LoGIN

Death Stranding

DEVELOPER: KOJIMA PRODUCTIONS

PUBLISHER: 505 Games

RELEASE DATE: Jul 14, 2020

Screenshots
UI
Trailer
Gameplay
Soundtrack
Credits
SORT
—————————————————————————
Death Stranding
—————————————————————————

Written by: Hideo Kojima

Directed by: Hideo Kojima

Game Designed by: Hideo Kojima

Art Director: Yoji Shinkawa

Title Designed by: Kyle Cooper

Cast: Norman Reedus, Mads Mikkelsen, Léa Seydoux, Margaret Qualley, Troy Baker, Tommie Earl Jenkins

Special Appearance: Guillermo del Toro, Nicolas Winding Refn, Lindsay Wagner


—————————————————————————
Cast
—————————————————————————

Sam Porter Bridges: Norman Reedus

Clifford Unger: Mads Mikkelsen

Fragile: Léa Seydoux

Higgs Monaghan: Troy Baker

Mama: Margaret Qualley

Lockne: Margaret Qualley

Die-Hardman: Tommie Earl Jenkins

Deadman: Guillermo del Toro

Heartman: Nicolas Winding Refn

Amelie: Lindsay Wagner

Bridget Strand: Lindsay Wagner


—————————————————————————
Motion Capture: Santa Monica Unit
—————————————————————————

Amelie: Emily O'Brien

Amelie Stand In: Courtney Munch

Fragile Stand In: Courtney Munch

Guards / Soldiers: Stephen Young, Noshir Dalal, Matt Mullins, Ross Kohnstam


—————————————————————————
Voice Cast
—————————————————————————

Sam Porter Bridges: Norman Reedus

Clifford Unger: Mads Mikkelsen

Fragile: Léa Seydoux

Higgs Monaghan: Troy Baker

Mama: Margaret Qualley

Lockne: Margaret Qualley

Die-Hardman: Tommie Earl Jenkins

Deadman: Jesse Corti

Heartman: Darren Jacobs

Bridget Strand: Lindsay Wagner

Amelie: Emily O'Brien

Bridger Strand: Emily O'Brien

Young Sam: Max Mitchell

Igor: David Forseth

Viktor: David Forseth

CDT Driver: Yuri Lowenthal

The Engineer: Yuri Lowenthal

The Evo-Devo Biologist: Courtenay Kellen Taylor

Operator: Courtenay Kellen Taylor

Nurses: Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Keith Silverstein, Sara Cravens

Jake Wind: Scott Whyte

Nick Easton: Scott Whyte

George Baton: Oliver Vaquer

Benjamin Hancock: Darin De Paul

William Lake: Ikechukwu Prince Amadi

Thomas Southerland: Matt Yang King

Alex Weatherstone: Stephen Young

Special Forces Soldier: Stephen Young, Noshir Dalal

Owen Southwick: Andrew Kishino

Mules: Andrew Kishino, Noshir Dalal, David B. Mitchell, Elias Toufexis, Walter Gray IV, Fred Tatasciore, Jonathan Roumie, David Cooley, Ben Pronsky

Charles Khan: Noshir Dalal

Guard: Noshir Dalal

Phillip North: Keith Silverstein

Aaron Hill: David B. Mitchell

The Ludens Fan: Matthew Mercer

AED Voice: Matthew Mercer

Bomb Countdown: Matthew Mercer

The Musician: Daisuke Tsuji

The Elder: Armin Shimerman

The Craftsman: Ray Chase

Rescue Worker: Ray Chase

Doctor: Ray Chase

The Timefall Farmers: Morla Gorrondona, Elias Toufexis

The Junk Dealer: Josh Keaton

The Chiral Artist: Mala Morgan

The Chiral Artist's Mother: Cissy Jones

The Doctor: Cissy Jones, Dan Hagen

The Roboticist: Salli Saffioti

The Mountaineer: Travis Willingham

The Photographer: Erin Fitzgerald

The Cosplayer: Sara Cravens

The Spiritualist: Sara Cravens

The Geologist: Walter Gray IV

The Paleonthologist: Max Mittelman

The Veteran Porter: Liam C. O'Brien

AI Voice: Liam C. O'Brien

The Film Director: Robbie Daymond

The Wandering MC: Conan O'Brien

The First Prepper: Jamieson Price

The Collector: Tom Choi

The Novelist's Son: Robert Wu

Guards: Matt Mullins, Ross Kohnstam

Clifford Unger Effort Voice Double: Chris Fries


—————————————————————————
Motion Capture: Tokyo Unit
—————————————————————————

Sam Porter Bridges: Erik Brown

Young Sam: Theron Donovan Allan

Fragile: Sarah MacDonald

Higgs Monaghan: Justin Leeper

Mama: Christiane Brew

Lockne: Christiane Brew

Die-Hardman: Robert Anderson

Deadman: Justin Leeper, John Owens

Heartman: Zega

Amelie: Roza Akino

Bridget Strand: Roza Akino

Igor: Blake Crawford

Bridges Driver: Kyle Card

Soldiers: Laszlo

Mules: Laszlo

Terrorists: Laszlo

Chiral Artist: Mala Morgan

Junk Dealer: Zega

Hunter: Hideo Kojima


—————————————————————————
Stunts: Katsugekiza Inc.
—————————————————————————

Motion Capture Performers: Wataru Koga, Makoto Arakawa, Keiichi Wada, Tyson Ōya, Shoji Kurata, Akira Sugihara, Tony Hosokawa

Action Coordinator: Akira Sugihara

Wire Stunt Coordinators: Akira Sugihara, Tomoaki Kawasumi

Stunt Staff: Wataru Koga, Hidetaka Ichiyama, Junya Matsukami, Shoji Kurata, Yosuke Shibata, Takahiro Homma, Takuya Kanayama


—————————————————————————
Scan Models
—————————————————————————

Scan Models: Ari Menezes, Asad Qizilbash, Bart Wijsman, Connie Booth, Eric Cherry, Eric Lempel, Francois Hoang, Hermen Hulst, Hershel Peppers, Jan-Bart van Beek, Jorrit Rouwé, Julien Bouaziz, Kyle Card, Lisa Geran, Maarten Van Der Gaag, Mala Morgan, Michiel van der Leeuw, Oscar Van Den Bosch, Patrick Claude, Roza Akino, Theron Donovan Allan, Wieke Schrakamp


—————————————————————————
Special Appearance
—————————————————————————

Special Appearance: Conan O'Brien, Daichi Miura, Edgar Wright, Errolson Hugh, Geoff Keighley, Hirokazu Hamamura, Jordan Vogt-Roberts, Junji Ito, Manabu Makima, Sami Järvi, Tommy Wirkola


—————————————————————————
Kojima Productions
—————————————————————————

Original Story: Hideo Kojima

Game Design: Hideo Kojima

Writers: Hideo Kojima, Kenji Yano, Shuyou Murata

Art Director: Yoji Shinkawa

Character & Mechanical Design: Yoji Shinkawa

Concept Artists: Yoji Shinkawa, Chihoko Uchiyama, Toshiki Suda, Takayuki Yanase, Bahi JD

Casting Direction: Hideo Kojima


—————————————————————————
Kojima Productions: Level Design Unit
—————————————————————————

Lead Level Designers: Hiroaki Yoshiike, Satoshi Matsuno

Lead Scripter: Mokuto Yamamoto

Level Designers: Satoshi Matsuno, Mokuto Yamamoto, Ziang Tan, Masaki Saito, Tatsumi Bannai, Hajime Antoine Umemura, Daisuke Suganuma, Takashi Okamoto, Shota Nakano, Masanori Yasuda, Yoshikazu Matsuhana

Game Balance Designer: Daizaburo Nakamura


—————————————————————————
Kojima Productions: Artist Unit
—————————————————————————

Technical Art Director: Hideki Sasaki

Lead Environment Artist: Takayuki Uchida

Environment Artists: Shinichi Matsuda, Shota Kurokawa, Tsuyoshi Yakata, Mamoru Okada, Soichiro Hashii, Naoya Shioji, Chonnipa Nilubol

Lead Character Artist: Ryohei Oguma

Character Artists: Takeya Inoguchi, Hironobu Matsui, Shingo Yuri, Aya Hotani, Masahiro Nose, Atsushi Kato, James Williamson

Lead Mechanical Artist: Yoshikazu Hara

Mechanical Artists: Tatsuya Seko, Eric Kim, Keisuke Isomura

Lead Animator: Masaaki Kawata

Animators: Kazuo Maruo, Ayumu Fujita, James Mariejeanne, Masaaki Wanifuchi, Gabriele Coen, Yoshihiro Okada

Lead Cinematic Artist: Shota Hirasawa

Cinematic Artists: Yasuhiro Kawakami, Tomotaro Yasui, Ryo Nakamura, Hiromi Kishi, Yuta Toshima

Lead VFX Artist: Yasuhiro Ikoma

VFX Artists: Soojin Kim, Yusuke Higa, Hiromi Hayashi, Dai Sasaki, Yu Kagawa

Lead Lighting Artist: Akira Inamura

Lighting Artists: Shunichiro Watanabe, Kenichiro Nishida

Lead UI Artist: Tsutomu Hashiguchi

UI Artists: Casey Tsuyoshi Matsumoto, Hirotaka Kinoshita, Ryotaro Nakano


—————————————————————————
Kojima Productions: Program Unit
—————————————————————————

Technical Director: Akio Sakamoto

Lead Game Programmers: Makoto Sonoyama, Kunio Takabe, Takehiro Nomura

Game Programmers: Kenichi Muraoka, Toshimitsu Michikami, Jiaqi Zou, Takehiro Tachikawa, Fabion Lorenzo Baytion Dayrit, Duosheng Yu, Takashi Wagatsuma, Eric Lee Johnson, Kenichi Fukuda

Lead Game System Programmer: Masao Tomosawa

Game System Programmer: Taku Endo

Lead UI Programmer: Makoto Abe

UI Programmers: Yusuke Takano, Yuki Sato, Motonori Ninomiya, Yuma Imura

Lead System Programmers: Fumito Miyauchi, Norihito Hatakeda

System Programmers: Katsunori Yoshimatsu, Tatsuma Sato, Hidehisa Harada

Lead Graphics Programmer: Takaaki Ishikawa

Graphics Programmers: Hiroki Tajima, Kohei Ishiyama, Jianxiong Hu

Lead VFX Programmer: Yuta Hoshino

Programmer / Lead Physics Programmer: Yusuke Nishida

Animation Programmer: Nozomu Takeuchi

Lead Network Programmer: Masayuki Kobayashi

Lead Sound Programmer: Kotaro Mori

Sound Programmer: Daizaburo Nakamura

Lead Tools Programmer: Hiroaki Arai

Lead Technical Artist: Hiroaki Arai

Tools Programmers: Shuhei Tsuruoka, Yuto Arita

Technical Artist: Yuki Isozaki


—————————————————————————
Kojima Productions: Sound Unit
—————————————————————————

Audio Director: Ludvig Forssell

Music by: Ludvig Forssell

Technical Sound Designer: Hiroyuki Nakayama

Sound Design and Implementation: Nick van Kleef, Peter Wayne, Minoru Tsuchihashi


—————————————————————————
Kojima Productions: Special Thanks
—————————————————————————

Special Thanks: Hideyuki Ikeda, Kazuya Adachi, Xinpeng Huang, Yihong Lin


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Guerrilla
—————————————————————————

Managing Director: Hermen Hulst

Technical Director: Michiel van der Leeuw

Studio Art Director: Jan-Bart van Beek

Executive Producer: Angie Smets

Production: Eri Noda, Yukari Takanose, Florentina Neagu

Tech Code: Jeroen Krebbers, Giliam de Carpentier, Kenzo ter Elst, Jan-Jaap Fahner, Guido De Haan, Hugh Malan, James McLaren, Massimo Tristano, Andreas Varga, Will Vale, Nathan Vos

Technical Design: Laurens Simonis

Feature Architect: Remco Straatman

Game Tech Code: Jorrit Rouwé, Olaf Jansen, Bryan Keiren, Johanna Persson, Stefan Reek, David Reyes i Forniés, Kasper J. Wessing

UI: Oscar Van Den Bosch

AI: Arjen Beij, Julian Berteling, José Antonio Escribano Ayllón, Wouter Josemans, Pieter van de Kerkhof, Hylke Kleve, Robert Morcus, Carles Ros Martinez, Tim Johan Verweij

Game Code: Tommy de Roos, Stefan Lauwers, Fries Carton, Paul van Grinsven, Paul van der Heijden, Willem Janssen, Thijs Kruithof, Eelke Schipper

Infrastructure: Frank Compagner, Emile van der Heide, Leonardo Santagada

Tools: Dan Sumaili, Chaime Korper, Mathijs Roosen

Technical Art: Maarten Van Der Gaag

Asset Art: Alex Zapata, Björn Kjerrgren

Cinematics: Jonathan Frammingham

Environment Art: Kim Van Heest, Ben Jaramillo, Gilbert Sanders, Jacob Tai, Nicholas Watkins

Visual Effects: Ben Schrijvers, Elco Vossers

Lighting: Roderick van der Steen, Julian Fries

Technical Animation: Bart Wijsman, Daniele Antinolfi, Vincent van Soest

Quest Design: James Kneuper

Audio: Anton Woldhek

Special Thanks: Jelle van der Beek, Neil Chatterjee, Trevor van Hoof, Jaap van Muijden, Kevin Örtegren, Sander van der Steen, Joey de Vries


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Prologue Films
—————————————————————————

Creative Director: Kyle Cooper

Producer: Kate Berry

Designers: Lisa Bolan, Nadia Tzuo, Christian Antolin

CG Animator: Lee John Nelson

Editor: Rachel Fowler

2D Animator: Gary Mau


—————————————————————————
Support Parners
—————————————————————————

Support Partners: Kentaro Fujimoto, Kentaro Hayashi, Masayoshi Senba, Mayo Ochiai, Miho Abe, Mitsunobu Ochi, Ryohei Sakumi, Saori Hagiwara, Takuya Omura, Yuuki Katsuda, Kazuhiro Ohki, Kimihide Iizumi, Satoshi Tagami


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Avant Co., Ltd.
—————————————————————————

Avant Co., Ltd.: Nobuyuki Fujiki, Hiroko Morita, Sho Midorikawa, Yuta Yasuda, Akira Yoshida, Hiromi Maeda, Yuka Horikawa, Kazuyuki Kano, Daichi Wakamatsu, Takashi Hiramichi, Tadashi Ohashi, Yukie Chiba, Ryo Sagae, Sho Ishii, Tetsuya Yabumoto, Takahisa Nagumo, Antonella Dellisanti, Hayate Wada, Takashi Suzuki, Hironao Takabatake


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Cazzern Consultants Co., Ltd.
—————————————————————————

Cazzern Consultants Co., Ltd.: Tomoki Iwai, Yuji Ogiwara


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Digital Frontier Inc.
—————————————————————————

Digital Frontier Inc.: Susumu Fujihara, Ken Tsuchiya, Shamina Ulyana, Han Dongheon, Leow Wei Liang


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Digital Media Lab, Inc.
—————————————————————————

Digital Media Lab, Inc.: Keisuke Toyoshima, Kunitaka Sato, Koichi Tsumori, Kentarō Nakamura, Asami Nishiyama, Hisashi Ogasawara, Hayato Kanayama, Hironari Okada, Satoshi Sagawa, Mitsuru Sugiura, Tetsuya Tokuda, Teppei Wakabayashi, Junichi Akimoto, Masaki Takaoka, Takayuki Hayakawa, Hiroki Morikawa


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Dynamo Pictures, Inc.
—————————————————————————

Motion Capture Supervisor: Shigeaki Nunokawa

Motion Capture Technical Director: Yoshiko Koyama

Motion Capture Editors: Takuma Kaneko, Akane Kurosawa, Akihiro Matsui, Miku Yoshioka, Masahiro Ohi, Naoki Kobayashi, Kota Hatakeyama, Kosuke Katagiri, Yoshihiro Nakamura, Masahiro Okazaki, Masashi Uchiyama, Tomokazu Miyzakaki, Risa Ohtsuka, Ken Hatsuumi

Facial Editors: Ayako Suzuki, Hiromi Iwata, Akane Suda, Motoki Asamura, Shuuji Nitta

Motion Capture Coordinators: Takaaki Furusawa, Takatsugu Nagai, Narumi Yokotsuka, Yuka Ono, Shusuke Osanai, Kouhei Miki, Yuta Goto


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Korat Inc.
—————————————————————————

Korat Inc.: Shohei Keitoku


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Winds Co., Ltd.
—————————————————————————

Winds Co., Ltd.: Keiichiro Honma, Saki Yoshinaga, Ryotaro Ohto


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: deBlue Co., Ltd AOYAMA Studio
—————————————————————————

Re-Recording Mixer: Kazutaka Someya


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Cosmo Link Planning Co., Ltd.
—————————————————————————

Cosmo Link Planning Co., Ltd.: Yoshihiro Kawajiri


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Creek & River Co., Ltd.
—————————————————————————

Creek & River Co., Ltd.: Ahmin Hafidi, Hisataka Kato, Kazunari Kikuchi, Ryota Mihashi


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Dico Co., Ltd.
—————————————————————————

Dico Co., Ltd.: Takeshi Himeno


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Goblin Den
—————————————————————————

Goblin Den: Kazuyoshi Inoue


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Imagica Digitalscape Co., Ltd.
—————————————————————————

Imagica Digitalscape Co., Ltd.: Akio Kato, Hajime Suzuki, Hiroto Otani, Kazuki Fukuyo, Kenji Umehara, Mami Nakano, Masakazu Tagawa, Masashi Kato, Minoru Otsubo, Miyuki Kageshima, Nobuki Kurosawa, Rina Tsujimura, Senya Kitahara, Shonosuke Tsuha, Yoshiaki Takahashi, Yoshihiro Kusajima, Yoshihiro Ozawa, Yoko Honma, Yusuke Tokuda


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Silicon Studio Corporation
—————————————————————————

Silicon Studio Corporation: Daisuke Banzui, Hiroki Ono, Kenta Sugita, Satoshi Inoue, Sosuke Matsui, Takahiro Shibaki, Toshiya Matsuyama, Yosuke Arimoto


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: English Localization - Shloc Ltd.
—————————————————————————

Shloc Ltd.: Oli Chance, Brian Gray, Geraint Howells, C. J. Porter, Morgan Rushton


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Preppers Costume Stylist
—————————————————————————

Stylist: Ko3uke

Assistant: Asami Adake


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: French Coordinator / Translators: Lu6.1
—————————————————————————

Coordinator / Management: Cécile Caminades

Translators: Florent Gorges, Gregoire Hellot

Language Coaches: Peggy Hall, Katherine Vallin, Kara Tsiaperas, Jane Karen

Makeup Artists (London Session): Saraï Fiszel, Lucy Gibson, Dina Catchpole

Makeup Artist (Atlanta Session): Addison Foreman

Makeup Artist (New York Session): Jeanna Paredes


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Remix Talent Agency
—————————————————————————

Casting Directors: Yoko Uchida, Hiro Okada


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Sun Music Production
—————————————————————————

Management: Masakazu Kudo, Daisuke Miyazaki


—————————————————————————
Support Parners: Pegasus Pictures
—————————————————————————

Production / Location Manager: Alfred Gislason

Driver: Thorlindur Magnusson


—————————————————————————
Sony Interactive Entertainment
—————————————————————————

President & CEO: Jim Ryan


—————————————————————————
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios
—————————————————————————

Chairman, Worldwide Studios: Shawn Layden

President, Worldwide Studios: Shuhei Yoshida


—————————————————————————
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios America, Product Development
—————————————————————————

Senior Vice President, Product Development: Scott Rohde

Vice President, Product Development: Connie Booth

Executive Producer: Mark Cerny

Producer: Ryuhei Katami

Associate Producer: Tomoyo Kimura

Executive Assistant: Lee Allison Verdeckberg

Administrative Assistant: Kimberly Valdovinos

Senior Director, Product Development: Ken Inagaki

Business Finance and Operations Manager: Nancy Ding

Director, Financial Planning & Analysis: Karen Chu

Senior Business Finance and Operations Manager: Steve Chow

PD Studio Artist: Taylor Lambert


—————————————————————————
User Experience Research Team
—————————————————————————

Senior Director, User Experience Research: Nana Wallace

Lead User Experience Researcher: Klayton Vorlick

Manager, User Experience Research: Justin Tanimura

User Experience Researcher: J. Russell Williams

Associate User Experience Researchers: Sue Pacete, Bryce Mckenzie, Jacob Yu Villa

Tools Programmer: Chris Lowe

Associate Project Manager: Sam Sweney


—————————————————————————
Product Development Services Group
—————————————————————————

Senior Vice President, Global Technology & CTO, WWS: Richard Lee

Vice President, Service Groups: David Murrant


—————————————————————————
PSDG Music
—————————————————————————

Senior Director, Music: Chuck Doud

Additional Music and Musical Sound Design by: Joel Corelitz

Score Produced by: Keith Leary, Peter Scaturro

Score Mixers: Justin Lieberman, Anthony Caruso, Marc Senasac, Joel Yarger, Scott Bergstrom, Kellogg Boynton, Eddie Jackson

Music Production Assistants: Sara Barone, Seira McCarthy, James Probel

Music Affairs Specialist: Justin Fields

Project Manager: Angelica Advincula

Music Lead: Andrew Buresh

Music Implementation and Editing: Tyler Crowder, Nick Mastroianni, Monty Mudd, Alex Ruger, Ernest Johnson, Ted Kocher, Tao-Ping Chen, Bill Hemstapat, Adam Kallibjian, Christopher Rossetti, Scott Shoemaker

Head of Creative Music Affairs: Alex Hackford

Senior Music Affairs Manager: Jason Swan

Senior Music Affairs Coordinator: Vanessa Zamora

Music Department Assistant: Kerry Ryan


—————————————————————————
Orchestration
—————————————————————————

Orchestration: Edward Trybek, Henri Wilkinson, Jonathan Beard


—————————————————————————
Chorus of The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
—————————————————————————

Prague Choir Contractor: James Fitzpatrick

Choir Masters: Miriam Nemcova, Marek Valasek


—————————————————————————
Choir Recorded at Smecky Music Studio, Prague, Czech Republic
—————————————————————————

Recording Engineers: Vítek Král, Michard Hradisky

Translator: Stanja Vomackova

Music Assistant: Stanja Vomackova


—————————————————————————
Nashville Scoring Orchestra
—————————————————————————

Orchestra Contractor: Alan Umstead

Recorded by: Nick Spezia

Pro Tools Operator: Jasper LeMaster

Scoring Librarian: Sammy Sanfilippo


—————————————————————————
London Music Recording
—————————————————————————

Contractor: Hilary Skewes & Co.


—————————————————————————
Soloists
—————————————————————————

Vocals: Jenny Plant

Whistling: Clint Bajakian

Harmonica: David Sturdevant


—————————————————————————
Soloists recorded at
—————————————————————————

Soloists recorded at: Abbey Road Studios - London - United Kingdom, PlayStation Recording Studios - San Mateo - California - United States

Soloists recorded at Abbey Road Studios by: John Barrett


—————————————————————————
PDSG Sound
—————————————————————————

Director of Sound: Phillip A. Kovats

Senior Sound Design Manager: Jeremie Voillot

Lead Sound Designer: Mike Niederquell

Sound Designers: Andres Herrera, Aaron Sanchez, Casey Slocum, Maria Julieta Rascon

Manager of Dialog: Leilani Ramirez

Dialog Supervisor: Jodie Kupsco

Dialog Recordists: Kellogg Boynton, Jeremy Underwood

Casting and Talent Manager: Jamie Bafus

Casting and Talent Coordinator: Alexa Rose Kolb

Senior Studio Coordinator: Iona Maas

Lead Audio Engineer: Chris Canning

Manager of Production: Karen Muro Waller

Senior Cinematic Sound Designer: Jake Allston, Jeff Darby

Cinematic Sound Designer: Rob Castro

Additional Sound Design: Zack Bogucki, Erik Buensuceso, Safar Bake, Emile Mika, Kurt Kellenberger, Prin Keerasuntonpong, Gregory McCoach, Alex Previty, Roel Sanchez

Dialog Coordinators: Michelangelo Muscariello, Ryan Schaad, Dedrick Sarzaba, Timothy Schauer, Heather Simmons


—————————————————————————
SIE Sound Europe
—————————————————————————

Audio Director: Garry Taylor

Supervising Sound Design: Loïc Couthier

Senior Producer: Arseniy Kilshin

CSG Director: Dan Bardino

Head of Visual: Tim Roe

Dialogue Editing: Adam Lidbetter, Howard Sinden

Senior Sound Design: Adam Lidbetter

Sound Design: Harvey Scott, Lewis Everest, Adam Rowley, Georgie Elkins

Head of Operations: Stephen O'Callaghan

Head of Client Relationships: Asha Bond


—————————————————————————
Pinewood: Localisation Mixing Project Management
—————————————————————————

Head of Creative Audio: Glen Gathard

Editors: Emiliyan Arnaudov, Filipe Botelho, Robert Brown, Elliott Jasmin-Baker, Tatsujiro Oto, Paolo Pavesi, Pablo Reais, Alex Robson, Hugh Waller, Harry Trevithick, Gianluca Romana

Operations Manager: James Doyle

Mixers: Tim Burton, Andrew Caller, Marcos Gómez, Fabien Dudragne, Ryan Green, Paul James, Jonathan Last, Richard Pryke, Leonardo Marussig, Helen Miles, Alex Symeonides, Ian Tapp, Ryan Twyman, Brendan Nicholson


—————————————————————————
Supersonic CPH
—————————————————————————

Dialog/ADR Mixer: Sebastian Vaskio

ADR Coordinator: Camilla Bech Lindberg


—————————————————————————
Side UK
—————————————————————————

Head of Production: Sini Downing

Production Manager: Stephen Kelly

Audio Editors: Dale Curtis, Robert Kubicki

Senior Post Production Coordinator: Duncan Gillies

Post Production Coordinator: Damian O'Sullivan

Voice Recording Engineers: Andrea Contino, Glen Donoghue


—————————————————————————
Hyperbolic Audio LLC
—————————————————————————

Audio Engineers: Raul Ceballos, Dan Walsh

EP: Angela P. Bennett


—————————————————————————
Crawford Media Service, Inc.
—————————————————————————

Original Dialog and ADR Mixer: Greg Crawford


—————————————————————————
Team Audio
—————————————————————————

Producer: Ariel Gross

Foley Editorial: Michael Cardillo, John D. Guiterrez, Isabella Ness


—————————————————————————
Formosa Interactive
—————————————————————————

Senior Vice President: Paul Lipson

Senior Producer: Kirsten Scoles

Associate Producer: Sofie O'Connell

Manager Assets & Integration: Duncan Brown

Assets Technicians: Chris Delgado, Kayle Khanmohamed

Director, Voice Over Services: Erica Mehallo

Producer: Krysta Trezise

Recording Engineer: Nick Mortillaro

Dialogue Editor: Cesar Marenco

Voice Direction: Amanda Wyatt

Additional Voice Direction: Chris Borders

Vocal Coaching: Peggy Hall, Jane Karen, Katherine Vallin, Kara Tsiaperas

Technical Makeup: Dina Catchpole, Addison Foreman, Lucy Gibson, Jeanna Paredes

Studio Teacher: Marcy Brooks

Additional Scanning Services: Ten24, Quantum Capture, FBFX

Special Thanks: Robert Burns, David Lanza Jr., David Lanza Sr., Jacquie Shriver Sladeck


—————————————————————————
PSDG Visual Arts
—————————————————————————

Senior Director, Visual Arts Service Group: Michael L. Mumbauer


—————————————————————————
Production
—————————————————————————

Senior Manager of Production: Neil Ingram

Senior Project Manager: Rebecca Dowd

Production Supervisors: Toby Ow, Garrick T. Oyama

Project Managers: Kristy Carlson, Anna Chang, Justin Fecteau, Nick Kononelos, Sheila Manansala

Production Translator / Interpreter: Ayumi Casto

Project Coordinators: Fred Dossola, Erin Fleming, Abby LeMaster


—————————————————————————
Motion Capture & Scanning
—————————————————————————

Senior Motion Capture and Scanning Manager: James Scarafone

Motion Capture and Scanning Project Manager: Teresa L. Porter


—————————————————————————
Motion Capture - Los Angeles
—————————————————————————

Motion Capture Manager: Stephen Olsen

Motion Capture Studio Supervisors: Matt Bauer, Bill Beemer

Motion Capture Lead Studio Technician: Ryan Beeson

Senior Motion Capture Studio Technician: Anthony Pintor

Motion Capture Studio Technicians: Matthew O'Callaghan, Jeffrey Price, Charles Searight, Sean Sterling, Wesley Welcomer

Key Set Production Assistants: Walter Gray IV, Logan Hester

Motion Capture Production Coordinator: Cristina Robles

Motion Capture Stage Coordinator: Keith Presswood

Motion Capture Engineer: Mariah Hale

Lead HMC Technician: Nikola Dupkanic

HMC Technicians: Brooks Ludwick

Video Lead: Elisha Christian, Kyle Klütz

Video Assist: Melody Rock


—————————————————————————
Motion Capture - San Diego
—————————————————————————

Lead Motion Capture Studio Technician: Kevin Wang

Senior Motion Capture Tracker: David Ibarra

Motion Capture Trackers: Matt Fuller, Daniel L. Legg

Lead Scan Technician: Chip Parsons

Scan Technician: Michael Hash

Make-up Artist: Cindy Rankin


—————————————————————————
PDSG Animation
—————————————————————————

Senior Manager of Animation: John Meehan

Animation Supervisor: August Alondra Davies

Final Animation Manager: Douglas Hagstrom

Lead Animators: James L. Jones Jr., Allison Orr, Donald Waller, Israel Woolfolk, Joon Yang

Animators: Dariel Bencosme, Cody Childress, Harley Dwortz, Conor Gilmore, Justin Gorski, James Hoe, Richard Hopper, Shao Yu Hsu, Joshua Kalinowski, Raquel Kasprzyk, Michael Marbery, Parker McBain, Krista McMurry, Brice Miret, Eric Murray, Aaron Papa, Paul D. Parker, Lucas Pico, Samira Rashidi, Steven Ray, Ryan Schmidt, Ferdinand Terado, Aaron Traciak, Sabah Yazaji

Director of Cinematography: Pablo Chavez

Motion Edit Manager: Robert MacKenzie

Technical Animation Production Support Manager: Sarah-Elizabeth Clemens

Technical Artists: Aida Cazares, Steve Hada, Jeffrey Herzer, Marvin Najor, Juan Quiroz, Amy Wong

Camera Layout Artist: Ariel Bernardo

Motion Edit Lead: Eduardo Contreras

Technical Supervisor: Milagro Feijoo


—————————————————————————
PDSG Art Development
—————————————————————————

Studio Art Director: Care Michaud-Wideman

Senior Art Manager: Paulus Bannink

Senior Art Project Manager: Michelle Conklin

Senior Technical Director: Christopher Mayberry

Scan Lead Artist: Rolando A. Lerma

3D Artists: Favian Beltran, Danielle Burcky, LaMarvin McMorris, Angela Padua, David Paulsen, Jelissa Leef

Lead Facial Artist: Patrick Switzer

Senior Facial Artist: Kirk G. Mawhinney, Matthew Cioffi

Facial Artists: Michael Edwards, William Lambeth, Jeremy Tabor

Character Artist: Nick Rutledge

Rigging Lead: Phillip Edwards

Principal Artist: Daniel Cabuco

Environment Art Supervisor: Masashi Otake

Lead Environment Artists: Henry Hsu, Emer Tanciatco

Environment Artists: Adam Anthony, Kyle Chang, Brian Gans, Hsiao Chang, Damien Evans, James Garcia, Robert Giampa, Cori Hatlestad, Takehiro Hattori, Jared Holloway, Ryan Jewell, Lawrence Kameen, Sung Ho Lee, Diana Lopez, AJ Nelson, Brielle Porter, Michael Sliffe, Harold Smith, Thomas Stubbs, Evan Washington, Paul Wu

Lead Concept Artist: David R. Wilkins

Concept Artists: Jin Kim, Dzu Nguyen, Reide Perigo


—————————————————————————
PDSG Engineering
—————————————————————————

Manager of Software Engineering: Darin Velarde

Engineers: Dustin Jones, Jesse Clemens, Jeffrey Apczynski, Eric Lalumiere, Homoud Alkouh, Chad Lichty, Xinyu Zhang

3D Technical Coordinator: John Bell


—————————————————————————
Research & Development
—————————————————————————

Character Tech & Research Manager: Oliver Bao

TD Supervisor: Frank Bonniwell


—————————————————————————
PDSG Studio Support
—————————————————————————

Business Operations Manager: Nonet Vargas

Studio Coordinator & Analyst: Trisha Manbeck Roston

Yoh On-site: Nikki Leddo

Studio Systems Administrator: William Lawrence


—————————————————————————
PDSG Creative
—————————————————————————

Director, Creative: Arran Green

Senior Manager: Matthew Owca

Production Manager: Sean Thomas

Art Director: Andrew Hamilton

Creative Director: Brandon Akiaten, Gary Barth

Senior Artist: Jared Gray

Senior Editor: Ryan Mudd

Senior Engineer: Ronald Ilano

Senior Project Manager: Tiffany Collins-Anderson

Senior Producers: William V. Ullman, Scott Sorensen

Producers: Dani Canonigo, Laura Brothers

Graphic Artists: Jin Y. Kim, Jack Mulholland, Bao Nguyen

Motion Designers: Mark Johnson, Tim Hook

Editors: Louis Pepiton, Steven Scoville, Gavin Filipiak, Roman Arriola, Daniel Olson, Mia Ginaé Watkins

Studio Engineers: Charles Eck, Clint Evangelista


—————————————————————————
PDSG Operations & Business Finance Support
—————————————————————————

Senior Business Finance & Ops Manager: George Allison

Financial Planning Analyst: Ilia Dolaptchiev

Business Systems Analyst: Tony Forte

Web Developer: Laura Londo

Community Outreach Specialist: Mia Ginaé Watkins

Senior Department Administrative Assistant: Mayu McKean


—————————————————————————
Partners
—————————————————————————

Partners: Ten24, Quantum Capture, FBFX, Digital Media Lab, Dhruva Interactive, Kudos Productions Ltd, Lemon Sky Studios, Original Force Ltd, Passion Republic, Playerium Ltd, Roboto Entertainment, Streamline Media Group Inc., XAC Inc.


—————————————————————————
Global Technoloy WWS Game Analytics
—————————————————————————

Senior Manager: Sunmee Jang

Technical Lead: Andrew Kohlhoff

Project Managers: Neil Dejyothin, Hannah Babb

Analysis and Insights: Rich Templeman, Philip Cadman, Valentin Grand

Engineers: Sameer Kulkarni, David Stern, Viktor Vasilev, Mike Hinshelwood, Tim Darby, Giuseppe Santoro, Paul Warwick, Liam Rameswari


—————————————————————————
Music
—————————————————————————

Music: Death Stranding: Timefall [original music from the world of Death Stranding], Available on RCA Records

'Ghost': Alan Walker, Au/Ra

'Ludens': Performed by Bring Me the Horizon, Courtesy of RCA Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment, Published by BMG Music Publishing

'Meanwhile ... in Genova': Sergio Pizzorno

'Yellow Box": Performed by The Neighbourhood, Courtesy of revolve/Columbia Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment, Published by Sony/ATV

'Trigger': Khalid


—————————————————————————
Global Platform: Worldwide Studios QA Test Services
—————————————————————————

Senior Director, WWS QA: Ritchard Markelz

Director, WWS QA Test Services: Rob Thompson

Executive Assistant: Tracy Seifert

Department Assistant: Deborah Beck


—————————————————————————
Worldwide Studios QA Test Services America
—————————————————————————

Manager, Test Services: Andrew Vecchio Moore, Chris Paden

Functional Test Lead: Lester Relova, Morgan Fryer-McCulloch, Dylan Yokoyama

Functional Testers: Jacob Mooring, Christopher Rutten, Jack Gordon, Nicholas Postulka, Cesar Arce, Javier Prado, Jesse Jensen, Alex Bergersen, William Gaede, Brian Wisma, Dillon Ngo, Devon Graham, Erik Sieckert


—————————————————————————
Worldwide Studios QA Test Services Europe
—————————————————————————

Senior Manager, Test Services: Nadine Martin

Manager, Test Services: Michael Van De Waal

Functional Test Lead: David Fitzsimmons, Jonathan Williams

Functional Testers (Contract): Thomas Beresford, Luke Armstrong, Erin Knowles, Daniel Lowrie, William Macewen


—————————————————————————
Worldwide Studios QA Test Services Japan
—————————————————————————

QA Director: Sachiko Nagasawa

QA Managers: Masaki Akahane, Yuki Sato, Christopher Paden

QA Test Leads: Koji Takano, Noriko Yanagimoto, Kohei Kado, Naoki Morishige

QA Testers: Seiji Yonemoto, Naoki Uchizawa, Akira Shinkai, Takahiro Ootsuka, Chisato Sudo, Tao Taniguchi, Yuta Hatori, Ryo Ishigami, Yumi Takano, Takashi Ono, Toru Kobayashi, Toshiyuki Niizuma, Hiromu Yasumiba, Hiromasa Miyasaka, Kenji Oishi, Shotaro Ikeno, Yoshihito Shiratori, Masanori Sasaki, Teruyasu Konno, Makoto Tamashiro, Hiromasa Iwasaki, Teppei Shimizu

Release Management: Souichirou Masuda, Leaf Morgan

Translation Team: Reed Baird, Marko Bursac, Sachiko Ishida, Karena Fujii, Emi Ito, Hiromi Kowatari, Aya Nakajima, Hirona Soda

Tools and Test Engineering: Tomoko Fukui, Kazuya Noguchi

Release Engineering: Takahisa Suzuki

Tools Support: Taishi Wada, Yuki Nobata


—————————————————————————
Localisation Test Services
—————————————————————————

Localisation Test Specialist: Christine Enevoldsen

Localisation Test Lead: Chad Collinson, Paul Wright

Localisation Tester: João Fasolino Menezes


—————————————————————————
Additional Localisation Testing
—————————————————————————

Localisation Testing: Andréas Schlangen, Angelos Kitridis, Arın Gençay, Barry O'Reilly, Carlos Cardeñoso Antelo, Dan Xu, David Bitar López, Elena Debbi, Eva Musialczyk, Gonçalo Guerra, Greg Erődi, Jochen Künzel, Jordan Cellier-Auffret, Márcio Saldanha, Marcos García Calderón, Martin Varela Taborda, Michał Dyrda, Osama Saeed Alghamdi, Pim Linders, Roman Buršík, Sébastian Maeser, Sergejs Kisilis, Shuping Wang, Thomas Barth, Aikaterini Karemfylaki, Alessia Tono, Ana Diéguez Alonso, Anita Nagy, Annamaria Nagy, Aurora Cano Ubiña, Chiara D'Agostino, Christian Boudjaoui, Evgenii Kuzin, Gabriela Laude, Juan Garcia, Kim Hee Ng, Maëlle De Schrevel, Marian Castellazzi, Mariusz Janowiak, Matthew Cowley, Mohamed Arafa, Oswald Czaplewski, Raúl Ferreira Blanco, Rian Franssen, Rui Monsanto, Sara Fernandes, Silvia Fromm, Stefanie Rosenboom, Sylwia Koruba, Tereza Čechová, Victor van Dreuten, Wouter Best, Yi Ting Feng


—————————————————————————
Network Test Services
—————————————————————————

Managers, Test Services: Chris Paden, Robby Cheverton

Senior QA Network Engineer: Paul J. Flannigan

Associate QA Network Engineer: Esau Garcia

Network Test Analyst: Eric Hooper


—————————————————————————
Worldwide Studios QA Engineering and Certification Services
—————————————————————————

Director, WWS QA Engineering and Certification Services: David Parkinson

Manager, Certification Services: Daniel Giles

Manager, Engineering and Certification Services: Yuki Sato

Associate Managers: Ronald Pascucci, Steven Pajak

Senior Department Administrator: Katie Murray

Department Administrator: Cláudia Santiago


—————————————————————————
Compliance Testing America
—————————————————————————

Compliance Test Lead: Jeffrey McLaurin, Shaun Sweeney, Derek Argonza, Matthew Jenssen

Associate Compliance Test Lead: Allan Gallardo

Compliance Testers: Darren Barnachea, Shaun Distor, Hayden Fox, Jersen Gelacio, Erik Lindenau, Jairus Muller, Nick Thipsidakhom, Isacc Webster, Michelle May-Yee Wong


—————————————————————————
Compliance Testing Europe
—————————————————————————

Compliance Test Lead: Gary Jones, Thomas Saunders, Marina Migueláñez Rodríguez

Seasonal Compliance Test Lead: Marc Shannon

Senior Compliance Testers: Donald Shallcross, Peter Abraham

Compliance Testers: Lee O'Connor, Stephen Quayle, Samuel Shutt


—————————————————————————
Compliance Engineering
—————————————————————————

Compliance Engineering Lead: Craig Harrison

Technical Architect: Akira Masunaga


—————————————————————————
Content and Ratings
—————————————————————————

Content and Ratings Manager: Ian Jones

Associate Content and Ratings Managers: Barclay James Christmas, Luis Negron Jr.

Content and Ratings Tester: Clarisse Hansard


—————————————————————————
Release Engineering
—————————————————————————

Manager, Release Engineering: Josh Welch

Staff Release Engineer: Ryan Halvorson

Release Engineer: Takahisa Suzuki

Principal Release Engineering Operative: Christian Hopley

Senior Release Engineering Operative: Greg Hicks

Release Engineering Operatives: Charles Gray, Reece Kopald


—————————————————————————
Release Management
—————————————————————————

Senior Release Manager: Michelle Tilley

Release Manager: Souichirou Masuda

Associate Release Managers: Michael Manole, Zoe Ainscough


—————————————————————————
Translation Services
—————————————————————————

Director, Translation Services: Sachiko Nagasawa

Manager, Translation Services: Mio Shimizu

Senior Translator: Chi Ichikawa

Translators: Noriko Sather, Reed Baird, Sachiko Ishida

Associate Translators: James Dyce, Karena Fujii, Marko Bursac, Mizuki Miyanishi, Sinya Lee

Assistant Translators: Alicia Bull, Yujin Choi, Hiromi Hatakeyama, Emi Ito, Shiroi Misawa, Aya Nakajima, Mengkin Ragan, Hirano Soda, Chi Fukami Taylor, Mieko Ueno


—————————————————————————
Vendor and Support Management
—————————————————————————

Manager, Vendor and Support Management: Anthony Gill

Principal, Vendor Analyst: Natalia Craddock

Vendor Analyst: Greg Tarka

Lead Vendor and QA Support Analysts: Kunimasa Kitazawa, Thomas Garry

QA Support Analysts: JC Sheffield, Hikaru Ito, Tom Nicholson-Ihara

Associate Vendor and QA Support Analyst: Marcel Begić

Staff Coordinator: Satoko Iida


—————————————————————————
Worldwide Studios QA Business Operations
—————————————————————————

Manager, WWS QA Business Operations: Lisa Saxon

Senior Business Operations Analyst: Lynsey Cartwright

Associate Business Operations Analyst: Justin Anderson


—————————————————————————
Worldwide Studios Information Technology: Online Technology Group
—————————————————————————

Director, Online Technology Group: Ken Miyaki

Manager, Online Technology: Bhaswar Sarkar

Development Manager: Martin Shenton

Staff Software Engineers: Matt DeVico, Mike Hinshelwood, Miao Li, Albert Nathan, Mark Villa

Senior Software Engineer: Osamu Hashimoto

Services Developers: Francois Aubertin, James Ireland, Tom Howard, Luigi Riefolo

Dev-Ops Engineer: Oliver Cable


—————————————————————————
Network Operations Center
—————————————————————————

Manager, Network Operations Center: Aaron W. Merrill

Noc Tech III: Aaron Johnston, Ryan Fulkerson

Noc Tech II: Manuel Deramos, Brian Wetter

Noc Tech I: Sam Sanh

Noc Tech: Mike Flournoy, Ian Biggar, Scott Davies


—————————————————————————
Information Technology Group
—————————————————————————

Senior Director, WWS Information Technology: David Hewett

Director, Information Technology: Sonnie Livesay

Director, IT Applications: Daniel Godbout

Senior Manager, Information Technology: Vinh Tran

Manager, In-Studio Support, San Mateo: Daniel Bradley

Sr. Systems Administrator: Bryan Rosa

System Administrator: Ryan Browning

Staff Enterprise Architect: Tom Perrine

Senior Enterprise Architect: Sven Nielsen

Senior Department Administrator: Lindsey Gowin


—————————————————————————
Global Information Security
—————————————————————————

ISO, Director Information Security: Christopher Hurley

Information Security Manager: Tony Burgess

Lead Penetration Tester: Alexander Shagla-McKotch

Senior Information Security Engineer: Matt Strocchia

Information Security Engineer: Steve Loughran

Information Security Analyst: Clay Higgins

Information Security Project Manager: Miné Okano


—————————————————————————
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe: International Development - Europe
—————————————————————————

Senior Director, International Software Development and Localisation Services: Sean Kelly

Head of International Software Development & Localisation Services: Elodie Hummel

Senior Producer: Jan Kuczynski

Producer: Olivier Banal

Events Co-ordinator: Elinor Rice

Project Manager, Localisation Services: Laura Cattaneo


—————————————————————————
WWS-E Creative Services Group
—————————————————————————

Director: Dan Bardino

Motion Graphics Creative Director: Nigal Raymond

Head of Visual: Tim Roe

Head of Brand Design: Matt Redway

Head of Motion Graphics: Michael Becke

Head of Video: Andrew Robinson

Head of Film: Mark Zajac

Head of Client Relationships: Asha Bond

Head of Operations: Steve O'Callaghan


—————————————————————————
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios Japan Studio: International Software Development Section
—————————————————————————

Director of Localization: Jonah Masaru Nagai

Producer (Asia): Winnie Tang


—————————————————————————
Production Service Section
—————————————————————————

Director: Takeshi Hotta

Director, Service Operations: Chie Funayama

Manager, Service Operations: Takashi Aoki

Licensing Coordinator: Atsushi Fujimori, Shinya Nakao


—————————————————————————
Creative Product Service
—————————————————————————

Senior Director: Isamu Terasaka

Production Support: Mizuki Tsuda


—————————————————————————
CPS Sound
—————————————————————————

Director: Keiichi Kitahara

Dialogue Recording Support: Noburō Masuda


—————————————————————————
Promotional Video Localization
—————————————————————————

Director: Ryo Sogabe

Promotional Video Localization: Erina Masuzawa, Tomoko Takahashi


—————————————————————————
User Testing & Tuning Sec.
—————————————————————————

User Testing & Tuning Sec.: Shinya Nakamura, Sachie Matsuda, Konno Takuro, Shota Tobari, Kouichi Kataoka, Shi Yamashita, Hiromu Shibata

Special Thanks: Yasutaka Asakura, June Miki, Tatsuo Nakamura, Brendon Pritchard


—————————————————————————
Global Marketing
—————————————————————————

Senior Vice President, Global Marketing: Eric Lempel

Executive Assistant: Nicole Vanegas


—————————————————————————
First Party Games Marketing
—————————————————————————

Vice President, Marketing: Asad Qizilbash

Executive Assistant: Cristina Blanco

Senior Director, Global Marketing Exclusive Games: Craig Malanka

Group Manager, First Party Games: Kevin Kimball

Sr. Manager, Brand Marketing: David Bull

Marketing Program Manager: Morgan Haro

Associate Brand Managers: Annette Gonzalez, Brandon Louie

Special Thanks: Tim Kamienski


—————————————————————————
Brand Licensing
—————————————————————————

Sales Development & Licensing Director: Mark Howsen

Group Manager, Brand Licensing: Gerry Riba

Brand Licensing Manager: Stephanie Fradue

Brand Licensing, Sr. Specialist: Melanie Kwan

Brand Licensing Specialist: Kelsie Lywandowsky


—————————————————————————
Platfom Marketing
—————————————————————————

Vice President, Global Marketing: Mary Yee

Executive Assistant: Dana Hagberg

Group Manager, Global Product Marketing: Eric McCall

Associate, Product Marketing: Kelsey Anderson

VR, Media and Innovation Senior Brand Manager: Kemoa Frederickson

PSVR Associate Brand Manager: Markus McCaine

Managers, Brand Marketing: Cody Morales, Dianne Segovia

Director, Peripherals Marketing, Licensing & Esports: Anand Agarwal

Senior Manager, Product Marketing: Steve Schwartz

Peripherals and Esports Marketing Manager: Ikechukwu Nnoli


—————————————————————————
Store Marketing
—————————————————————————

Group Manager, Marketing Lead / Direct to Consumer Initiative: Byron Chew

Marketing Manager, PlayStation Store: Eric Chu

Marketing Specialist: Maria Jose Centeno


—————————————————————————
Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation, & Communication
—————————————————————————

Sr. Director, Consumer Insights and Marketing Analytics: Peter Summersgill

Department Assistant: Catalina N. Hosokawa

Director, Global Consumer Insights: Evan Stern

Managers, Consumer Insights: Nick Johnson, Jeffrey Johnson, Juan Rivera

Sr. Analyst, Consumer Insights: Craig Sonnenberg, Wendy Yi


—————————————————————————
Media & Agency
—————————————————————————

Sr. Director, Media, Analytics and Marketing: Jaap O. Tuinman

Group Manager, Global Media Planning and Activation: Amanda Thompson

Marketing Operations Manager: Renee Holt

Manager, Media: Alex Terry

Digital Marketing Manager: Alex Velasco

Associate Digital Marketing Manager: Matthew Mendoza


—————————————————————————
Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships & Activation
—————————————————————————

Senior Vice President of Public Relations: Jennifer Clark

Senior Director, Software Public Relations: Alyssa Casella

Executive Assistant, Corporate Communications: Adrian Plaxco

Sr. PR Manager: Aram Jabbari


—————————————————————————
Marketing Partnerships & Activations
—————————————————————————

Director Marketing Partnerships and Activations: Jill Erb

Manager, Brand Activations: Kristin Ferrito

Brand Partnerships Manager: Meah Benage

Sr. Specialist, Brand Activations: Tiane Bella

Specialist, Brand Activations: Tala Rodriguez-Idencio


—————————————————————————
Social Media
—————————————————————————

Senior Director, Social Media: Sid Shuman

Senior Manager, Social Media: Zac Minor

Manager, Social Media: Justin Massongill

Senior Specialist, Social Media: Leah Sanchez

Specialist, Social Media: Kristen Titus


—————————————————————————
Digital Supply Chain
—————————————————————————

Sr. Operations Program Analyst: Norma Green

Content Manager: Mary Lovette


—————————————————————————
Digital Merchandising
—————————————————————————

Vice President, PlayStation Network: Grace Chen

Director, Digital Commerce & Network Advertising: Pierre Gravereau

Sr. Manager, Digital Merchandising: Chieh Chen

Sr. Manager, Digital Game Business: Brian Fujimoto

Digital Merchandising Specialist: Jared Leigh, Robert Downey

Campaign Merchandising Manager: Ryan McGee

Editorial Merchandising Manager: Andy Yen

Digital Game Business Specialists: Joseph Canalin, Perkin di Grazia

Associate Digital Business Manager: Elliot Coward


—————————————————————————
Retail Marketing
—————————————————————————

Senior Director - Retail Marketing: Rocco Calabrese

Director, Retail Marketing / In-store Brand Experience: Deanna Simon

Director, Retail Training & Operations: Christine Petersen

Retail Brand Manager: Denise Barcellos

Retail Channel Marketing Managers: Sean Ricci, Chelsea Hamilton

Manager Creative Services: Andrew Ragbirsingh


—————————————————————————
Analytics
—————————————————————————

Director, Analytics: Craig Ohlmeyer

Sr. Manager: Marie Carpenter

Managers: Amey Nirpase, Crystal Ban, Sejal Shah

FP&A Manager: Ria-An Gray

Sr. Analysts: Jonathan Weng, Eric Ling, Michael Tran


—————————————————————————
Digital Communications
—————————————————————————

Director, CRM and Web: Christopher Hagedorn

Manager, CRM & Paid Media Analytics: Danielle Rose, Jeff Huynh

Associate CRM Managers: Olga Pastel, Jenny Lee

CRM Specialist: John Bui

CRM Production Specialist: Cody Brown

CRM Project Manager: Christopher Hampson

Associate CRM Specialist: Judy Lee

Senior Manager, CRM & Paid Media Product & Analytics: Ben Couillard

CRM & Paid Media Analytics Manager: Pat Maigler

CRM & Paid Media Analyst: Brian Chen

CRM & Paid Media Technical Business Analyst: Richard Guilford


—————————————————————————
Operations
—————————————————————————

Director Publisher Relations Ops: Adam Metz

Sr. Operations Program Analyst: Hideki Nobuoka

Operations Program Managers: Shane Tien, Harumi Sugai

Productioin Procurement Manager: Lori Veneracion


—————————————————————————
Sony Interactive Entertainment Inc. Central Europe Brand Marketing
—————————————————————————

Director of Software Marketing: Chris Weatherhead

Software Marketing Manager: Penrose Tackie

Senior Product Manager: Dominic Wai

Junior Product Managers: Colm Bannon, John Hatfield

European PR Manager: Sasiprapa Charlanawat

Release Manager: Robert Walker

Release Assistant: Jonathan Holmes

Graphic Designer: Jez Potter

Copywriter: Francesca Leung

CRM Coordinator: Manij Shrestha

Packaging Coordinator: Michael Kettle


—————————————————————————
Sony Interactive Entertainment - Japan/Asia
—————————————————————————

Marketing Department: Masashi Inoue

Software Marketing: Yohei Kurita

Marketing Communication: Ryo Furuya, Maiko Asano, Mariko Miyahara, Naoko Iwase


—————————————————————————
Sony Interactive Entertainment - Korea
—————————————————————————

Producer: Mi-Kyung Hwang

Assistant Producer: Jae-Wook Ha

Quality Assurance General Manager: Ki-Bong Kim

Quality Assurance Manager: Tae-Min Kim

Quality Assurance Assistant Managers: Jae-Sang Cho, Yonggil Kim

Quality Assurance Coordinator: Giulia Di Giacomo

Lead Tester: JeongSoo Park

Testers: YoungSam Cho, Boas Kim, Bo-Mi Kim, Kang-Jae Lee, JinHwi Seo


—————————————————————————
Sony Interactive Entertainment Inc.
—————————————————————————

Corporate Planning & Control Department: Hiroki Honda

Legal & Business Affairs Dept. Legal & Compliance Section: Miho Kunimoto


—————————————————————————
Legal and Business Affairs - America
—————————————————————————

Chief Legal Officer: Riley R. Russell III

Senior Vice President, General Counsel: Jennifer Liu

Vice President, Deputy General Counsel: Steve T. Madsen, Anthony J. Justman

Director, Corporate Counsel: Jana MacDougall

Senior Paralegal: Marla A. Dressen, Anthony Peterson

Paralegal: Lesley Beltran

Director, Marketing and Advertising: Helen Wu

Senior Manager: Christine DeNezza

Paralegal Supervisor: Jim Foulds

Marketing and IP Paralegal: Tuyet Pham

Privacy and Data Counsel: Ariel Brio


—————————————————————————
Legal and Business Affairs - Europe
—————————————————————————

Legal and Business Affairs Executives: Mandana Jenabzadeh, Wunmi Solaja

General Counsel and VP, Legal and Business Affairs: Marian Toole

Director, Legal and Business Affairs: Stacey Fowler

Director of Intellectual Property and Technology: Hogarth Andall

Senior Lelga and Legal and Business Affairs Manager: Mohummad Mia

Legal and Business Affairs Managers: Cheryl Gayle, Oliver Bett

Legal and Business Affairs Assistants: Tayla Robinson, Michaela Foster

Trademark and Anti-Piracy Manager: Alessandro Cimaschi

Senior Data Specialist: Robert Appleby

Data Privacy Lawyer: Saranjit Kajal


—————————————————————————
Special Thanks
—————————————————————————

Special Thanks: We would like to thank each individual at Sony Interactive Entertainment for their contributions; support and dedication to the success of Death Stranding, With special recognition to the executive management team


—————————————————————————
Music [2]
—————————————————————————

Music Producer: Hideo Kojima


—————————————————————————
Songs
—————————————————————————

'Don't Be So Serious': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps, Mike Lindsay

'Bones': Jófríður Ákadóttir, Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps, Mike Lindsay

'Poznań': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps, Mike Lindsay

'Anything You Need': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps

'Easy Way Out': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps

'I'm Leaving': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps

'Give Up': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps

'Waiting (10 Years)': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps, Mike Lindsay

'Gosia': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps

'Without You': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps

'Breathe In': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps

'Because We Have To': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps

'St. Eriksplan': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps, Mike Lindsay

'Rolling Over': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps, Michael Scott Vicknair

'Once in a Long, Long While': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps

'The Machine': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps, Mike Lindsay

'Patience': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps

'Not Around': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps, Mike Lindsay

'Please Don't Stop (Chapter 1)': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps

'Tonight, Tonight, Tonight': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps

'Please Don't Stop (Chapter 2)': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps

'I'll Keep Coming': Ryan Joseph Karazija, Andrew Scheps

'Asylums for the Feeling': Leila Adu, Michiharu Shimoda

'Almost Nothing': Okay Kaya, Michiharu Shimoda

'Pop Virus': Gen Hoshino

'Nice Hot Water': Rokusuke Ei, Izumi Taku

'BB's Theme': Ludvig Forssell, Jenny Plant

'Death Stranding': Martin Clifford Doherty, Iain Andrew Cook, Lauren Eve Mayberry


—————————————————————————
Additional Special Thanks
—————————————————————————

Additional Special Thanks: Andrew House, John Kodera, Jin Hagimoto, Bradley Douglas, Cédric Biscay, Amy W. Patton


—————————————————————————
Other
—————————————————————————

Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree® technology: © 2016 Interactive Data Visualization Inc., SpeedTree® is a registered trademark or Interactive Data Visualizatioin Inc., All rights reserved

Morisawa: Font names of Morisawa font are trademarks of Morisawa Inc., This game contains fonts owned or licensed from Monotype Imaging Inc.

This game uses: NaturalMotion Morpheme animation technology

Clothing designs provided in part by: ACRONYM®

-: AMC Network Entertainment LLC

Sound Design, Voice Over Recording and Editorial by: Formosa Interactive LLC

Illustrated by: Susumu Matsushita

ALOS World 3D-30m (AW3D3O): © JAXA

Sunglasses and eyeglasses for all main characters designed by: Hideo Kojima

Additional album artwork provided by: Milan Records, Mondo Tees LLC

Dorudon Atrox Skeleton: Property of the National Museum of Nature and Science - Japan

NAWA by: Kobo Abe

Otzi the Iceman: Augustin Ochsenreiter

Data used for some maps produced by: The U.S. Geological Survey

Open Source: Recast, FastLZ, LZ4, Trio, AdvXMLParser

Other: Harley-Davidson Motor Company, Honda Motor Co. Ltd., Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd., Triump Designs Limited, Yamaha Motor Co. Ltd., Kotobukiya Co. Ltd., Max Factory Inc., PrimeiStudio Co. Ltd., Sentinel CO. Ltd., Sony Pictures Entertainment Inc.

'Big Fish': © 2003 Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., All rights reserved, Courtesy of Columbia Pictures

'The Bridge on the River Kwai': © 1957, Renewed 1985, © Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., All rights reserved, Courtesy of Columbia Pictures

'Christine': © 1983 Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., All rights reserved, Courtesy of Columbia Pictures

'Dr. Strangelove': © 1963, Renewed 1991, Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., All rights reserved, Courtesy of Columbia Pictures

'Fright Night': © 1985 Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., All rights reserved, Courtesy of Columbia Pictures

'Stand by Me': © 1986 Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., All rights reserved, Courtesy of Columbia Pictures

'The Walk': © 2015 Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., LSC Film Corporation, All rights reserved, Courtesy of Columbia Pictures

--: Toho Co. Ltd.

Additional Music Courtesy of: APM Music - Hollywood - CA

Facial animations provided by FaceFX: © 2002-2019, OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors, All rights reserved

Nendoroid Series: © Good Smile Company Inc.

Havok Software is: © 2018 Microsoft, All rights reserved

Marvelous Designer™ is a trademark of: CLO Virtual Fashion Inc., All rights reserved

Uses Bink Video: Copyright © 1997-2019 by RAD Game Tools Inc.

Uses Oodle: Copyright © 2008-2019 by RAD Game Tools Inc

Powered by Wwise®: © 2006-2019 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved

---: Decima™, Kojima Productions

Death Stranding™: © 2019 Sony Interactive Entertainment Inc., Published by Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe Ltd., Created and developed by Kojima Productions, 'Death Stranding' is a trademark of Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe, All rights reserved

Disclaimer: The story; all names; characters and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious, No identification with actual persons; places; buildings and products is intended or should be inferred

Promotional Artwork: Tsutomu Hashiguchi

Localization Managers: James Vance, Ken Mendoza

Localization Specialist: Ashley Anne Gauer

Localization QA Support: Thomas Rance-Dennis

Head of Marketing and Communications: Akiyoshi Saito

Mr. Kojima's Personal Assistant: Ayako Terashima

IT Manager: Takaaki Kumemura

IT Support: Yuki Kadowaki

Head of Merchandising: Taro Yamashita

Administration Dept.: Kazuo Tsubaki, Tomoko Miyamoto, Wakako Yamasaki

Support Staff: Satomi Morita, Shohei Fuse, Thomas Ripoll Kobayashi

----: www.kojimaproductions.jp

Producers: Ken-Ichiro Imaizumi, James Vance, Ken Mendoza

Corporate Officer: Shinji Hirano

Created and Developed by: Kojima Productions Co. Ltd.

Produced by: Hideo Kojima

Created by: Hideo Kojima


—————————————————————————
Russian Voice Actors
—————————————————————————

Sam Porter Bridges: Alexander Khoshabaev

Clifford Unger: Vladimir Antonik

Fragile: Tatyana Ermilova

Higgs Monaghan: Alexander Gavrilin

Mama / Lockne: Natalia Fischuk

Die‑Hardman: Maksim Pinsker

Deadman: Konstantin Karasik

Heartman: Ilya Barabanov

Amelie / Bridget Strand: Natalia Gracheva