann Martel, Daniel Watchorn

Prop Masters: Carl Pépin, Annie-Claude Gagnon

Set Dresser: Maxyme Vallée-Désourdy

Air Ramp: Freefly Films Inc.

Technical Director Mocap: Alexandre Messier

Research & Development Team Lead: Tristan Geoffroy

Research & Development Technical Lead: Stephen Shaw

Performance Capture Pipeline Specialist: Luc Loubat

Tools Programmers: Julien Brasseur, Patrick Modafferi

Technical Director - Graphic: Valérie Bernier-Jean

3D Scan Make-Up Artist: Mélanie Bélisle

Actor and Talent Management Specialists: Jean Boucher, Laura Fraticelli, Chris Hidalgo, Julie Nuckle

Administrative Coordinators: Erin Hall, Danielle Szydlowski

External Casting: Amanda Wyatt, Simon Peacock

Stunt Coordinator: Sébastien Rouleau

Stunt Rigger: Philippe Souvay

Rigger: Martin St-Antoine

Stunt Performers: Véronique Beaudet, Marc-André Brisebois, Yan Lecomte, Nicolas Couture, Carl Langlais, Francis Limoges, Sébastien Rouleau

Mocap Performers: Amber Goldfarb, Raphael Grosz-Harvey, Olivier Lamarche, Simon Morin, Rebecca Amzallag, Tracy Spiridakos

Voice Directors: Kal-El Bogdanove, JC Clarke, Roger Harris, Kim Hurdon, Ed Lewis, Simon Peacock, Amanda Wyatt

Dialect Coaches: John E. Nelles, Eliza Jane Schneider

Voice Talent: Doug Abrahams, Marty Adams, Claire Armstrong, Ted Atherton, Kailea Banka, Carolina Bartczak, Lawrence Bayne, Bruce Blain, Jesse Bond, Sarah Booth, Marc-André Boulanger, Wyatt Bowen, Paul Braunstein, Kimberly D. Brooks, Jason Bryden, Nicki Burke, Mark Camacho, Braeden Clarke, Lucinda Davis, Stacey Depass, Bruce Edwards, Jake Epstein, Jonathan Goad, Amber Goldfarb, Alain Goulem, Rob Greenway, Gavin Hammon, Ian Hanlin, Lauren Jackson, Julianne Jain, Mara Junot, Helen King, Jameson Kraemer, Gabe Kunda, Tristan D. Lalla, Erica Lindbeck, Erin Matthews, James C. Mathis III, Jon McLaren, Scott McNeil, Cynthia McWilliams, Chimwemwe Miller, Julie Nathanson, Mayko Nguyen, Peter Outerbridge, Lindsay Owen-Pierre, Giles Panton, Christopher Parson, Kristen Peace, Murry Peeters, Simon Lee Phillips, Geoffrey Pounsett, Claire Rankin, David Richmond-Peck, Cara Ricketts, Kyle Rideout, Charlotte Rogers, Paula Shaw, Jesse Sherman, Ivan Sherry, Howard Siegel, Jonathan Silver, Dylan Taylor, Jeff Teravainen, Brett Watson, Jane Wheeler, Dan White, Scott Whyte, Debra Wilson, Kim Yarbrough, Farid Yazdani

Face / Body Scans: Don Anderson, Jacob Chattman, Carmen Echeverria, Torrey B. Lawrence, Spiro Malandrakis, Riva Rose

Music Supervisors: Bénédicte Ouimet, Simon Landry

Original Music: Dan Romer

Additional Music: Mike Tuccillo, Joanna Katcher, Pete Recine, Andrew Futral, Giosuè Greco, David Boman

Additional Arrangements: Saul Simon MacWilliams, Avery Kentis, P.T. Adamczyk

Strings: Jonathan Dinklage, Tara Atkinson, Amritha Vaz

Pedal Steel/Dobro: Rich Hinman, Sean O'Brien

Drums: Adam Christgau

Bass: Daniel Rhine

Guitar: J. Blynn

Voice: Wil Farr, Meredith Godreau, Jenny Owen Youngs, Madi Diaz, Osei Essed, Pete Harper, Greg Holden, Dan Romer, Charlie Mtn, Joanna Katcher, David Boman, Andrew Futral, Mike Tuccillo, Angela Giacchetti

Cult Songs remixed by: James Plotkin

Choir: Bobby Shin Nashville Choir

FarCry Arcade Music composed by: Wade Macneil, Andrew Gordon Macpherson

"The Ballad Of Clutch Nixon": Daniel W. Bryant

"The World is Gonna End Tonight": Performed and produced by The Delta Saints

FarCry Arcade Editor: Marc Canham, Brian Tyler, Cliff Martinez, Jason Graves, Sarah Schachner

Additional Thanks: Jamie Alcroft, Brandon Bales, Paul Barnes, Claudia Besso, Jonathan Brooks, Evan Buliung, Feodor Chin, William Colgate, Jon Curry, Catherine Descheneaux, Erica Deutschman, Jonathan Eliot, Mary Faber, Brad Hamelin, Christian Jadah, Marcel Jeannin, Benoit Joyal-Mattard, Ken Lall, PJ Lazic, Cat Lemieux, Mélanie Le Quellec, Martha Marion, Adam McArthur, Scott McCord, Matthew Mercer, Carlo Mestroni, Sumalee Montano, Tara Platt, Sandra Pourmarin, Marisha Ray, Tyler Rhoads, Rachel Rosenbloom, Anana Rydvald, Nicole Stamp, Mark Allan Stewart, Johnno Wilson, Maurice Dean Wint, Lydia Zadel


—————————————————————————
Helix
—————————————————————————

Helix Director: Benjamin Goldman

Creative Director: Fabien Troncal

Art Director: Dan Creteur

CG Supervisor: Adeline Aubame

Production Managers: Laurent Hogue, Nathalie Pinard

Art Directors - Visual Design: Hugo Deschamps, Patrice Dufresne, Anthony Guebels, David Waltersperger

Lead 3D: Nicolas Gaffiero

Artist 3D: Stéphane Bal Barbin

Lead 2D: Eve Berthelette

Artists 2D: Olivier Ammirati, Delphine Boccard, Simon Gastin, Patrick Lambert, Francis Reigneau

Technical Lead - Hardware: Philippe Magnin-Robert

Technical Support: Sahel Fallahdoust, Vincent Groleau, Anthony Mazzier, Brian Mckinnon, Marek Schneider, Emmanuel Thivierge


—————————————————————————
Helix: Special Thanks
—————————————————————————

Special Thanks: Jonathan Campeau, Véronique Comeau


—————————————————————————
Montreal User Research Lab
—————————————————————————

User Research Lab Director: Nicholas Sweeney

User Research Lab Manager: Philippe Leduc

Game Analytics Manager: Isabelle Belley-Ferris

User Research Lab Team Leads: Olivier De Maeyer, Katherine Guérard

Game Intelligence Analysts: Clarisse Bailliart, François Charbonneau, Amandine Ferbeyre, Amine Mekki

Business Intelligence Developers: Stéphane Astre, Dan Ruiz

Data Scientist: Marc Barton-Smith

User Research Project Manager: Louise Bonnamy

Biometrics Project Manager: Pierre Chalfoun

User Research Analysts: Rachel Cao, Juliana Goriounov, Kevin Monette

User Research Moderators: Pierre Boyer, Benoit Brière, Marc-André Burcikas, Sébastien François, Julien Moulin, Philippe Périard, Kimberley Petitjean, Sébastien Raîche, Olivier Tremblay-Dara

User Research Lab Coordinator: Marie-Élaine Roy


—————————————————————————
Montreal User Research Lab: Special Thanks
—————————————————————————

Special Thanks: Vincent Courtemanche, Marc-André Lafrenière, Nabhan Refaie, Cédrik Simonyi, Jonathan Venne


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: TG Management Team
—————————————————————————

Executive Director: Chadi Lebbos

Development Directors: Dany Joannette, François Martel

Product Directors: Michel Gaudreault, Alexandre Piché, Alexandre Pichette

Engineering Leads: Cyrille Gauclin, Nicolas Landron, Christian Lachance

Product Managers: Romain Arnoux, Ronald Beirouti, Thomas Fortier, Anamaria Musca

Strategic Partner Manager: Stéphane Grenier

Technical Architects: Bruno Champoux, Danny Couture, Sébastien Doucet, Alexandre Ganea, Éric Nabor

Technical Writer: Susan Armstrong


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Atlas Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead: Sébastien Leduc

Technical Lead: Matthieu Lebigre

Programmers: Halyna-Tatiana Boris, Frédéric Brochu, Philippe Fortin, Assane Gueye, André Machado, Antoine Mangallon, Marc-André Montreuil, Victor Tsang-Hi


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Atom Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead: Jean-Michel Aubin

Programmers: Aurore-Alice Young, Louis Zanella

Sound Programmer: Jean-François Guay


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Boomboom Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead: Simon Poliquin

Product Specialist: Jaroslaw Iwanczuk

Technical Leads: Ouamer Dahmani, John Serri

Programmers: Yann Andrey, Othmane Bouda, Geoffrey Harding, Pierre Josse, Raffaele Magliocco, Stéphane Parent, Marc Vendette


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Build DB Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead: Philippe Douville

Product Specialist: Kelly Grondin

Technical Lead: Alexandre Fournier

Programmers: Maxime Brodeur, Marian Busila, Louis-Philippe Cardinal, Bogdan Chisamera, Frédéric Jean, Carlos Mejia, Hugo Lemay-Proulx


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Facebuilder & Mocam Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead: Marc-André Bleau

Programmers: Arnaud Hubert, Mohamed Souleymene Rouchou

Animation Technical Director: François Lévesque


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Flare Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead: Benoît Gagnon

Programmers: Karim Besbes, Cédric Bonnaffoux, Benoit Monière


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Gear Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead: Daniel Fleury

Technical Lead: Ludovic Ducas

Programmers: Andrei Alexandru, Paul Baudron, Sylvain Fortin, Sorin Ivascu, David Knott, Mathieu Moretti


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Kino Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead: Clifford Roche

Technical Architect: Jason Clark

Programmers: Lucas Juliéron, Oussama Kanoun, Alain Lafleur, Jonathan Meunier, Pierre Sackhouse, Carlos Torres-Cros


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Oasis Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead: Raphaël St-Pierre

Product Specialist: Adrien Zanin

Programmers: Andréa Caillet, François Chartrand, Marie Duhaime-Major, Thomas Dupuis, Sébastien Giffon, Sébastien Hivon, Patrick Lespérance, Simon Pesant, Mario Sirois, Jean-Philippe Turcot


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Passenger Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead: Thomas Biron

Programmers: Christopher Ball, David Barsam, Bastien Berthe, Evan Davies, David Kaufman, Jean-Philippe Lalande, Philippe Sengchanpheng


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Graffiti Team
—————————————————————————

Team Leads: Éric Bertrand, Vincent Gauthier

Product Specialist: Mathieu Heroux

Technical Leads: Bertrand Jouin, Isabelle Lafon

Programmers: Alexandre Bourlon, Florin-Emilian Buse, Justin Buzzell, Xavier Chamoiseau, Radu Dragomirescu, Kate D'Souza, Andrée-Anne Leblanc Gauthier, Samuel Grenon, Valeriu-Ionut Manta, Alexandre Pion, Guillaume Riby, Pierre Sarrazin, Alexander Selwood, Simon Tardif-Morneau, Jonathan Villani


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Pilot Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead: Steve dos Santos

Technical Lead: Paul Elliott

Programmers: José Manuel Ruíz Blanco, Charlotte Le Grand, Christian Monfette, Frédéric Ostiguy, Joao-Paulo Domingos Silva, Rory Slaney, Jean-François Tremblay, Zhensheng Xie


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Portfolio Team
—————————————————————————

Team Leads: Andrei Antone, Cristian Santayana, Alin Serbaneci

Product Specialist: Magali Sonnet-Debard

Programmers: Sam Imberman, Andrei Vasilescu, Victor-Alin Vrabete

Asset Experts: Alexandru Balus, Lucian Alexandru Motoc


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Metrix & Telemetry Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead: Marc Baillargeon

Technical Lead: Stéphane Marquis

Programmers: Yannick Cholette, Maxime Godin, Antoine Pecatikov, Jean-François Richard


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Reflex Team
—————————————————————————

Animation Technical Director: François Lévesque

Technical Lead: Patrick Sauvageau

Programmers: Johan Duparc, Guillaume Militello, Joël Tremblay


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Asset Store & Synapse Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead: Alain Métivier

Synapse Programmers: Pier-Olivier Leclair, Lilian Morakabati, Pierre Schaller

Asset Store Programmers: Benoît Devost, Loïc Girard, Simon Turcotte-Langevin


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Productivity Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead Tools & Automation: François Tremblay

Release and Build Technical Lead: Nicola Fera

Release and Build Specialists: Nicolas Côté, Jonathan Durocher, Cory McMakin, Christian Morais, Yohann Robert, Jordan St-Germain


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Software Testing Team
—————————————————————————

Team Leads: Jean-Marc Goulet, Matei Costin Preotu

Software Testers: George Constantin, Dan-Cristian Costache, Mario Gutierrez, Jean-François Lemay, Alexandra-Cristina Macsut, Sergiu Marandescu, Alina-Diana Milasan, Cristian Negoescu, Patrick Ouellette, Madalin Petcu, Victor-Cristian Popa, Pascal Prefontaine, Eugen Rarinca, Vicențiu Roman, Adrian-Costin Rosu, Francis To, Ciprian-Iulian Tudose, Andrei Vasilescu, Octavian-Mihai Velicu


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: User Experience Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead: Karine Thériault

Ergonomists: Anaëlle Baubinnec, Sarah Provencher Bordeleau, Christophe Boulanger, Thérèse Migan, David Molina

Graphic Technical Director: David Lightbown

UI Designers: Bertrand Marie, Mathieu Preston


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Theater Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead: Cyril Cosenza

Product Specialist: Pierre-Luc Gagnon

Assistant Narrative Director: Thomas Delbuguet

Programmers: Sylvain Audi, Sébastien Courtois, Andy Duboc, Benjamin Frémiot, Michel-Olivier Rousseau


—————————————————————————
Technology Group: Virga Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead: Raymond Samson

Technical Lead: Emeric Morency

Programmers: David Brouillard, Ludovic Demers, Nabil Ben Youssef


—————————————————————————
Technology Group Online: TGO Management Team
—————————————————————————

Technology Group Online Director: Jimmy Boulianne

Online Deputy Director: Martin Lavoie

Online Operations Director: Bernard Desmons

Online Product Director: Steve Desjarlais

Online Development Directors: Carl Dionne, Jesse Henderson

Online Service Directors: Jean-François Allard, Alex Dandurand

Online Product Specialist: Justin Wong

Online Tool Support Specialist: Martin Tavernier

Technology Group Coordinators: Alexandre Pelletier, Roger Saindon


—————————————————————————
Technology Group Online: DNA Team
—————————————————————————

Lead Programmer: Sébastien Hinse

Team Leads: Étienne Borel, Renzo Calderon, Eliott Hayut

Data Architect: Francis Dallaire

Product Managers: Pierre Bourgault, Monica Ionita

Product Specialist: Luc Gagnon

Tool Support Specialist: Kevork Najjarian

Programmers: Alejandro Endo, Boris Fersing, Éric Germain, Cyrille Karmann, Éric Landry

Web Developers: Jacinthe Bureau, Xiaozhong Chen, Yann Dago, Nicolas Gere-Lamaysouette, Tayana Jacques, Antoine Leproust, Nicolas Markovic


—————————————————————————
Technology Group Online: Rendez-Vous Platform Team
—————————————————————————

Technical Architect: Jean-Marc Prud'Homme

Lead Programmer: Jean-François Lévesque

Technical Leads: Serge Catudal, Rodrigue Cloutier, Julien Kauffmann

Team Leads: Jonathan Barbeau, Étienne Cournoyer, Jean-François Gosselin

Project Manager: Alexis de Becque

Programmers in Montreal: Martin Asnong, Simon Brisson, Stephen Cambridge, Aurelien Carrere, Gilles Douaire, Sylvain Duchesne, David Forget, Daniel Gagné, Pierre-Alexandre Gagné, Jean-Sébastien Gélinas, David Genest, David Gourde, Clement Gravier, Christian Jauvin, Stephen Leong Koan, Stephane Kon, Marc-Olivier Labarre, Martin Labonté, Mario Lamontagne, Philippe Lemoine, Stéphane Létourneau, Winston Lin, Michael McCliment, Sandro Monti, Vincent Philippon, Maxime Therreault

Programmers in Craiova: Constantin Petrisor, Laura-Monalisa Surcel

Tool Support Specialist: Patrick Paradis, Patrick Therrien


—————————————————————————
Technology Group Online: Ubiservices Team
—————————————————————————

Product Manager: Frédéric Pichette

Lead Programmers: Alain Cormier, Behrang Khoshnood

Team Leads: Karim Agha, Jonathan Arlauskas, Gabriel Federico Reyes Baldó, Steven Ball, Anh Bang Bui, Maxime Caly, Eric Negro Y Castro, David Charbonneau, Felipe Rocha Corrêa, Toby Daigneault, Sylvain Demers, Parta Dhar, Dominique Doucet, Carlos Andres Vargas Farfan, Adrian Fraisse, Alexandre Gauthier, Hervé Grosdemanche, Nicolas Heynen, Jaihoon Jahesh, Kamran Khoshnasib, Robert Langlois, Gabriel Espinoza Lahore, Alexandre Loisel, Manthan Makwana, Tristan Moreaux, Andres Negrete, Anis Nouira, Pascal Paradis, Thomas Hanqing Peng, Vincent Puech, Sylvain Ragot, Martin Riendeau, Hector Salazar, Stéphane St-Arnauld, Charles-Étienne Théberge, Francois Veillette, Carl Venne, Samuel Verreault, Jie Xu

Release & Build Specialists: Joshua Heath, Lan Wang, Eduardo Cruz Gonzalez Zamora


—————————————————————————
Technology Group Online: Ubisoft Club Montreal
—————————————————————————

Producer: Thomas Belmont

Creative Director: Charles Huteau

Associate Producer: Julie Paulin-Tardif

Technical Project Lead: Victor Zachev

Artistic Director: Élodie Duhameau

Product Manager: Martin Leclerc


—————————————————————————
Technology Group Online: Ubisoft Club Montreal - Game Design
—————————————————————————

Lead Game Designer: Philippe Baude

Ergonomist: Valentine Hoyet


—————————————————————————
Technology Group Online: Ubisoft Club Montreal - Programming
—————————————————————————

Team Lead Web Services: Charles-Simon Viau

Team Lead Mobile App: Heather Maclaren

Technical Lead: Cyril Lucaiano Tovena

Online Programmers - Montreal: Frankie Chan, Damien Gleizes

Online Programmers - Craiova: Andrei-Daniel Andreiana, Vasile-Daniel Calina

Service Programmers: Diane Gnimadi, Sepehr Hedayat, Baptiste Massemin, Benyamin Mehr

User Interface Programmers: Abedenour Azzedine, Hyun Cho, Jean-Charles Fontaine, Sophie Tian, Aurelie Valton

Business Intelligence Programmer: Fabien Simon


—————————————————————————
Technology Group Online: Ubisoft Club Montreal - Quality Assurance
—————————————————————————

Tools and Support Specialists: Olivier Dignard, Olivier Guilbault, Francis Quintal


—————————————————————————
Technology Group Online: Ubisoft Club Montreal - Art
—————————————————————————

Team Lead Design: Ghina El-Chemali

Designers: Roxanne Angers, Gabriel Gendron


—————————————————————————
Technology Group Online: Ubisoft Club Montreal - Live Operations
—————————————————————————

Operations Support Specialist: Jean-François Gauthier

Tools and Support Specialist: Claudio Marricco

Community Developer: Véronique Bouffard


—————————————————————————
Technology Group Online: Ubisoft Club Montreal - Quality Control - Montreal
—————————————————————————

Specialist Tracking Tester: Sophiakmony Khai

Game Tester - Montreal: Stéphane Arbour


—————————————————————————
Technology Group Online: Ubisoft Club Montreal - Quality Control - Bucharest
—————————————————————————

QC Mobile Coordinator: Adrian Mitran

Mobile QC Project Lead: Oana-Valentina Stănica

Game Testers - Bucharest: Madalina Butuc, Bogdan-Daniel Popescu


—————————————————————————
GNS Online: GNS Online Proximity Squad
—————————————————————————

IT Production Manager: Madelaine Beermann

Online Architect: Silviu Dicu

Online Application Specialist: Sander Poolman

Microsoft Systems Administrator: Alina Pan, Hugues Gosselin

Linux Systems Administrators: Alex Cascio, Bruno Lauzon, Corey Hammerton, Gabriel Diotte, Marc-André Girard, Matthew Koster, Rémi Desrochers


—————————————————————————
GNS Online: Management
—————————————————————————

VP, IT Infrastructure & Operations: Denis Bertrand

Deputy VP, Infrastructure & Operations: Kevin Clark

Associate IT Director - NCSA: Viviana Chitic

IT Production Manager: Guillaume Bladier

IT Manager: Wojtek Mikulik

Architect Team Lead: Lorenzo Aurea


—————————————————————————
GNS Production Management Team
—————————————————————————

Director of Production Services: Jon Bursey

Project & Account Managers: Ahmed Kalache, Guillaume Urbejtel, Li Xiao Song

Client Manager: Jean-Francis Tétreault

BI Developers: Alejandro Montoya, François Nadeau


—————————————————————————
Core Solutions Team
—————————————————————————

Business Analyst: Alain Bedel

Solution Architect: Sébastien Hould

Project Managers: Marie-Pier Corriveau-Gagnon, Yan Rong Kang, Amine Tarari

Application Specialists: Régis Altmayer, Bernard Auvigne


—————————————————————————
Distribution Team
—————————————————————————

Team Leads: Axel Déau, Guillaume Renaudin, Gu Wei Qi

Application Specialists: Maxime Gaston, Pan Chen Jie, Guillaume Laframboise, Charles Lelièvre, Li Li, Antoine Marasi, Wojtek Ostapowicz, Joel Plourde, Mathieu Roy

Tools Developer: Qin Ling Yun


—————————————————————————
Source Control Team
—————————————————————————

Team Leads: Robert Landrito, Jean-François Martin

Application Specialists: Allan Asiriah, Benoit Batlle, Wu Biao, Pierre Pasteau, Frederic Rocaniere, Liu Wen Yuan


—————————————————————————
Productivity Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead: Martin Poirier

Application Specialists: Nicolas Bourdages, Jean-Philippe Comeau, Laurent Corbière, Sylvain Joyal, Michel Marcoux

System Administrators: Kevin Becker, Cristian Muresanu


—————————————————————————
TG Ops Team
—————————————————————————

Team Lead: Patrick Maillé

Application Specialists: Michel Corvino, Gabriel Despres Laberge, Adam Gervais, Atef Sdiri

System Administrators: Ludovic Jacops D'Aigremont, Victor Gheorghe


—————————————————————————
External Studios
—————————————————————————

Behaviour Interactive: Jérémy Berger, Guillaume Bourque, Chuan-Kit Kee, Guirec Le Goff, Jean-Baptiste Montpellier, Stéphane Podorieszach

Virtuous: Song Long Chao, Wang Chao, Chen Chao, Chee Kin Chan, Zhao Chen, Zhang Chong, Li Feng, Liu Han, Deng Hao, Yang Hao, Zeng Haoxiang, Tian Haoyu, Liu Hongkun, Huang Yang, Lin Huaya, Tan Jiaqi, Lei Jiaying, Jie Chen, Zhang Jie, Jingxiao Li, Zhang Ju, Xie Jun, Wang Junshu, Zhao Junxiong, Lv Kaijie, Zhang Kaisong, Gilles Langourieux, Xing Bao Lei, Guo Li, Xu Lin, Shen Lin, Zhu Lingcong, Liu Lingfeng, Zhang Lu, Minghong Li, Wu Mouhao, Wang Moxuan, Zhang Nan, Yang Nengyuan, Akram Parvez Abdul Lathif, Chen Peng, Liu Qi, Wang Qingxia, Andrey Supryaga, Xu Wei, Tang Wei, Kong Weiyu, Chen Xi, Liu Xingming, Wang Xingyun, Zeng Yanjia, He Yang, Liu Yaoqing, Yi Liao, Gao Yixing, Su You, Yuwen Liang, Deng Yuxi, Lu Zhanyi, Li Zheng, Zhen Zhang, Yi Zhengjiang, Yang Zhengmiao, Li Zhou, Fan Zhuhui

Alchemy Information Technology: Ji Zu Chen, Jin Fan, Qu Xiang Feng, Li Gang, Fan Yun Hai, Yue Li, Li Ling, Gu Shi Shuai, Ren Xin Xin, Wang Yong, Ding Zhi Yuan, Zhang Zhen

China United Coasts Entertainment: Wang Lei

Shanghai Artframe Animation Studio: Zhang Jia Jie, Bao Yin Tu, Wang Yu Ling

Red Hot Software: Dai Zhi Qing, Qiu Chen Chen, Xu Wei, Ye Wen Xiang, Zhu He Xuan, Zhu Min Jun

Pikatoons Technology: Chen Jie, Fan Guan Pei, Lu Yao, Wu Bing

Guest Artist: Marie Bergeron

Testronic: Paweł Bardadyn, Ryszard Bartocha, Sebastian Betin, Adam Biwojno, Igor Chrzan, Krzysztof Daszkowski, Patrik Frederick, Krzesimir Gaczkowski, Jacek Godziszewski, Piotr Gołosow, Adam Guba, Marek Jankowicz-Bogdański, Kamil Kafar, Radoslaw Kaminski, Kamil Kiełczykowski, Piotr Krakowiak, Mateusz Łukasiak, Stanislaw Maciazek, Karol Magoń, Hubert Miszczuk, Kalina Murawska, Emilia Niedźwiedzka, Marcin Nowakowski, Tomasz Olszewski, Mateusz Orzechowski, Szymon Osik, Jakub Ostapiuk, Damian Pacholak, Igor Piwoński, Piotr Ptaszynski, Elżbieta Pustuł, Lukasz Rakowski, Karol Rynkiewicz, Adam Sekuła, Michał Skawina, Jacek Spiewak, Jakub Stachowski, Adrian Strulak, Paweł Szary, Daniel Szulc, Łukasz Trznadel, Aleksandra Wysocka, Jakub Zaniewicz, Adam Zawistowski, Aleksander Zdunek, Eryk Zgajewski, Ksenia Zolkiewska


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft Montreal
—————————————————————————

Chief Executive Officer: Yannis Mallat

Executive Vice-President, Production: Christophe Derennes

Executive Vice-President, Operations: Olivier Paris

Vice-President, Creative: Lionel Raynaud

Vice-President, Human Resources: Cédric Orvoine

Vice President, Communications: Cédric Orvoine

Vice-President, Corporate Affairs: Francis Baillet


—————————————————————————
Production Services Studios
—————————————————————————

Executive Director, Production Services Studio: Yves Jacquier


—————————————————————————
Finance
—————————————————————————

Director, Finance: Martin Loranger


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft Toronto
—————————————————————————

Managing Director: Alexandre Parizeau

Associate Managing Director: Rima Brek

Communications Director: Heather Steele

Communications: Danika Bingley, Elizabeth Bourque, Julia Cole, Justin Del Giudice, Nicolas LaJeunesse, Sylvana Liebregts, Meghan Lowery, Petra Muller

Associate Manager, Team Studio: Britney Kennedy

Finance Director: Frank Grimaldi

Finance: Denver D'Sa, Kevin Jurcik, Celine Lau, Norman Lau, Christina Pemberton, Agnes Rouhaud, Ryan Santoro, Joseph Sepia

HR Director: Poonam Tewari

HR: Annifride Alexander, Farina Ahmed, Erin Brenchley, David Clark, Raluca Dumitrascu, Juliana Ellefsen, Andrew Gonzalez, Laura Lempiainen, Catherine Litonjua, Travis McGill, Minh Dat Nguyen, Trang Nguyen, Amanda Pelosi, Jeff Piilo, Stephanie Quach, Lisa Teranishi, Natalia Vucina, Barry Wilson

Operations Director: François Baillorge

Operations & IT: Dylan Alfarero, John Blake, Johnny Bray, Anastasia Cuallo-Reim, Andrew Evans, Jeremy Evans, Jeremy Mistry, Nhan Nguyen, Tom Nowak, Jon Recto, Cassandra Zaccolo

QC Manager: Brenda Puebla

User Research Director: Daniel Natapov

User Research Team Lead: Ahmed Ghoneim

User Research Lab: Karena Cooper, Courtney Gray, Claire Hoon, Velian Pandeliev, Lucas Rizoli

Additional Thanks: Darren Palma, Kim Gerrard


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft Shanghai Studio
—————————————————————————

Managing Director: Corinne Le Roy

Human Resources Director: Ji Yi Jin

Studio Operation Manager: Chen Ming Jian

Communication Director: Wilfried Hary

Finance Director: Victoria Chea

General Administration Director: Yao Xiao Yan

GNS Regional Director: Lu Qing

Information System Director: Sun Jian Ming

Business HR: Lv Jun

Finance Support: Li Ye, Pierre Guillou, Xie Xiao Ying

General Administration Support: Hou Rui, Yan Chen

Information System Support: Ji Jian Qiang

Executive Assistant: Zhang Nan


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft Kiev
—————————————————————————

Managing Director: Sébastien Delen

Studio Manager: Adrian Serbanescu

HR Directror: Grigoriada Stroe

Cost Controllers: Olha Lysach, Stefan Razvan Hagianu

HR Manager: Olena Bondareva

HR Specialist: Sergii Meleshko

Recruiters: Sergii Fomin, Alona Kublii, Dmytro Popovichenko, Khrystyna Rusyn

Career & Development Specialist: Nataliia Dobrovolska

Accountants: Andrii Safronov, Maryna Yevtushenko

Office Assistant: Olena Matviienko

Infrastructure Manager: Denis Skuz

IT Support: Dmytro Sokur, Igor Vankevych

Office Coordinators: Oleksandr Iasynskyi, Pavlo Prokopov


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft International Production HQ
—————————————————————————

President and CEO: Yves Guillemot

Executive Director, Worldwide Studios: Christine Burgess-Quémard

Chief Creative Officer: Serge Hascoët


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft International Production HQ: Line Producers
—————————————————————————

VP, Production Manager: Nicolas Schoener

Line Producer: Grégory Spielmann

Data & Game Analyst: Constant Bails

Strategic Planning Manager: Vicky Lagarre

Transversal Project Coordinator: Leïla Rimond


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft International Production HQ: Production Audits & Project Closing
—————————————————————————

Production Audits & Project Closing Director: Omar Bouali

Associate Producer: Corentin Huillard


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft International Production HQ: Line Designers
—————————————————————————

VP Editorial: Yann Masson

Content Director: Stéphane Varrault

Line Designers: Victorien Franzini, Noel Pénisson, Guillaume Woillez


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft International Production HQ: Editorial Creative Services
—————————————————————————

VP Editorial: Tommy François

Operations Manager: Florent Goy

Senior Imagery Developer: Philippe Nègre

Imagery Developers: Victorien Guillemonat, Tristan Dauly

Research Expert: Djordje Kuzmanovic

Research Specialists: Denis Despoux, Thomas Guindeuil, Cloé Hammoud, Maya Loreal, Thierry Noel

Expert Script Writing: Olivier Henriot

Production Managers: Anne Duflos, Benjamin Hervé

ECS Web Project Manager: Julien Laurent

Cinema In-Game Developer: Nikolaus Roche-Kresse

Networking Expert & Business Development: Bruno Cardot

IP Developers: Thomas Gerbaud, Damien Guillotin

Production Administrative Assistant: Cintia Vieria Monteiro


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft International Production HQ: Editorial Technology
—————————————————————————

VP Editorial Technology: Cyril Derouineau

Lead AI Programmer: Jonathan Martin

R&D Manager: Baptiste Thomas

Animation Content Director: Gilles Monteil


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft International Production HQ: Game as a Service
—————————————————————————

VP Live Operations: Anne Blondel-Jouin

Shadow Live Producer: Yves Le Yaouanq

Shadow Business Operations Manager: Valérie Petit

Live Ops Shadow Tech Managers: Karim Barbir, Arnaud Fontaine

Shadow Publishing Operations Manager: Thomas Painçon

Shadow Player Experience Manager: Franck Vacher

Shadow Live Operations Associate: Pierre Le Yaouanc

Business Operations Specialist: Christelle Melchor

Monetization Designer: Vincent Morel

Associate Shadow Live Producer: Benoit Lemoine


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft International Production HQ: Release Management
—————————————————————————

Senior Manager, Release Management - Localization - E-Studio: Corentin François

Group Release Manager: Anis Boujaouane

Age Rating Coordinator: Hélène Dieumegard

Release Managers: Bruno Gaugain, Paul Lim

Store Front Specialist: Tracy Lollia


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft International Production HQ: Uplay & Online Services
—————————————————————————

VP, Uplay & Casual Games: Stéphanie Perotti

Online Technologies Manager: Philippe Bayle

Online Technical Coordination Manager: Fabrice Pierre-Élien


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft International Production HQ: Online Services Team
—————————————————————————

Business Dev Director: Sébastien Courmont

Program Manager: Olivier Duffort

Associate Line Producer: Stéphanie Madelin

Online Services Line Producer: Daniel Codruț Cosmescu

Brand Director: Damien Moret

International Product Manager: Catherine Duda

Events & Communication Manager: Audrey Couyras

Social Media Manager: Vincent Le Jamtel


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft International Production HQ: Web Services Team
—————————————————————————

Web Services Manager: Cyril Beaudaux

Group Manager: Susan Papoz

Program Managers: Sebastien Domergue, Silviana Socu, Luc Sarlandie

Project Managers: Anne-Sophie Gourlay, Jean-Camille Martin, Alexandre Ristic, Axel Schamberger, Elodie Gonay

Product Manager: Matthew Jordan

Web Operations Manager: Lionel Sellam

Associate UX Designer: Léonor Ferrer Catala

UI Designer: Camille Gagnié

Lead Front-End Engineer: Ihor Kuzmenko

Integration Manager: Arnaud Boucherie

Integration Coordinator: Guillaume Pasco


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft International Production HQ: Studio Operations
—————————————————————————

VP, Studio Operations & Financial Planning: Nicolas Martin

Associate Director Studio Operations: Johanne Grange

Senior Studio Operations Manager: Mathieu Peyronnet

Studio Operations Coordinators: Nicolas Hunsinger, Bénédicte Laborie, Simon Lejarre, Audrey Neimark, Irène Vaillant


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft International Production HQ: Editorial Communications
—————————————————————————

Editorial Communications Director: Thomas Petersen

Editorial Communication Coordinator: Mickaël Newton

Event Content Coordinator: Thibault Jacquet

Associate Event Content Coordinator: Angèle Perrottet

Editorial Communication Assistant: Maha Kamal


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft International Production HQ: Editorial Communications - Executive Support
—————————————————————————

VP, Editorial Operations: Lucile Masson

Editorial Technical Coordinator: Martial Dubreuil

Editorial Project Manager: Maroje Culinovic

Junior Editorial Project Manager: Marie-Lou Dulac


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft International Production HQ: Editorial Communications - Editorial User Research Lab
—————————————————————————

Editorial User Research Director: Alexandre Debrousse

User Research Manager: Max Chauvin

User Research Project Managers: Yann Bijou, Tristan Dufour

Lead User Researchers: Pierre-Maël Blachère, Stephan Brival, Alizée Mialane, Morgane Schreiber

Associate User Researchers: Camille Boulc'h, Aurélien Fossard, Stephan Ingrand, Florence Velut

User Research Moderators: Laurent Cala, Quentin Lourenco, Alexandre Novak

Biometry Project Manager: Nicolas Mathieu


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft International Production HQ: Editorial Communications - Worldwide QC
—————————————————————————

QC & User Research Director: Pierre Jouen

WW QC Director: Răzvan Rotunjanu

WW QC Managers: Mircea Nuţu, Navid Shaikh, Ioan Turcanu


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft International Production HQ: And also, Special Thanks to
—————————————————————————

Legal: Cécile Russeil

HR & Com: Marie Derain

HR & Com, Production Internationale: Marion Dufour

Talent Acquisition & Development: Gwendoline Pettenuzzo

Gameplay Programming: Jonathan Martin


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA
—————————————————————————

EMEA Executive Director: Alain Corre

Senior Vice President Sales & Marketing: Geoffroy Sardin

VP Marketing EMEA: Guillaume Carmona

VP Sales EMEA: Sabine Berthier

Director Marketing EMEA: Camille Aneas


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Brand Managers
—————————————————————————

Senior Brand Manager EMEA: Alexia Brumé

Junior Brand Manager EMEA: François Martinez

Live Brand Manager EMEA: Saveria Martelli

Brand Manager Assistants EMEA: Mathilde Bernard-Martinez, Julia Chourgnoz-Villano, Justin Hernandez

Live Brand Manager Assistants EMEA: Thibaud Goualard, Thomas Lepoutre


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Local Brand Managers - Export
—————————————————————————

Managing Director: Rob Cooper

UK Sales Director: Darren Bowen

Head of Channel Marketing UK & Export: Natalie Williams

UK & Export Channel Marketing: Daniel Archbold

Export Digital Marketing Executive: Alex Phillips


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Local Brand Managers - United Kingdom
—————————————————————————

Marketing Director: Mark Slaughter

Group Marketing Manager: Chris Place

Brand Manager: Wayne Greenwell

Senior Digital Manager: Ben Talbot

Senior PR Manager: Stefan McGarry


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Local Brand Managers - Australia - New Zealand
—————————————————————————

Managing Director: Edward Fong

Marketing Director: Mike Kolodzinski

Group Marketing Manager: Matthew Tang

Senior Brand Manager: Martin Lefrançois

Senior PR & Social Media Manager: James Mahon


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Local Brand Managers - France
—————————————————————————

Managing Director: John Parkes

Marketing Director: Bénédicte Germain

Group Marketing Manager: Jean-Baptiste Desmaizières

Brand Manager: Nicolas Deschamps

Brand Manager Assistant: Anthony You

Marketing & Events Coordinator: Alicia Bohbot


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Local Brand Managers - Italy
—————————————————————————

Managing Director: Ricardo Cones

Marketing Director: Alberto Coco

Group Marketing Manager: Andrea Patrone

Junior Brand Manager: Mattia La Monica


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Local Brand Managers - Benelux & Eastern Countries
—————————————————————————

Managing Director: Edwin Groeneveld

Marketing Director: Marcel Keij

Senior Brand Manager: Annemieke Boelen

Marketing Manager: Xander Valkiers

Brand Manager: Julien Petruio


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Local Brand Managers - Poland
—————————————————————————

General Manager: Adam Zdrzalek

Marketing Manager: Rafał Adasiak

Brand Manager: Hubert Hatłas

Social Media Manager: Kamil Sciana


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Local Brand Managers - Denmark
—————————————————————————

Managing Director: Peter Weile

Marketing Manager: Morten Ryberg

Brand Manager: Sebastian Østfeldt


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Local Brand Managers - Russia
—————————————————————————

General Manager Russia: Olga Lazareva

Senior Brand Manager: Andrey Yakovlev

Senior Communications Manager: Andrey Yakovlev


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Local Brand Managers - United Arab Emirates
—————————————————————————

MENA Marketing Manager: Tarek Jisr

Mena PR & Digital Manager: Malek Teffaha

Community Representatives: Abdel Mahdy, Zaid Abawi


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Local Brand Managers - Japan
—————————————————————————

Managing Director: Steve Miller

Sales & Marketing Director: Yoshihisa Tsuji

Senior Brand Manager: Sachiko Miyata

Marketing Associate: Timothy Shelley


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Local Brand Managers - South-Asia
—————————————————————————

General Manager: Keith Chan

Marketing Director: Titus Ou

Marketing Manager: Leon Chang

Brand Manager: Duck Chiang

Marketing Assistant: Disc Tang


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Local Brand Managers - Korea
—————————————————————————

Territory Manager: Sue Hong

Senior Brand Manager: Johnn Park

Localization Manager: Iris Choi


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Local Brand Managers - China
—————————————————————————

Head of Publishing: Yang Hai Long

Brand Manager: Zhang Shuai


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA (continued)
—————————————————————————

Senior Group Manager / Web Producing EMEA: Mickael Lagarde

Senior Web Producer EMEA: Floriane Charles

Assistant Web Producer EMEA: Nicolas Ferry

Online Program Manager EMEA: Jean Balaya

Director Media EMEA: Jean Guérin

Group Manager Media & Analytics EMEA: Kim Minh Nguyen

Tracking & Analytics Specialists EMEA: Jordane Blasco, Philippe Morillon

EMEA Media & Acquisition Specialists: Kevan Boddele, Clémentine Fournier

Group Manager Digital Influence & Social Media: Pierre Worgague

EMEA Social Media Managers: Sarah Izbornicki, Cédric Leblanc Davidou

EMEA Youtubers Manager Assistant: Chloe Llorens

Director Communication EMEA: Tiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi

Group PR Manager EMEA: Lucía Guzmán

PR Managers EMEA: Sarah Battoue, Thomas Beaufils

PR Assistants EMEA: Alexis Hardel, Marie Rouzie

VP, Customer Management: Stéphane Catherine

Group Manager Customer Program Management EMEA: Céline Païva

Director CRM & Community EMEA: Damien Glorieux

Group Manager CRM EMEA: Gwenn Berhault


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA CRM Teams
—————————————————————————

CRM Specialist EMEA: Macha Trupin

CRM Lifecycle Specialist EMEA: Jérémie Radelet

CRM Operations Manager EMEA: Lucas Fontaine

Junior CRM & Operation Specialist EMEA: Pierre Davy

CRM Graphic Designer Assistant: Marine Buffard

Emailing Designer & Integration Assistants: Mélodie Daguet, Faly Quenea

CRM Channels Manager EMEA: Nicolas Pierre

Junior Ad Serving Specialist: Farouk Tahri

CRM Marketing Assistant: Lucie Prudhomme

CRM Data Analyst: Nicolas Tatin

CRM Data Analyst Assistant: Robin Garcia

Associate Director Community Development EMEA: Christophe Zérathe

Director Retail Sales EMEA: Rémi Perreault

Director Ubisoft Store EMEA: Maxime Bosvieux

Director E-Commerce Marketing EMEA: Sophie Blandin

E-Commerce Sales Manager EMEA: Camille Thouvenin

Director Trade Marketing EMEA: Elisabeth Torre-Vincent

EMEA Trade Marketing Managers: Heidi Etcheverry, Maxime Guerlus

Retail Marketing Assistant EMEA: Léopold Gautier

EMEA Digital Sales Director: Emmanuel Fauchez


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Digital Sales Team
—————————————————————————

Digital Sales Managers: Sergio Dos Santos, Samuel Naccache, Rose-Marie Nargaud, Raphael Rodriguez, Karima Touali

Junior Key Account Managers: Antonin Beck, Guillaume Lambert, Marie Serradori, Arthur Terlier

Technological Partnership Assistant: Alan Denis


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Ubicollectibles Team
—————————————————————————

Senior Ubicollectibles Creative & Sales Manager EMEA: Géraldine Antoine

Ubicollectibles Sales Coordinator EMEA: Mathieu Nolhier

Senior Ubicollectibles Brand Manager: Jerome Lambert

Ubicollectibles Creative Project Specialist EMEA: Cédric Villain


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA (continued)
—————————————————————————

Manager Paper Parts & Graphic Studio EMEA: Vincent Hamet

Paperparts Specialist EMEA: Melissa Alarcon

Localization Specialist EMEA: Maïté Lerebours

Localization Specialist Assistant EMEA: Camille Raimondo

Studio, Prepress & Quality Manager EMEA: Axel Robert

Manufacturing Manager EMEA: Laurent Gaudy

EMEA Planning Manager: Loïc Wilquin

EMEA Planning Coordinator: Lucas Lenoir

EMEA Communication Tools Purchasing & Manufacturing Manager: Guillaume Mammi

Manufacturing Product Specialist: Timothée De Labriffe

Manufacturing Product Assistant: Romain Lefebvre

Director Licensing Out & Publishing EMEA: François Tallec

Publishing Manager EMEA: Clémence Deleuze

Licensing Out Manager EMEA: Claire Besson

Licensing Out Assistant EMEA: Benjamin Adabachi

Associate Director Marketing Partnerships EMEA: Vincent Coudert

Marketing Partnership Manager EMEA: Jean-Marie Caradec

Senior Director Live Operations EMEA: Barthelemy Vaireaux

Data Analysts Production EMEA: Yannick Bourquin, Francois-Xavier Warszawski

Senior Manager Release Management - Localization: Corentin François

Group Release Manager: Anis Boujaouane

Age Rating Projects Coordinator: Hélène Dieumegard


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: EMEA Customer Management
—————————————————————————

Vice President, Customer Management: Stéphane Catherine

Community Team Live Operations Manager: Colin Ward

Community Team Leads: Alexander Eichinger, Gary Smith

Social Media and Community Analyst: Jamie Thompson

Community Manager: Adam Jordan

Community Representatives: Gehan Amaranayake

EMEA Consumer Relationship Center - Community Team: Zaid Abawi, James Breen, Luis Blanco, James Campbell, Thomas Chaignaud, Oliwia Cherzanowska, Federico Chiesa, Shane Cockerill, Giuseppe Dalicante, Clément Dagonneau, Luna Ferraraccio, David Jackson, Alan Jennings, Rick Kleinschmidt, Johan Lindholm, John Lloyd, Zuzanna Ludwin, Talena Martinez, Luke Stead, Christoph Stumpfer, Daniil Sviridov, Jevgenijs Vaznickis, Dominik Voigt, Kevin Vicin, Helene Wilson

Customer Support Leads & Shadows: Sebastian Denzer, Neil Hetherington, Kenneth Jorgensen, Kevin Tita

Head of Customer Support: Dimitri Karakassides

Customer Support Live Operations Manager: Andrew Millmoor

Customer Support Area Managers: Dale Murphy, Thibaut Porte, Nicole Weedall, Ian Wilson

Customer Support Knowledge Team: Julien Delsarte, Laurent Folio, Christopher Foster, Paul Hutchinson, Julia Stegemann

EMEA Consumer Relationship Center - Customer Support Team: Pedro Miguel Pereira Afonso, Angela Ai Ai, Tristan Alloo, Elvira Garcia Alonso, Ignacio Alonso, Ricardo Jorge Jesus Ramos Amaral, Maxence Arazaki, Anthony Austin, Hugo Younès Autric, Thomas Baker, Jose Balsas, André Barbosa, João Paulo Barrelas, Thomas Beach, Aurélien Beaupied, Jethro Anthony Belman, Tiago Augusto De Guia Bento, Yevheniy Serhiyovych Berezyuk, Lars Ali Yvan Bergmann, Carla Berjano, Daniel Blackett, Pamela Borreca, Rachel Bowden, Jamie Bowker, Viaceslav Brazovskij, Friedrich Brilling, Nigel Brown, Nea Buchberger, William Campbell, Rita Marques Cardoso, Ricardo Censi, Yixing Chen, Jahn Christiansen, Thomas Cockerill, Tiago Diniz Correia, Tatiana Miriam Dos Santos Coureixas, Monika Dąbrowska, Jonathan Day, Laura Deffis, Sebastian Denzer, Benjamin Dias, Romans Djomins, Anastasija Dolgosejeva, Amos Douglas, Daniel Dowson, Robert Jesper Martin Eliasson, Henrique Emiliano, Renata Enachi, Flavio Esposito, Thibault Estivals, Charlotte Evans, Laurianne Ferrandis, Sebastian Flohr, Catarina Maia Rodrigues Formigo, Manuel Tavares Festas Ferreira Franco, Iaryna Frankivska, Nathan Furness, Rodrigo Gama, Jonay Medina Garcia-Estrada, Jack Gash, Andrew Gibson, Kevin Gilio, Adam Goddard, Ricardo Miguel Dos Santos Ministro Gonçalves, Tiago Miguel Ramos Gonçalves, Ana Viondi Gonzalez, Mykyta Gorbunov, Nina Gorskikh, Gabriela Gota, Andrew Green, Nicholas Greenwell, Guy Griffin, Oleg Gulevskyy, Olga Gusarchuk, Felica Handelmann, Jon-Paul Harris, Fábio Harting, Shannon Hope Hastings, Sven Hemken, Neil Hetherington, Sarah Hinchcliffe-Smith, Vincent Houckham, Matus Hricik, Thomas Humbert, Roswitha Janczyk, David Javaudin, Konstantins Jesinskis, Kenneth Jorgensen, Tobias Jüptner, Sofia Kasidou, Steven Keers, Nikolett Kiss, Hidde Kloosterman, Andreas Kohlmayer, Can Korkmaz, Yevheniy Kurylyuk, Maria Helena Da Silva Lacerda, Diogo Lage, Anette Larsson, Michal Lemanski, Marcel Lewandowski, Maria Logacheva, Daniel Low, Michael Lukas, Liliana Lukash, Aníbal Antonio De Carvalho Cavaleiro Madeira, Bruno Madeira, Benjamin Malo, Stephan Marek, Callum Mark, Mohammed Maroun, Melina Costa Marucci, Inna Matthews, David McCloskey, Sergej Medvedev, Oliver Milferstadt, Andrzej Mojko, Wolfgang Müller, Brandon Murdock, Marlena Mysłek, Sabrina Nadeau, Katarzyna Nayir, Carina Nilsen, Jasmin Niyongabo, Carlos Filipe De Almeida Nobre, Trumaine Odaranile, Tomasz Rafał Ogrodowczyk, David Jose Monteiro De Oliveira, Tatiana Ondercinova, Délio Marinheiro Palheiro, Louise Parnell, Mark Patterson, Shane Pereira, Gergely Petenyi, Matthias Petz, Bruno Pierson, Aymeric Pilaert, Peter Pirohanic, Mark Plata, Ekaterina Poliakova, Alena Popova, Dirk Priemel, Mauro Andre Domingos Grandao Ramos, William Rayner, Renata Corte-Real, Chris Reid, Marco Cristiano Ribeiro, William Richardson, Florian Richter, Thomas Rinaldi, Romain Rodrigues, Mário Miguel Neves Da Rosa, Sérgio Louro Rosado, François Roussel, Afonso Madeira Rodrigues Martins Ruas, Alexander Ruff, Bárbara Sabido, Holzman Salgueiro, Serhii Salimov, Maria Do Céu Santos, Yuri Santos, Cynthia Janina Schmidt, Marek Schott, Patricia Cristina Goncalves Sebastiao, Markus Sereda, Ylan Serfati, Jorge Serra, Alejandro Valiente Silgo, Jeffrey Slaughter, Immanuel Slijkhuis, Jordan Smith, Michael Spence, Kamila Stankiewicz, Luke Stead, Dmitry Storojkov, David Surov, Piotr Szyndler, Hichem Taleb, Aurélien Tessier, John Tetlow, Joshua Thomson, Kevin Tita, Joe Tokell, Andrew Townsend, Marc Tshielekeja, Jack Turner, Marija Usova, Cátia Valentim, Rogerio Valentim, Thibaud Raphael Christian Marie Vernay, Alexander Walker, Gary Walker, Oliver Walz, Lula Watson-Paley, Ben Westerman, Luke Woodward, Manon Zannone, Yaroslav Zarichnyy, Dominik Znajdek

Director, CRM & Community: Damien Glorieux

Group Manager, Customer Program Management: Céline Païva

Program Managers, Customer Management: Rosaura Molina, Christopher Powell, Tatjana Stojkovic

Associate Director Community Development: Christophe Zérathe

Managers, Community Development: Antoine Emond, Alexis Van De Kerkhove

CRM Group Manager: Gwenn Berhault

CRM Channels Manager: Nicolas Pierre

CRM Adserving Specialist Jr.: Farouk Tahri

CRM Marketing Assistants: Lucie Prudhomme

CRM Lifecycle Manager: Macha Doukoff

CRM Lifecycle Specialists Jr.: Pierre Kalmes, Jérémie Radelet

CRM Operations Manager: Lucas Fontaine

CRM Operations Specialist Jr.: Pierre Davy

Emailing Designer Assistants: Mélodie Daguet, Faly Quenea

CRM Integration Team Leader: Dilara Ardelean

CRM Integration Specialists: Eduard-Alexandru Antipa, Ana-Maria Girbau, Alexandra-Cristina Neagu

CRM Graphic Designer: Stefan-Laurentiu Ficu

CRM Data Analyst: Nicolas Tatin

CRM Data Analyst Assistant: Robin Garcia


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft EMEA: NCSA Customer Management
—————————————————————————

Vice President, Customer Management: Joshua Milligan

Associate Directors, Community Development: Chris Norris, Keshawn Womack

Managers, Community Development: Teri Osborne, Tim Adams

Senior Manager, Community Management: Suzanne Padilla-Messier

Senior Community Managers: Michelle Archer-Waterman, Brian Dickson, Daniel Nixon

Community Manager: Leigh Allan

Community Representative: Chalen Bailey

NCSA Customer Relationship Center - Community Team: Leigh Allan, Chalen Bailey, Carrie Bland, Fred Carmichael, Vincent Clark, Amanda Gavin, Anthony Giorgio, Kate Harvell, Matthew Lemmons, Douglas Lilly, Daniel Nixon, Christian F. Orellana Cuevas, Grace Orlady, Matthew Szep, Tawni Taylor, Christopher Blaine Wise

Community Sentiment Coordinator: Lauren Admire

Community Content Lead: Zack Cooper

Community Content Designer: Aaron Fetter

Community Content Producers: Andrew Przybytkowski, Andrej Gomizelj

Head of NCSA CRC: Tara Reichley

Financial Analyst, NCSA Customer Support: Matt Anderson

NCSA Customer Relationship Center - Enterprise Service Strategy Team: Claire Gravenhorst, Rudolph Harrelson, Dave Horn, Ben Lunsford, Daniel Stewart, Zachary Stith, Jeremy Archer-Waterman

Department Manager, NCSA Customer Support: Scott Morrison

Game Activity Lead, NCSA Customer Support: Logan Waterman

Game Owners, NCSA Customer Support: William Tyler Denning, Dennis Hilting, Tania Lasenburg

NCSA Customer Relationship Center - Customer Support Team: Robert Alford, Emily Beaman, Jeff Beeke, Sharon Berg, Souad Berradi, Pedro Bila, Virginia Blanco, Tyler Bland, Hailey Blaylock, Jacob Bowers, Quentin Burleson, Sharece Burns, Vincent Cabano, Casey Campbell, Shirley Caraballo, Sonja Carter, Brandon Carver, Paul Chambers, Imad Chraibi, Daniel Christie, Jenny Dickson, Jonathan Dorman, Keith Ford, Tim Foster, T. Riley Garrett, Vasiliy Gidenko, Conor Gribbon, Marinna Hunt, Sebastian Jones, Stefan Komlos, Mike Lacross, Caroline Lopez-Clemons, Jordan Marshall, Bobby Morris Jr, Miles Nugent, Phillip Odom, Jonah Potts, Michael Poythress, Yagdali Rivas, Sean Saladin, Jesse Schwartz, Kenneth Scott, Duncan Steward, Dustin Strain, Breanne Szep, Stephen Tanner, Ian Williams, Cameron Youngblood

Director, CRM & Engagement: Scott Dixon

Senior Manager, CRM: Katie McGuigan

CRM Managers: Patrick Gleason, William Grove, Clémence Loiseau

CRM Specialist: Joseph Cheney

Senior Manager, CRM Integration: Martin Maheux-Lessard

Assistant Managers, CRM Integration: Archchunan Anandakumar, Alexandru Dogeanu

CRM Integration Specialists: Luke-Anthony Gavita, Janelle Williams-Rivers, Yinqiu Wu

CRM Graphic Designer: Samantha Bardet

Senior Manager, Esports: Robb Chiarini

Esports Specialist: Trey Fiebich

Associate Director, Program Management: Noémie Verpeaux

Community Program Manager, Customer Management: Sandra Lew

CRM Program Manager, Customer Management: Chaynor Hsiao

CS Program Manager, Customer Management: Jason Jennings

Key Program Manager, Customer Management: Nicole Adams


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft Canada
—————————————————————————

Managing Director: Olivier Ernst

Director of Sales & Retail Marketing: Annie Berubé

Sales & Retail Marketing: Lenny Colangelo

Sales Manager: Jamie Kruyk

Sales Coordinator: Seasn Boyer

Sales Operations Coordinator: Adam Franc

Sales Support Specialist: Leo Andres

Senior Director Marketing: Lucile Bousquet

Senior Director Communication: Lucile Bousquet

Content & Media Manager: Simon Joly

Media Manager: Grégory Bouzonville

Media Planner: Karine Meillat

Media Performance Lead: Alix Houle

Performance Marketing Coordinator: Frederic Harnois

Project Management Specialist: Geneviève Fournier

Content Manager: Marie-Ève Arseneault

Content & Creative Specialist: Garinne Bechakjian

Digital Marketing Specialists: Arnaud Bourassa-Francoeur, Tristan Maurice

Web Designers: Catherine Smith-Desbiens, Jean-Daniel Pagé

Digital Marketing Assistant: Tahirah Mirza

PR Manager: Jeyson Acevedo

PR Specialist: Matthew Buttice

Senior Business Marketing Manager: Adam Climan

Ecommerce Marketing Specialist: Barbara Radziwon

Promotional Products Coordinator: Laura-Rose Kennedy

Audience Manager: Philippe-Karl Raposo

Senior Data Analyst Marketing: Alejandro Pinilla


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft Brazil
—————————————————————————

Managing Director: Bertrand Chaverot

Senior Digital Business Manager: Marcio Canosa Soares

Senior Sales Manager: Renan Ciardi

Senior Marketing Manager: Luciana Araujo

Senior Trade Marketing & Partnerships Manager: Bruna Soares

Community Manager: Guilherme Jorge Gables


—————————————————————————
Ubisoft US
—————————————————————————

President & CEO: Laurent Detoc

Senior Vice-President, Sales & Marketing: Tony Key

Vice-President, Marketing: Adam Novickas

Senior Director, Brand Management - Marketing: Alexis Bodard

Director, Brand Marketing - Marketing: Ann Hamilton

Senior Brand Manager: Bailey Gutierrez

Brand Managers: Dilip Priyanath, William Lee

Associate Brand Manager: Jordan Archer

Brand Project Manager: Kitton Epps

Senior Director, Public Relations: Tim Cummins

Associate Director, Public Relations: Stone Chin

Senior Manager, Public Relations: Raha Bouda

Managers, Public Relations: Alex Monney, Jessica Roache

Specialist, Public Relations: Holly Hua

Senior Manager, Communications: Giancarlo Varanini

Communications Specialist: Chris Watters

Communication Editore: Mikel Reparaz

Video Producer: Andy Bauman, Katherine Bamford

Vice-President, Media and Promotions (& Audience Management): Vanessa Vignon

Associate Media Director: Natalie Ochoa

Senior Managers, Media: Joshua Morris, Stephanie Chiu

Sr. Programmatic Media Manager: Jake Lazarowitz

Associate Director, Performance Media: Ken Tran

Director, Promotions: Jeff Dandurand

Senior Managers, Promotions: Joni Maybury, Jaime J. Gonzalez, Samantha Diaz

Manager, Promotions: Lexi Brodin

Director, Events: Calvin Kwan

Events Manager: Erica Urquiza

Events Specialist: Zac Granfield

Vice-President, Digital Marketing: Justin Landskron

Director, Digital Marketing: David Macachor

Associate Director, Digital Marketing: Brittney Schaeffer

Sr. Manager, Digital Marketing: Tatiana Fausey

Coordinator, Digital Marketing: Jenna Brennan

Executive Online Producer, Digital Marketing: Vithiet Lee

Associate Web Producer, Digital Marketing: Jak Grueneberg

Vice President, NCSA Sales: Michael Eisenberg

Senior Director, Sales Planning and Integration: Scott Sappenfield

Director, Digital Sales: Whitman Shenk

Sr. Manager, Digital Sales: Natalie Adt

Digital Sales Operations Specialist, Digital Commerce: Tony Hsu

Associate Director, Shopper Marketing: Linda Murphy

Senior Retail Program Manager, Shopper Marketing: Cherrie Chiu

Senior Manager, Shopper Marketing: Paul Audino

Senior Shopper Marketing Manager: Scott Horowitz

Shopper Insights Manager: Patricia Bilka

Shopper Marketing Manager: Katherine Stanton

Sr. Sales Planning and Integration Manager: Nick Sapper

Directors, Creative Services: Eileen Cislak, Michael Hammond

Manager, Project Management, Creative Services: Sam Nielsen

Associate Art Directors, Creative Services: Golshid Zadafshar, Brian Tippie

Project Manager, Creative Services: Alicia Gimenez Ruiz

Manager, Copy Editing: Ian Golder

Copy Editors II, Creative Services: Andrew McKeon, Heather Golder

Senior Manager, Graphic Art Production: Adam J. Silverman

Lead Graphic Production Artists: Alex Andrist, Nick Arnett

Graphic Production Artist: Miles Steuding

Associate Localization Project Managers, Creative Services: François Luong, Lauren Mestries

Motion Graphics Artist: Shaun Charity

Production Manager, Video Services: Bethynia Cardenas

Project Manager, Video Services: Milenko Skoknic

Vice President, Operations: Rich Kubiszewski

Senior Director, Operations: Josiane Valverde

Manufacturing Manager: Sranton Stichal

Purchasing Manager: Peter Stalsky

Age Rating Manager: Andres Chirino

Vice President, Digital Sales: Brenda Panagrossi

Digital Sales Director: Jean Raymond

Senior Digital Sales Manager: Jim Stadelman

Vice President, Customer Management: Joshua Milligan

Associate Director, Community Development: Keshawn Womack

Manager, CRM: Patrick Gleason

Sr. Manager, Data Science: Florent Blachot

Data Scientists: Adrien Comolet, Sebastian Genty

Release Specialist: Ocie Henderson

Release Management Coordinator: Emily Tofanelli


—————————————————————————
Special Thanks
—————————————————————————

Development Team Ubisoft Montreal: Yves Allaire, Frederik Audet, Tom Baird, Jean-Michel Barbecue, Emeric Barthélemy, Mélanie Bélisle, Steve Bell, Francis Brouillette, Jean-Sébastien Campagna, Martin Champagne, Ariel Chouinard, Bogdan Corciova, Ritche Corpus, Cristian Cutocheras, Raphaël Dalpé, Robert Demas, Mia Donovan, Lidia Di Zazzo, Philippe Ducharme, Hugo Elmoznino, Romain Failliot, Marc-André Faucher, Chantal Faucher-Francoeur, Julie Ferguson, Marc-André Ferland, Geneviève Forget, Alex Gagnon, Frédérick Gagnon, Chaouky Garram, Francis Gaudette, François Gendron, Jean-Sébastien Guay, Bruno Guérin, Zachary Hall, René Hidalgo, Gary Jason Ng Thow Hing, Alexis Jolis-Desautels, Solene Joubert, Maurits Laanbroek, Francis Lapierre, Julien Lallevé, Gabriel Lassonde, César Leblic, Mathieu L'Heureux, Bo Li, Cédric Liaudet, Liu Li, Jonathan Mack, Shadi Mallak, Julie Marchiori, Travis McDonald, Alexandre Méthot, David Noël, Keith O'Conor, Nicolas Oroc, Robert Osborne, Ghislain Ouellet, Jagruti Patel, Jocelyn Da Prato, Harshal Purane, Jean-Philippe Rajotte, Alexandre René, David Robillard, Peter Ross, Rick Ross, Christophe Rossignol, Joshua Salem, Sandra Schmitke, Cory Shmitz, Christian Sirois, Alexis St-Laurent, Hicham Targhi, Mark Thompson, Éric Tremblay, John Tsakok, Minjie Wu, Li Zhang

QC Additional Thanks: Atef Aris, Mathieu Auger, Jean-Luc Augère, Evan Boudrias, Martin Delorme, Nicolas Desrochers, Arià Serra i Felip, David Forand, Sébastien Gaudreau, Dylan Hanna, Jonathan Helias, Maxence Hvizdak, Benoit Mercier, Alexandre Paris, Meagan Rodrigues-Couto, Nicholas Sicard, Katherine Teasdale

Development Team Ubisoft Toronto: Kaleb Aylsworth, David Baggley, Alexander Bereznyak, Adam Bromell, Justin Cerilli, Dennis Michael Chan, Sarah Cole-Megaro, Grant C, Tyler De Block, Matt Delbosc, Craig Edwards, Lenny Frimpong, Joseph Ganetakos, Péter Gelencsér, David Grivel, Alexander Harrison, Cameron Higgins-Homebrook, Richard Hoskinson, Firas Hosn, Brad Kroese, Matthew Jackson, Geoff Lester, DaeHyun Lee, Ken Liao, Kevin Nanni, Janice Ng, Leon O'Reilly, Adrian Rosca, Michelle Perez, Jason Theriault, Vladislav Vlasiuk, Kira Vrouvas, Gavin Whitlock, Oliver Wilkinson, Yvonne Wong, Gary Yeung, David Yoon, Rhys Yorke

Toronto Performance Capture Studio: Gary Beattie, Cécilia Boije Af Gennas, Wayne Hin Chan, Erin Liu, Monica Mendoza, Joshua Meyer, Jean-Baptiste Morguet, Sean Parry, Graham Qually, Jaclyn Smith, Edit Vinkler

Development Team Ubisoft Shanghai: Dong Xin, Guo Da Qian, Ji Liang, Joseph Borthwick, Mathieu Poliquin, Wang Zhi Hui, Wu Hai Long, Zhang Peng, Zhang Xin, Zhou Ping

Development Team Ubisoft Kiev: Semen Agafontsev, Sergii Bondar, Oleksandr Cherniaiev, Sergey Ivanchenko, Robert Pearce, Fabrice Pierre-Élien, Kostiantyn Regent, Myroslav Rubanets, Vladyslav Serhienko, Marius Tudorache, Dmytro Voronianskyi

Altar Creative: Jeremy Der, Charles Dubé, Marie-Eve Lavoie, Jesse Malcolm Sweet

Blur: Dan Akers, Franck Balson, Samantha Brainerd, Celine Lam, Anthony Romero, Al Shier, Tiffany Webber, Valerian Zamel

Fly Studio: Melissa Carle, Gervais Deschesnes, Jean-Francois Talbot, Laurianne Thuot

Méduzart: Victor Rainville, Nikolas Schmidt, Jessy Veilleux

Special Thanks from the Community Development Team: The Far Cry Map Builders for their continuous support and feedback!


—————————————————————————
Music
—————————————————————————

Worldwide Music Director: Didier Lord

Worldwide Music Business & Publishing Director: Jérémy Bléchet

Worldwide Music Marketing Manager: Elodie Sok

Worldwide Music Licensing Manager: Nikolaos Bardanis

Worldwide Music Licensing Specialists: Louis-Philippe Caron, Lori Cromwell

Worldwide Music Department Coordinator: Judith Chartrand


—————————————————————————
Licensed Music
—————————————————————————

"Electric Worry": Neil Fallon, Jean-Paul Gaster, Dan Maines, Fred K. McDowell, Richard Timothy Sult

"Shelter Song": James Edward Bagshaw, Thomas Edward Walmsley

"Roll The Bones (Audiotree Session)": Shakey Graves

"Up Around The Bend": John Cameron Fogerty

"I Hate You": Dave Havlicek, Gary Burger, Larry Spangler, Roger Johnston, Thomas Shaw

"But I Do": Clarence Henry, Paul Gayten, Robert C. Guidry

"Ain't Got No Home": Clarence Henry

"You Can't Sit Down": Delecta Clark, Karl Mann, Cornell Muldrow

"Ain't No Easy Way": Peter B. Hayes, Robert Levon Been

"Smokestack Lightin'": Howlin' Wolf

"Beat The Devil's Tattoo": Peter B. Hayes, Robert Levon Been, Leah Shapiro

"Buddy": Grant Brinner, Henry Brinner, Dominic Corso, Mario Cuomo, Matthew O'Keefe

"Boom Boom": John Lee Hooker

"Ophelia": Jeremy Fraites, Wesley Schultz

"Com / Broke": Dion Lunadon, Dion Palmer

"Little Silver Cross": Anthony Esposito, Ryan Hater, Samuel Wilkerson, Nicholas Wilkerson

"Skulldiggin'": Joseph Lewis, William Stevenson

"Mess Around": Brad Schultz, Daniel Tichenor, Jared Champion, Matt Schultz

"Fake It": William Ambrose Ball-Harney, Brent Dean Garland, Seth Edward Luloff, James Walter Manson

"Tiger Eyes": Claire Guerreso, Allen Salmon

"Still Standing": Daniel Chowder, Richard Andrew Herod, Jonathan Pakfar

"The Truth Won't Set us Free": Sara Watkins

"Buffalo Nickel": Michael Trent Robinson, Cary Ann Hearst

"Get Mine": Davis Fetter

"Bad Moon Rising": John Cameron Fogerty

"Quite Contrary": Parker Millsap

"Vincent": William James Barnes

"Country Sleazy": Rosie Jones, Naima Redina-Bock, Lottie Pendlebury, Ellie Rose-Davies

"Road Runner": Ellas McDaniels

"Dirty Sex": Wesleyetcetera , Wesleyetcetera , Rockydijon

"Heavy Soul": Daniel Auerbach, Patrick Carney

"Draggin' Down The Line": Scott H. Biram

"Blood, Sweat & Murder": Scott H. Biram

"Working In The Coal Mine": Lee Dorsey, Allen Toussaint

"Mashed Potato Time": Dee Dee Sharp, Brian Holland, Freddie Gorman, Georgia Dobbins, Kalman Cohen, Robert Bateman, William Garrett

"My Guy": Mary Wells, Smokey Robinson

"You Beat Me To The Punch": Mary Wells, Smokey Robinson, Ronald White

"Fools Rush In": Brook Benton, Rube Bloom, Johnny Mercer

"Rebel Rouser": Duane Eddy, Lee Hazlewood

"When I Fall In Love": Etta Jones, Victor Young, Edward Heyman

"This Diamond Ring": Bob Brass, Al Cooper, Irwin Levine

"The Monkey Time": Major Lance, Curtis Mayfield

"Curious Mind (Um. Um. Um. Um. Um. Um.)": Major Lance, Curtis Mayfield

"Rhythm Of The Rain": John Gummoe

"He's A Rebel": Gene Pitney

"Save The Last Dance For Me": Mort Shuman, Doc Pomus

"This Magic Moment": Mort Shuman, Doc Pomus

"Highway Tune": Kyle Hauck, Jacob Thomas Kiszka, Joshua Michael Kiszka, Samuel Francis Kiszka

"Safari Song": Kyle Hauck, Jacob Thomas Kiszka, Joshua Michael Kiszka, Samuel Francis Kiszka

"Disco Inferno": Leroy Green, Ron Kersey

"Only You": Ande Rand, Buck Ram

"Black Sheep": Gin Wigmore, Butch Walker

"Last Damn Night": Elle King, Jeffrey Bhasker, Tanner Schneider, Mark Ronson, Patrick Carney

"Sexual Healing": Marvin Gaye, David Ritz, Odell Brown

"Roll On Down The Highway": Randy Bachman, Charles Turner

"Black + Beige": Kevin Breen, Steven Gannon

"Children Of The Revolution": Marc Bolan

"20th Century Box": Marc Bolan

"Singin' A Song About Today": Samuel Buonaugurio, Tyler Ochs

"Psychotic Reaction": Byron Atkinson, John Byrne, Roy Chaney, Ken Ellner, John Michalski Jr.

"If You Are Hell Girl": Jason Adams

"Bull In A China Shop": Michael A. Elizondo, Mark Forman, David Foreman

"Powertrip": David Wyndorf

"Train. Train": Shorty Medlock

"Fast As You": Dwight Yoakam

"Slow Ride": Lonesome Dave Peverett

"The God That You Deserve": Michael A. Magrann

"Lonely Boy": Daniel Auerbach, Patrick Carney, Danger Mouse

"Rock 'N' Roll Fantasy": Paul Rodgers

"No Good": Jökull Júlíusson

"Hot Blood": Jökull Júlíusson

"Keep Your Hands To Yourself": Daniel Baird

"The Prowl": Daniel Auerbach

"Chicken Bone George": Alan Sparhawk

"Get Free": Craig Robert Nicholls

"The Ballad Of Clutch Nixon": Daniel W. Bryant

"Let's Go Young": Eric Matthew Loftis, Benjamin Lee Maddox, Steven Wesley Turner

"Ghost Dance": Joseph Michael Mirasole, John Patrick O'Brien, Curtis Ryan Roush

"Carrion Crawler": John Peter Dwyer

"Let's All Go To The Bar": Robert Barry Crowell, John Joseph McCauley III, Ian Patrick O'Neill

"Duendes": David Matsler

"Sharp Leather Walkin' Shoes": James W. Crook, Jamie W. Nebel, Donald L. Reetz, Michael C. Reetz

"Codeine": Erik Robert Berry, David Patrick Carroll, Timothy Powell Saxhaug, David Paul Simonett

"Van Gogh": Cameron Hilborn, Richard Stewart, Wesley Martin, Brad Picard

"Raise Hell": Mark Jackson, Ian Scott, George Robertson

"Rocky Mountain Way": Joe Walsh, Kenneth R. Passarelli, Joe Vitale, Rocke Grace

"Cut Ya Down": Eli Reed

"Shots Heard Around The World": Chadwick Michael Anderson, Christopher Neil Anderson, Kristin Ruth Adams

"Gotta Get It": Daniel Thomas O'Day

"Smash The Control Machine": Otep Shamaya, Jason Emmit McGuire, Robert Patterson, Mark Bistany

"Higher Than My Station": Brett William Callaway, Sam Robert Robinson, Andrew Michael Rodriguez, Jesus Santino Vega, Jordan Joseph Hatfield, Robert Keith Valeu

"The Price Of Punishment": Javier Guadalupe Zarate, Matthew Anderson, Roger Leo Camero, Marshall James Lichtenwaldt

"Mad Mad Heart": James Collis Heath

"All Time Low": Ernest Parada, Vincent Dominic Verga

"We'll Meet Again": Vera Lynn, Hugh Charles, Ross Parker

"Reload": Stevie Jukes, Christopher Michael Beltran

"Koo Koo Ka Choo": Jim Homes

"When You're Down": Jim Blaha

"Be My Queen": Tim Paruszkiewicz, Stephen Robert Philips

"Habitual": Terry Messal, Richard D'albis, Tim Paruszkiewicz

"My Youth Generation": Emerson Barrett, Sebastian Danzig, Remington Leith

"Nerve Jamming": John Barrett

"Keys To Your Coffin": Krystos Goneos, Dimitri Goneos

"Put That There": Bob Log III

"Honey": Daniel Chisholm, Regan Lethbridge, Morgan David King, Glen Mossop

"Prizefighter": Mark Oliver Everett, Kelley Logsdon

"All Right Now": Andy Fraser, Paul Rodgers

"Blackjack Moon": Philip Leavitt, Joie Calio

"Meth Lab Zoso Sticker": Philip Leavitt, Joie Calio

"Write It All Down For You (W.I.A.D.F.Y.)": Casey Laforet, Stephen Pitkin, Mark Sasso

"I Can't Sleep At Night": Matthew Carlson, Maxwell McCabe-Lokos

"Hello Miss Lonesome": Marley Marl

"I'll Be Loving You": King Khan, Mark Sultan

"Shake Real Low": King Khan, Mark Sultan

"Barracuda": Ann Wilson, Roger Douglas Fisher, Nancy Wilson, Michael Joseph DeRosier

"Hillbillies On Speed": Charles Hughes

"Stranglehold": Ted Nugent

"Should I Stay Or Should I Go": Mick Jones, Joe Strummer

"Up Jumped The Devil": Brian Olive, Benjamin Smith, Johnny Walker

"Yes I know": Becky Black, Maya Miller


—————————————————————————
Legal Notices
—————————————————————————

Adobe Flash Copyright © 1995-2007: Adobe Macromedia LLC

Autodesk Humanik Software © 2017: Autodesk Inc.

FaceFX ©2002-2010: OC3 Entertainment Inc.

Havok Software is © 2017: Microsoft

Speex © 2002-2003: Jean-Marc Valin

SpeedTree ©2010: Interactive Date Visualization Inc.

Simplygon Copyright © 2011: Donya LabsAB

Wwise © 2006 - 2018: Audiokinetic Inc.

5.11, 5.11 Tactical and Always Be Ready are trademarks of: 5.11 Inc.

Getty Images: Wolf eating meat supplied my Moment/Getty Images, Wolf Pack Eating Deer Carcass by Corbis/Getty Images, Wildlife supplied by Moment Mobile/Getty images, Iberian Wolf alpha male feeding on dead Roe Deer supplied by Moment Open/Getty Images, Grey wolf [Canis lupus] snarling over fresh kill supplied by The Image Bank/Getty Images

NASA/JPL: Courtesy NASA/JPL-Caltech

MIT / MS - PL Copyright ©2016: MahApps

Far Cry 5: © 2018 Ubisoft Entertainment

Based on Crytek's original Far Cry directed by: Cevat Yerli